Find cheap airline tickets from Houston to Las Vegas by date

  • any
  • January 2017
  • February 2017
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • any
  • January 2017
  • February 2017
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$99
outward: Mar 8, 2017
10:10p IAH » 1:33a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h23m)
inbound: Mar 15, 2017
5:20p LAS » 8:22p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h02m)
$99
outward: Mar 29, 2017
10:10p IAH » 1:33a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h23m)
inbound: Apr 5, 2017
6:20p LAS » 9:22p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h02m)
$99
outward: Feb 1, 2017
10:45p IAH » 2:09a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h24m)
inbound: Feb 8, 2017
7:00p LAS » 10:00p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h)
$99
outward: Jan 25, 2017
10:45p IAH » 2:09a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h24m)
inbound: Feb 1, 2017
7:00p LAS » 9:58p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (2h58m)
$104
outward: Jan 25, 2017
10:45p IAH » 2:09a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h24m)
inbound: Jan 27, 2017
7:00p LAS » 9:58p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (2h58m)
$104
outward: Apr 25, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: Apr 26, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: Apr 3, 2017
10:10p IAH » 1:33a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h23m)
inbound: Apr 5, 2017
6:20p LAS » 9:22p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h02m)
$104
outward: Feb 1, 2017
10:45p IAH » 2:09a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h24m)
inbound: Feb 11, 2017
6:25p LAS » 9:25p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h)
$104
outward: May 7, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: May 10, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: Feb 6, 2017
10:45p IAH » 2:11a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h26m)
inbound: Mar 8, 2017
6:20p LAS » 9:22p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h02m)
$104
outward: May 23, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: May 24, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: Jan 25, 2017
10:45p IAH » 2:09a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h24m)
inbound: Jan 28, 2017
7:00p LAS » 9:58p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (2h58m)
$104
outward: Jun 1, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: May 9, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: May 10, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: Jan 30, 2017
10:45p IAH » 2:09a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h24m)
inbound: Feb 8, 2017
7:00p LAS » 10:00p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h)
$104
outward: May 2, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: May 3, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: Jun 1, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: Apr 23, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: Apr 26, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: Apr 30, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: May 3, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: May 14, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: May 17, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: Jan 23, 2017
10:45p IAH » 2:09a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h24m)
inbound: Feb 1, 2017
7:00p LAS » 9:58p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (2h58m)
$104
outward: Jan 28, 2017
10:45p IAH » 2:09a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h24m)
inbound: Feb 1, 2017
7:00p LAS » 9:58p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (2h58m)
$104
outward: May 21, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: May 24, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: Apr 19, 2017
10:10p IAH » 1:33a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h23m)
inbound: Apr 21, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: Feb 4, 2017
10:45p IAH » 2:09a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h24m)
inbound: Feb 8, 2017
7:00p LAS » 10:00p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h)
$104
outward: Apr 19, 2017
10:10p IAH » 1:33a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h23m)
inbound: Apr 22, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$104
outward: May 16, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: May 17, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$109
outward: Apr 30, 2017
1:45a IAH » 5:20a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h35m)
inbound: May 6, 2017
9:45p LAS » 12:55a IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h10m)
$109
outward: Feb 18, 2017
10:10p IAH » 1:35a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h25m)
inbound: Feb 25, 2017
6:25p LAS » 9:25p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h)
$109
outward: Feb 11, 2017
10:10p IAH » 1:35a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (3h25m)
inbound: Feb 18, 2017
6:25p LAS » 9:25p IAH
Frontier Airlines direct (3h)
Return
Departure
15 March Mar Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
16 March Mar Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
17 March Mar Friday $retDate.dayShortName
18 March Mar Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
19 March Mar Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
20 March Mar Monday $retDate.dayShortName
21 March Mar Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
09 March Mar Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$234 Spirit Airlines
1489065300000 IAH » 1489107900000 LAS, 1 (710)
1489540980000 LAS » 1489551120000 IAH, 0 (169)
$140 Spirit Airlines
1489026300000 IAH » 1489038120000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489627380000 LAS » 1489637520000 IAH, 0 (169)
$195 Spirit Airlines
1489026300000 IAH » 1489038120000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489713780000 LAS » 1489723920000 IAH, 0 (169)
$240 Spirit Airlines
1489026300000 IAH » 1489038120000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489818000000 LAS » 1489847040000 IAH, 1 (484)
$250 Spirit Airlines
1489026300000 IAH » 1489038120000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489904400000 LAS » 1489933440000 IAH, 1 (484)
$292 Spirit Airlines
1489071600000 IAH » 1489083480000 LAS, 0 (198)
1490077200000 LAS » 1490106240000 IAH, 1 (484)
10 March Mar Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$230 Spirit Airlines
1489111080000 IAH » 1489159680000 LAS, 1 (810)
1489540980000 LAS » 1489551120000 IAH, 0 (169)
$285 Spirit Airlines
1489111080000 IAH » 1489159680000 LAS, 1 (810)
1489713780000 LAS » 1489723920000 IAH, 0 (169)
$317 Spirit Airlines
1489158000000 IAH » 1489169880000 LAS, 0 (198)
1489818000000 LAS » 1489847040000 IAH, 1 (484)
$341 Spirit Airlines
1489111080000 IAH » 1489159680000 LAS, 1 (810)
1489904400000 LAS » 1489933440000 IAH, 1 (484)
$580 Frontier Airlines
1489180200000 IAH » 1489192680000 LAS, 0 (208)
1490026800000 LAS » 1490037720000 IAH, 0 (182)
11 March Mar Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$218 Spirit Airlines
1489197480000 IAH » 1489246080000 LAS, 1 (810)
1489605420000 LAS » 1489615740000 IAH, 0 (172)
$218 Spirit Airlines
1489197480000 IAH » 1489246080000 LAS, 1 (810)
1489627380000 LAS » 1489637520000 IAH, 0 (169)
$290 Spirit Airlines
1489197480000 IAH » 1489246080000 LAS, 1 (810)
1489713780000 LAS » 1489723920000 IAH, 0 (169)
$377 Spirit Airlines
1489238100000 IAH » 1489280700000 LAS, 1 (710)
1489818000000 LAS » 1489847040000 IAH, 1 (484)
$350 Spirit Airlines
1489197480000 IAH » 1489246080000 LAS, 1 (810)
1489904400000 LAS » 1489933440000 IAH, 1 (484)
$345 Spirit Airlines
1489197480000 IAH » 1489246080000 LAS, 1 (810)
1489990800000 LAS » 1490019840000 IAH, 1 (484)
12 March Mar Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$239 Spirit Airlines
1489285980000 IAH » 1489297800000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489540980000 LAS » 1489551120000 IAH, 0 (169)
$239 Spirit Airlines
1489285980000 IAH » 1489297800000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489627380000 LAS » 1489637520000 IAH, 0 (169)
$306 Spirit Airlines
1489285500000 IAH » 1489297320000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489778220000 LAS » 1489788540000 IAH, 0 (172)
$277 Spirit Airlines
1489285500000 IAH » 1489297320000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489800180000 LAS » 1489810320000 IAH, 0 (169)
$342 Spirit Airlines
1489285980000 IAH » 1489297800000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489904400000 LAS » 1489933440000 IAH, 1 (484)
$367 Spirit Airlines
1489285980000 IAH » 1489297800000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489990800000 LAS » 1490019840000 IAH, 1 (484)
13 March Mar Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$220 Spirit Airlines
1489368300000 IAH » 1489380120000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489540980000 LAS » 1489551120000 IAH, 0 (169)
$239 Spirit Airlines
1489368780000 IAH » 1489380600000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489627380000 LAS » 1489637520000 IAH, 0 (169)
$315 Frontier Airlines
1489368000000 IAH » 1489419000000 LAS, 1 (850)
1489767600000 LAS » 1489778520000 IAH, 0 (182)
$277 Spirit Airlines
1489368300000 IAH » 1489380120000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489800180000 LAS » 1489810320000 IAH, 0 (169)
$311 Spirit Airlines
1489368300000 IAH » 1489380120000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489904400000 LAS » 1489933440000 IAH, 1 (484)
$282 Frontier Airlines
1489435800000 IAH » 1489447980000 LAS, 0 (203)
1490026800000 LAS » 1490037720000 IAH, 0 (182)
14 March Mar Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$165 Spirit Airlines
1489455180000 IAH » 1489467000000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489605420000 LAS » 1489615740000 IAH, 0 (172)
$210 Spirit Airlines
1489455180000 IAH » 1489467000000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489691820000 LAS » 1489702140000 IAH, 0 (172)
$193 Frontier Airlines
1489512300000 IAH » 1489559400000 LAS, 1 (785)
1489767600000 LAS » 1489778520000 IAH, 0 (182)
$253 Spirit Airlines
1489455180000 IAH » 1489467000000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489818000000 LAS » 1489847040000 IAH, 1 (484)
$327 Spirit Airlines
1489500000000 IAH » 1489511880000 LAS, 0 (198)
1489904400000 LAS » 1489933440000 IAH, 1 (484)
$373 Spirit Airlines
1489454700000 IAH » 1489466460000 LAS, 0 (196)
1489990800000 LAS » 1490019780000 IAH, 1 (483)
$170 Spirit Airlines
1489455180000 IAH » 1489467000000 LAS, 0 (197)
1490123820000 LAS » 1490134140000 IAH, 0 (172)
15 March Mar Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$140 Spirit Airlines
1489541100000 IAH » 1489552920000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489605420000 LAS » 1489615740000 IAH, 0 (172)
$195 Spirit Airlines
1489541100000 IAH » 1489552920000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489691820000 LAS » 1489702140000 IAH, 0 (172)
$219 Spirit Airlines
1489541580000 IAH » 1489553400000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489778220000 LAS » 1489788540000 IAH, 0 (172)
$218 Spirit Airlines
1489541580000 IAH » 1489553400000 LAS, 0 (197)
1489818000000 LAS » 1489847040000 IAH, 1 (484)
$234 Spirit Airlines
1489586400000 IAH » 1489598280000 LAS, 0 (198)
1489904400000 LAS » 1489933440000 IAH, 1 (484)
$281 Spirit Airlines
1489586400000 IAH » 1489598280000 LAS, 0 (198)
1489990800000 LAS » 1490019840000 IAH, 1 (484)
$140 Spirit Airlines
1489541580000 IAH » 1489553400000 LAS, 0 (197)
1490123820000 LAS » 1490134140000 IAH, 0 (172)
Choose when you'd like to depart to Las Vegas (USA):
Find the cheapest Houston Las Vegas flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Houston - Las Vegas with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Las Vegas London - Las Vegas Miami - Las Vegas Chicago - Las Vegas San Francisco - Las Vegas See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Houston to Las Vegas

  • any
  • January 2017
  • February 2017
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • JetBlue
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Feb 14, 2017
Spirit Airlines direct
return: Feb 21, 2017
Spirit Airlines direct
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Apr 17, 2017
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Apr 20, 2017
Southwest Airlines direct
JetBlue
outbound: Mar 13, 2017
JetBlue 1 stop
return: Mar 16, 2017
JetBlue 1 stop
Frontier Airlines
outbound: Apr 26, 2017
Frontier Airlines direct
return: Apr 29, 2017
Frontier Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Mar 5, 2017
United Airlines direct
return: Mar 7, 2017
Frontier Airlines 1 stop
American Airlines
outbound: Mar 6, 2017
American Airlines 1 stop
return: Mar 9, 2017
American Airlines 1 stop
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Jun 29, 2017
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: Jul 14, 2017
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Mar 13, 2017
Alaska Airlines 1 stop
return: Mar 16, 2017
Alaska Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Houston - Las Vegas

Average flight duration: 3h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Las Vegas, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • McCarran International Airport (LAS)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 22, 2017 12:02 AM, GMT-8
  • Departure city:
  • Houston, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • William P. Hobby Airport (HOU)
  • George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 22, 2017 2:02 AM, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 51ºF, max. 68ºF