Take off on cheap flights from New York to Manila, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from New York to Manila by date

  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$485
outward: Mar 14, 2018
6:45a JFK » 10:50p MNL
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (40h05m)
inbound: Mar 30, 2018
10:55p MNL » 8:25p JFK
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (21h30m)
$486
outward: Sep 27, 2018
6:40p EWR » 5:40p MNL
Air China 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
12:20a MNL » 4:40p EWR
Air China 1 stop (40h20m)
$486
outward: Sep 27, 2018
6:40p EWR » 5:40p MNL
Air China 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
12:20a MNL » 4:40p EWR
Air China 1 stop (40h20m)
$492
outward: Apr 22, 2018
7:45a JFK » 9:50p MNL
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (38h05m)
inbound: May 12, 2018
10:55p MNL » 4:15a JFK
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (29h20m)
$493
outward: Sep 28, 2018
6:40p EWR » 5:40p MNL
Air China 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
12:20a MNL » 4:40p EWR
Air China 1 stop (40h20m)
$493
outward: Sep 28, 2018
6:40p EWR » 5:40p MNL
Air China 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
12:20a MNL » 4:40p EWR
Air China 1 stop (40h20m)
$510
outward: Sep 27, 2018
8:30a JFK » 5:40p MNL
Air China 1 stop (33h10m)
inbound: Oct 20, 2018
12:20a MNL » 5:55a JFK
Air China 1 stop (29h35m)
$532
outward: Jan 25, 2018
6:45a JFK » 10:50p MNL
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (40h05m)
inbound: Feb 5, 2018
11:55p MNL » 4:00a JFK
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (28h05m)
$549
outward: Apr 1, 2018
10:25p JFK » 9:50p MNL
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: Apr 29, 2018
10:55p MNL » 4:15a JFK
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (29h20m)
$558
outward: Mar 8, 2018
6:45a JFK » 10:50p MNL
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (40h05m)
inbound: Mar 26, 2018
10:55p MNL » 4:15a JFK
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (29h20m)
$558
outward: Jan 25, 2018
6:45a JFK » 10:50p MNL
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (40h05m)
inbound: Feb 8, 2018
11:55p MNL » 4:00a JFK
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (28h05m)
$566
outward: Apr 22, 2018
6:40p EWR » 5:40p MNL
Air China 1 stop (23h)
inbound: May 13, 2018
12:20a MNL » 4:40p EWR
Air China 1 stop (40h20m)
$589
outward: Mar 14, 2018
6:00p JFK » 3:55a MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (33h55m)
inbound: Mar 31, 2018
5:45p MNL » 5:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (24h05m)
$589
outward: Apr 30, 2018
7:50p JFK » 5:05a MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (33h15m)
inbound: May 11, 2018
6:15a MNL » 5:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (35h35m)
$589
outward: Mar 5, 2018
7:00p JFK » 3:55a MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (32h55m)
inbound: Mar 15, 2018
5:10p MNL » 3:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (22h40m)
$589
outward: Sep 30, 2018
7:50p JFK » 4:30p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
6:15a MNL » 5:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (35h35m)
$589
outward: Mar 5, 2018
7:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Mar 15, 2018
5:10p MNL » 3:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (22h40m)
$589
outward: Mar 5, 2018
7:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Mar 15, 2018
5:10p MNL » 3:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (22h40m)
$593
outward: Mar 5, 2018
7:00p JFK » 3:55a MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (32h55m)
inbound: Mar 15, 2018
5:10p MNL » 3:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (22h40m)
$593
outward: Apr 1, 2018
7:50p JFK » 5:05a MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (33h15m)
inbound: Apr 30, 2018
5:45p MNL » 5:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (24h05m)
$596
outward: Mar 5, 2018
7:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Mar 15, 2018
5:10p MNL » 3:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (22h40m)
$597
outward: Mar 22, 2018
6:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Apr 10, 2018
5:45p MNL » 5:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (24h05m)
$599
outward: Mar 14, 2018
6:00p JFK » 3:55a MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (33h55m)
inbound: Mar 31, 2018
5:45p MNL » 5:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (24h05m)
$599
outward: Mar 5, 2018
7:00p JFK » 3:55a MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (32h55m)
inbound: Mar 15, 2018
5:10p MNL » 3:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (22h40m)
$602
outward: Mar 20, 2018
6:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Apr 11, 2018
6:10p MNL » 5:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
$615
outward: Mar 22, 2018
6:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Apr 10, 2018
6:15a MNL » 5:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (35h35m)
$620
outward: Feb 19, 2018
7:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Mar 8, 2018
5:10p MNL » 4:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
$622
outward: Mar 6, 2018
7:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Mar 27, 2018
6:15a MNL » 5:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (35h35m)
$622
outward: Apr 11, 2018
7:50p JFK » 5:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
6:30a MNL » 5:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (35h20m)
$627
outward: Mar 8, 2018
6:45p JFK » 3:50p MNL
Eva Air 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: Mar 27, 2018
12:45p MNL » 4:05a JFK
Eva Air 1 stop (39h20m)
Return
Departure
04 February Feb Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
05 February Feb Monday $retDate.dayShortName
06 February Feb Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
07 February Feb Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
08 February Feb Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
09 February Feb Friday $retDate.dayShortName
10 February Feb Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
20 January Jan Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
21 January Jan Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
22 January Jan Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$707 Cathay Pacific
1516647000000 JFK » 1516717200000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1517869800000 MNL » 1517937300000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$717 Cathay Pacific
1516647000000 JFK » 1516717200000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1517956200000 MNL » 1518023700000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$717 Cathay Pacific
1516647000000 JFK » 1516717200000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1518042600000 MNL » 1518110100000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$636 China Airlines
1516598400000 JFK » 1516671600000 MNL, 1 (1220)
1518057900000 MNL » 1518135300000 JFK, 1 (1290)
23 January Jan Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$653 Eva Air
1516684800000 JFK » 1516787400000 MNL, 1 (1710)
1517946000000 MNL » 1518055800000 JFK, 1 (1830)
$653 Eva Air
1516684800000 JFK » 1516787400000 MNL, 1 (1710)
1517979000000 MNL » 1518101100000 JFK, 1 (2035)
24 January Jan Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$717 Cathay Pacific
1516819800000 JFK » 1516890000000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1517783400000 MNL » 1517850900000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$717 Cathay Pacific
1516819800000 JFK » 1516890000000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1517869800000 MNL » 1517937300000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$717 Cathay Pacific
1516819800000 JFK » 1516890000000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1517956200000 MNL » 1518023700000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$717 Cathay Pacific
1516819800000 JFK » 1516890000000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1518042600000 MNL » 1518110100000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$768 Cathay Pacific
1516819800000 JFK » 1516890000000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1518150000000 MNL » 1518233100000 JFK, 1 (1385)
$726 China Airlines
1516771200000 JFK » 1516844400000 MNL, 1 (1220)
1518230700000 MNL » 1518308100000 JFK, 1 (1290)
25 January Jan Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$717 Cathay Pacific
1516906200000 JFK » 1516976400000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1517783400000 MNL » 1517850900000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$531 China Eastern Airlines
1516859100000 JFK » 1517003400000 MNL, 1 (2405)
1517871300000 MNL » 1517972400000 JFK, 1 (1685)
$717 Cathay Pacific
1516906200000 JFK » 1516976400000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1517956200000 MNL » 1518023700000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$717 Cathay Pacific
1516906200000 JFK » 1516976400000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1518042600000 MNL » 1518110100000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$558 China Eastern Airlines
1516859100000 JFK » 1517003400000 MNL, 1 (2405)
1518130500000 MNL » 1518231600000 JFK, 1 (1685)
$689 Eva Air
1516902300000 JFK » 1517046600000 MNL, 1 (2405)
1518151800000 MNL » 1518228600000 JFK, 1 (1280)
$783 Cathay Pacific
1516906200000 JFK » 1516976400000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1518267300000 MNL » 1518369300000 JFK, 1 (1700)
26 January Jan Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$768 Cathay Pacific
1516992600000 JFK » 1517062800000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1517783400000 MNL » 1517850900000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$768 Cathay Pacific
1516992600000 JFK » 1517062800000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1517956200000 MNL » 1518023700000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$768 Cathay Pacific
1516992600000 JFK » 1517062800000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1518042600000 MNL » 1518110100000 JFK, 1 (1125)
$819 Cathay Pacific
1516992600000 JFK » 1517062800000 MNL, 1 (1170)
1518150000000 MNL » 1518233100000 JFK, 1 (1385)
$756 China Airlines
1516944000000 JFK » 1517017200000 MNL, 1 (1220)
1518230700000 MNL » 1518308100000 JFK, 1 (1290)
Choose when you'd like to depart to Manila (Philippines):
Find the cheapest New York Manila flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for New York - Manila with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Manila London - Manila Chicago - Manila San Francisco - Manila See more routes

Airlines operating flights from New York to Manila

  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • all
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • All Nippon Airways
  • Asiana Airlines
  • Cathay Pacific
  • China Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Emirates
  • Eva Air
  • KLM
  • United Airlines
Air China
outbound: Apr 15, 2018
Air China 1 stop
return: May 6, 2018
Air China 1 stop
Asiana Airlines
outbound: Apr 15, 2018
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
return: May 6, 2018
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
Eva Air
outbound: Feb 21, 2018
Eva Air 1 stop
return: Mar 7, 2018
Eva Air 1 stop
Cathay Pacific
outbound: Feb 1, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: Feb 27, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
All Nippon Airways
outbound: Jun 12, 2018
All Nippon Airways 1 stop
return: Jul 4, 2018
All Nippon Airways 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Jun 12, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 4, 2018
All Nippon Airways 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Feb 8, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Feb 27, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Apr 15, 2018
Air France 2 stops
return: May 6, 2018
KLM 2 stops
KLM
outbound: Apr 15, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: May 6, 2018
KLM 2 stops
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Feb 8, 2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: Feb 27, 2018
KLM 2 stops
China Airlines
outbound: Apr 1, 2018
China Airlines 1 stop
return: Apr 29, 2018
China Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights New York - Manila

Information on Manila
Route

Average flight duration: 22h23m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Manila, Philippines
  • Airport(s):
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)
  • Sangley Point Air Base (NSP)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 18, 2018 11:48 AM, GMT+8
  • Departure city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 17, 2018 10:48 PM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºF, max. 35ºF

Why choose to fly from New York to Manila?

When choosing how to travel from New York to Manila, travelers will likely have just one choice: to fly. The two cities are separated by mainland USA, as well as the North Pacific Ocean and the Philippine Sea. Therefore, taking a 19h 25m flight across the 8,491 mile distance between the two cities is the only viable option. Fortunately, there is a lot of choice when it comes to deciding who to fly with! Airlines including Cathay Pacific, United Airlines, China Airlines and Etihad Airways all operate flights along this route, transporting passengers from a number of airports in New York (including John F. Kennedy International Airport and Newark Liberty International Airport) to Ninoy Aquino International Airport in Manila.

What are the top things to see and do in Manila?

Travelers visiting the capital of the Philippines will not have the chance to get bored, thanks to the abundance of things to see and do in Manila. Those interested in the history of the Philippines are spoilt for choice, with museums such as the Ayala Museum featuring exhibitions focused on Filipino history. The Rizal Shrine is a monument dedicated to Filipino nationalist and writer José Rizal; Rizal Park is also named in his honor. Don’t leave Manila without visiting Intramuros, a historic walled part of the city filled with interesting architectural sights.