Take off on cheap flights from Athens to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Athens to Rome by date

  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$63
outward: Jan 30, 2018
9:40a ATH » 11:35a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Feb 6, 2018
8:40p CIA » 10:40p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$65
outward: May 15, 2018
7:05p ATH » 9:05p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: May 26, 2018
9:30p CIA » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$65
outward: May 15, 2018
7:05p ATH » 9:05p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: May 26, 2018
9:30p CIA » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$73
outward: Feb 24, 2018
8:15p ATH » 10:15p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 27, 2018
8:40p CIA » 10:40p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$78
outward: Feb 6, 2018
9:40a ATH » 11:35a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Feb 13, 2018
8:40p CIA » 10:40p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$81
outward: May 3, 2018
7:05p ATH » 9:05p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: May 11, 2018
9:30p CIA » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$81
outward: Apr 30, 2018
8:55a ATH » 10:50a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 2, 2018
9:30p CIA » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$85
outward: Sep 20, 2018
7:05p ATH » 9:05p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 6, 2018
6:30a CIA » 8:25a ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$90
outward: Mar 12, 2018
5:55a ATH » 7:50a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Mar 16, 2018
2:05p CIA » 4:05p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$90
outward: Mar 12, 2018
5:10p ATH » 7:05p CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Mar 16, 2018
2:05p CIA » 4:05p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 11, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 15, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 11, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 15, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 11, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 16, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 11, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 16, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 11, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 17, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 11, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 17, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 13, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 15, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 13, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 15, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 13, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 16, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 13, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 16, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 13, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 17, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: Mar 13, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 17, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: May 4, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:35p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: May 10, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: May 4, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:35p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: May 11, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$112
outward: May 4, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:35p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: May 12, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$116
outward: May 2, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:35p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: May 10, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$116
outward: May 2, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:35p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: May 11, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$116
outward: May 2, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:35p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: May 12, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$118
outward: Jan 30, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:40p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Feb 7, 2018
10:40a FCO » 12:40p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$118
outward: Feb 6, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:40p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Feb 14, 2018
10:40a FCO » 12:40p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
Return
Departure
25 November Nov Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
26 November Nov Monday $retDate.dayShortName
27 November Nov Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 November Nov Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
29 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
30 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
01 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
21 November Nov Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
22 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
23 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
24 November Nov Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$223 Lufthansa
1543062600000 ATH » 1543098300000 FCO, 1 (595)
1543384800000 FCO » 1543404900000 ATH, 1 (335)
$220 Lufthansa
1543062600000 ATH » 1543098300000 FCO, 1 (595)
1543498800000 FCO » 1543529700000 ATH, 1 (515)
$220 Lufthansa
1543062600000 ATH » 1543098300000 FCO, 1 (595)
1543585200000 FCO » 1543616100000 ATH, 1 (515)
25 November Nov Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$252 Lufthansa
1543149000000 ATH » 1543176300000 FCO, 2 (455)
1543384800000 FCO » 1543404900000 ATH, 1 (335)
$124 Alitalia
1543118100000 ATH » 1543125600000 FCO, 0 (125)
1543477200000 FCO » 1543484400000 ATH, 0 (120)
$221 Lufthansa
1543122900000 ATH » 1543144800000 FCO, 1 (365)
1543557600000 FCO » 1543577700000 ATH, 1 (335)
$217 Lufthansa
1543122900000 ATH » 1543144800000 FCO, 1 (365)
1543650000000 FCO » 1543671300000 ATH, 1 (355)
26 November Nov Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$248 Lufthansa
1543209300000 ATH » 1543231200000 FCO, 1 (365)
1543384800000 FCO » 1543404900000 ATH, 1 (335)
$217 Lufthansa
1543248600000 ATH » 1543271100000 FCO, 1 (375)
1543477200000 FCO » 1543529700000 ATH, 1 (875)
$122 Alitalia
1543204500000 ATH » 1543212000000 FCO, 0 (125)
1543563600000 FCO » 1543570800000 ATH, 0 (120)
$217 Lufthansa
1543248600000 ATH » 1543271100000 FCO, 1 (375)
1543650000000 FCO » 1543671300000 ATH, 1 (355)
27 November Nov Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$242 Lufthansa
1543295700000 ATH » 1543317600000 FCO, 1 (365)
1543498800000 FCO » 1543529700000 ATH, 1 (515)
$221 Lufthansa
1543295700000 ATH » 1543317600000 FCO, 1 (365)
1543557600000 FCO » 1543577700000 ATH, 1 (335)
$217 Lufthansa
1543295700000 ATH » 1543317600000 FCO, 1 (365)
1543650000000 FCO » 1543671300000 ATH, 1 (355)
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Athens Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Athens - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Rome London - Rome Miami - Rome Chicago - Rome San Francisco - Rome See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Athens to Rome

  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Alitalia
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
Vueling
outbound: Apr 19, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Apr 23, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
Ryanair
outbound: Jan 30, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Feb 6, 2018
Ryanair direct
Alitalia
outbound: Feb 6, 2018
Alitalia direct
return: Feb 13, 2018
Alitalia direct
Aegean Airlines
outbound: May 4, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct
return: May 11, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct
Swiss
outbound: Mar 12, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Mar 16, 2018
Swiss 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Athens - Rome

Average flight duration: 2h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 18, 2018 2:24 PM, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 18, 2018 3:24 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 41ºF, max. 55ºF