Take off on cheap flights from Delhi to Toronto, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Delhi to Toronto by date

  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$795
outward: Feb 28, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:25a YYZ » 8:25p DEL
Unknown Airline 1 stop (20h)
$796
outward: Feb 3, 2018
7:20a DEL » 1:45p YYZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (30h25m)
inbound: Feb 10, 2018
4:30p YYZ » 9:30p DEL
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (29h)
$798
outward: Feb 28, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:25a YYZ » 8:25p DEL
Unknown Airline 1 stop (20h)
$798
outward: Feb 28, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:25a YYZ » 8:25p DEL
Unknown Airline 1 stop (20h)
$798
outward: Mar 5, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
12:25a YYZ » 8:25p DEL
Unknown Airline 1 stop (20h)
$799
outward: Feb 28, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:25a YYZ » 8:25p DEL
Unknown Airline 1 stop (20h)
$803
outward: Feb 28, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
3:40a YYZ » 9:20p DEL
Unknown Airline 1 stop (17h40m)
$804
outward: Feb 28, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:25a YYZ » 8:25p DEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h)
$820
outward: Jan 23, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2018
11:05p YYZ » 9:00p DEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h55m)
$820
outward: Jan 23, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Jan 30, 2018
3:40a YYZ » 9:00p DEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h20m)
$820
outward: Mar 4, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
12:20a YYZ » 9:20p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h)
$820
outward: Mar 4, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
12:20a YYZ » 9:20p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h)
$820
outward: Mar 4, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:20a YYZ » 9:20p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h)
$820
outward: Mar 5, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
12:20a YYZ » 9:20p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h)
$820
outward: Mar 5, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:20a YYZ » 9:20p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h)
$820
outward: Mar 6, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
12:20a YYZ » 9:20p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h)
$820
outward: Mar 6, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
12:20a YYZ » 9:20p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h)
$820
outward: Mar 6, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:20a YYZ » 9:20p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h)
$824
outward: Jan 25, 2018
11:05p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Feb 24, 2018
10:35p YYZ » 8:15p DEL
Unknown Airline 1 stop (21h40m)
$826
outward: Feb 28, 2018
9:20p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 2 stops (24h40m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:25a YYZ » 8:25p DEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h)
$833
outward: Jan 24, 2018
9:20p DEL » 8:20p YYZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h)
inbound: Feb 28, 2018
3:40a YYZ » 9:00p DEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h20m)
$833
outward: Jan 24, 2018
9:20p DEL » 8:20p YYZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h)
inbound: Feb 28, 2018
3:40a YYZ » 9:00p DEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h20m)
$833
outward: Jan 24, 2018
9:20p DEL » 8:20p YYZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h)
inbound: Feb 28, 2018
3:40a YYZ » 9:00p DEL
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h20m)
$837
outward: Feb 28, 2018
9:20p DEL » 10:00p YYZ
Lufthansa 2 stops (24h40m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:25a YYZ » 8:25p DEL
Air Canada 1 stop (20h)
$839
outward: Jun 22, 2018
6:10a DEL » 2:25p YYZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (32h15m)
inbound: Jul 22, 2018
5:00p YYZ » 9:35p DEL
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (28h35m)
$865
outward: Feb 6, 2018
8:50a DEL » 8:50p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (36h)
inbound: Mar 13, 2018
12:40a YYZ » 3:40a DEL
Jet Airways India 2 stops (27h)
$865
outward: Feb 6, 2018
8:50a DEL » 5:45p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (32h55m)
inbound: Mar 13, 2018
12:40a YYZ » 3:40a DEL
Jet Airways India 2 stops (27h)
$870
outward: Feb 5, 2018
10:45p DEL » 9:35p YYZ
KLM 1 stop (22h50m)
inbound: Mar 12, 2018
3:25p YYZ » 8:30p DEL
KLM 2 stops (29h05m)
$875
outward: Jan 23, 2018
8:50a DEL » 8:50p YYZ
Jet Airways India 1 stop (36h)
inbound: Jan 31, 2018
12:40a YYZ » 3:40a DEL
Jet Airways India 2 stops (27h)
$877
outward: Feb 21, 2018
4:40a DEL » 1:45p YYZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (33h05m)
inbound: Mar 22, 2018
4:00p YYZ » 8:30p DEL
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (28h30m)
Return
Departure
26 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
27 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
28 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
29 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
31 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
01 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
01 March Mar Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$981 Unknown Airline - Multiple Airlines
1519885500000 DEL » 1520034900000 YYZ, 1 (2490)
1535632200000 YYZ » 1535739600000 DEL, 1 (1790)
$921 Jet Airways India
1519890600000 DEL » 1520009100000 YYZ, 1 (1975)
1535668800000 YYZ » 1535758800000 DEL, 2 (1500)
02 March Mar Friday $outDate.dayShortName
03 March Mar Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
04 March Mar Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$819 Lufthansa
1520201100000 DEL » 1520283600000 YYZ, 1 (1375)
1535494800000 YYZ » 1535570400000 DEL, 1 (1260)
$819 Lufthansa
1520201100000 DEL » 1520283600000 YYZ, 1 (1375)
1535581200000 YYZ » 1535656800000 DEL, 1 (1260)
$819 Lufthansa
1520201100000 DEL » 1520283600000 YYZ, 1 (1375)
1535667600000 YYZ » 1535743200000 DEL, 1 (1260)
05 March Mar Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$819 Lufthansa
1520287500000 DEL » 1520370000000 YYZ, 1 (1375)
1535494800000 YYZ » 1535570400000 DEL, 1 (1260)
$798 Lufthansa - Unknown Airline
1520287500000 DEL » 1520370000000 YYZ, 1 (1375)
1535581500000 YYZ » 1535653500000 DEL, 1 (1200)
$819 Lufthansa
1520287500000 DEL » 1520370000000 YYZ, 1 (1375)
1535667600000 YYZ » 1535743200000 DEL, 1 (1260)
06 March Mar Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$819 Lufthansa
1520373900000 DEL » 1520456400000 YYZ, 1 (1375)
1535494800000 YYZ » 1535570400000 DEL, 1 (1260)
$819 Lufthansa
1520373900000 DEL » 1520456400000 YYZ, 1 (1375)
1535581200000 YYZ » 1535656800000 DEL, 1 (1260)
$819 Lufthansa
1520373900000 DEL » 1520456400000 YYZ, 1 (1375)
1535667600000 YYZ » 1535743200000 DEL, 1 (1260)
07 March Mar Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Toronto (Canada):
Find the cheapest Delhi Toronto flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Delhi - Toronto with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Toronto New York - Toronto London - Toronto Miami - Toronto Chicago - Toronto San Francisco - Toronto See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Delhi to Toronto

  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Air India
  • British Airways
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Etihad Airways
  • Jet Airways India
  • KLM
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • United Airlines
Air France
outbound: Jan 20, 2018
Air France 2 stops
return: Jan 27, 2018
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
Air Canada
outbound: Jan 20, 2018
Air Canada 1 stop
return: Jan 27, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Jet Airways India
outbound: Feb 21, 2018
Jet Airways India 2 stops
return: Mar 28, 2018
Jet Airways India direct
KLM
outbound: Feb 21, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Mar 21, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Saudi Arabian Airlines
outbound: Jan 30, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: Feb 28, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Feb 6, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Mar 12, 2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Feb 12, 2018
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
return: Mar 30, 2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Feb 21, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Mar 21, 2018
Jet Airways India 2 stops
British Airways
outbound: Apr 27, 2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: Oct 21, 2018
British Airways 1 stop
Cathay Pacific
outbound: Jan 20, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: Mar 12, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
Air India
outbound: Feb 21, 2018
Air India 1 stop
return: Mar 28, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Delhi - Toronto

Information on Toronto
Route

Average flight duration: 23h47m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Toronto, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ)
  • Pearson International Airport (YYZ)
  • John C. Munro Hamilton International Airport (YHM)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 16, 2018 2:30 AM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºF, max. 25ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Delhi, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 16, 2018 1:00 PM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 64ºF, max. 79ºF

Why travel by plane from Delhi to Toronto?

In order to reach Toronto from Delhi in less than a day, traveling by plane is the only option. With a flight time of around 14h 25m, there are six direct flights a week operated by Air Canada; connecting flights are available from airlines including Emirates, Lufthansa, Etihad Airways and Air India, although these come with a longer flight time. The flight takes passengers over much of the Middle East and Europe, as well as part of the US, before touching down in Toronto Pearson International Airport.

What is there for visitors to see and do in Toronto?

The Canadian city of Toronto, located on Lake Ontario, is a popular visitor destination – for good reason! There's plenty to enjoy here, from the view from the observation deck in the CN Tower, to museums such as the Royal Ontario Museum and the Art Gallery of Toronto. Retail therapy can be found at the Toronto Eaton Centre shopping mall, while the Toronto Islands are a must visit. However, when city life gets too much, visitors can head out of Toronto for a day trip to one of the world's most iconic waterfalls. Niagara Falls is a short drive from the city and makes for an awe-inspiring day trip from Toronto.