Take off on cheap flights from Istanbul to Amman, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Istanbul to Amman by date

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$177
outward: Dec 28, 2018
9:05p SAW » 11:10p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
6:20a TLV » 8:35a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$177
outward: Dec 28, 2018
9:05p SAW » 11:10p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
4:30a TLV » 6:45a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$178
outward: Dec 28, 2018
9:05p SAW » 11:10p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
6:20a TLV » 8:35a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$178
outward: Dec 28, 2018
9:05p SAW » 11:10p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
4:30a TLV » 6:45a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$178
outward: Dec 28, 2018
9:05p SAW » 11:10p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
6:20a TLV » 8:35a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$179
outward: Dec 28, 2018
9:05p SAW » 11:10p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
6:20a TLV » 8:35a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$179
outward: Dec 28, 2018
9:05p SAW » 11:10p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
6:20a TLV » 8:35a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$179
outward: Dec 28, 2018
9:05p SAW » 11:10p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
6:20a TLV » 8:35a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$179
outward: Dec 28, 2018
9:05p SAW » 11:10p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
6:20a TLV » 8:35a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$215
outward: Sep 7, 2018
8:55p SAW » 11:10p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
inbound: Sep 14, 2018
4:10a TLV » 6:25a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$251
outward: Aug 22, 2018
6:00p SAW » 8:00p TLV
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
5:20a TLV » 7:25a SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
$251
outward: Aug 22, 2018
6:00p SAW » 8:00p TLV
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
5:20a TLV » 7:25a SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
$274
outward: Aug 18, 2018
11:05a SAW » 1:15p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
2:15p TLV » 4:30p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$274
outward: Aug 21, 2018
11:05p IST » 1:10a TLV
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
5:20a TLV » 7:25a SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
$295
outward: Aug 18, 2018
6:55a SAW » 9:10a TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
9:35a TLV » 11:50a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$295
outward: Aug 18, 2018
6:55a SAW » 9:10a TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
9:35a TLV » 11:50a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$295
outward: Aug 18, 2018
6:55a SAW » 9:10a TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
9:35a TLV » 11:50a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$302
outward: Dec 28, 2018
9:20a SAW » 2:05p AMM
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
1:50a AMM » 7:15a SAW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (5h25m)
$314
outward: Aug 19, 2018
5:40a IST » 7:40a TLV
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
5:20a TLV » 7:25a SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
$315
outward: Aug 18, 2018
5:40a IST » 7:40a TLV
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
5:20a TLV » 7:25a SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
$321
outward: Aug 19, 2018
11:25a SAW » 1:35p TLV
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
2:15p TLV » 4:30p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h15m)
$335
outward: Aug 15, 2018
5:40a IST » 7:40a TLV
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
5:20a TLV » 7:25a SAW
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
$378
outward: Aug 29, 2018
9:35a IST » 1:05a AMM
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
8:10a AMM » 2:10p SAW
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (6h)
Return
Departure
25 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
26 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
27 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
28 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
29 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
31 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
16 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
17 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
18 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$274 $315 $294
19 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$321 $313
20 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
21 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$274
22 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$251
Choose when you'd like to depart to Amman (Jordan):
Find the cheapest Istanbul Amman flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Istanbul - Amman with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Amman London - Amman Chicago - Amman See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Istanbul to Amman

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Turkish Airlines
Pegasus Airlines
outbound: Aug 22, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 31, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Aug 22, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 31, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Aug 18, 2018
Turkish Airlines direct
return: Aug 25, 2018
Turkish Airlines direct
Royal Jordanian
outbound: Aug 18, 2018
Royal Jordanian direct
return: Aug 25, 2018
Royal Jordanian direct

Travel tips for flights Istanbul - Amman

Average flight duration: 2h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Amman, Jordan
  • Airport(s):
  • Amman-Marka International Airport (ADJ)
  • Queen Alia International Airport (AMM)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 14, 2018 1:32 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 88ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 14, 2018 1:32 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 77ºF, max. 84ºF