Take off on cheap flights from Amman to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Amman to Athens by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$91
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$92
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$104
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$104
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$104
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$104
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$105
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$106
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$106
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$106
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$106
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$106
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$107
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$107
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$107
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$108
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$108
outward: Feb 21, 2019
9:20a TLV » 11:20a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$109
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$109
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$109
outward: Feb 21, 2019
9:20a TLV » 11:20a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$109
outward: Feb 21, 2019
9:20a TLV » 11:20a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$131
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$131
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:50p TLV » 8:50p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$132
outward: Feb 21, 2019
9:20a TLV » 11:20a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$133
outward: Feb 21, 2019
9:20a TLV » 11:20a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$133
outward: Feb 21, 2019
9:20a TLV » 11:20a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 23, 2019
9:50p ATH » 11:50p TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$185
outward: Jun 29, 2018
6:20p TLV » 8:30p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jul 26, 2018
6:30a ATH » 8:30a TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$251
outward: May 25, 2018
6:20p TLV » 8:30p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jun 1, 2018
10:55p ATH » 1:00a TLV
Aegean Airlines direct (2h05m)
$268
outward: Jun 27, 2018
4:00a TLV » 7:45p ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h45m)
inbound: Jul 6, 2018
9:25p ATH » 2:30a TLV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (5h05m)
$270
outward: Jun 27, 2018
3:35p TLV » 1:20a ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h45m)
inbound: Jul 6, 2018
9:25p ATH » 2:30a TLV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (5h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest Amman Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Amman - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Athens London - Athens Miami - Athens Chicago - Athens See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Amman to Athens

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Jun 6, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 8, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
Royal Jordanian
outbound: May 25, 2018
Royal Jordanian direct
return: Jun 1, 2018
Royal Jordanian direct

Travel tips for flights Amman - Athens

Average flight duration: 2h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 8:03 PM, GMT+3
  • Departure city:
  • Amman, Jordan
  • Airport(s):
  • Amman-Marka International Airport (ADJ)
  • Queen Alia International Airport (AMM)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 8:03 PM, GMT+3