Take off on cheap flights from Budapest to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Budapest to Athens by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$82
outward: Jun 1, 2018
1:10p BUD » 3:10p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
7:00p ATH » 9:00p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
$82
outward: Jun 1, 2018
1:10p BUD » 3:10p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
7:00p ATH » 9:00p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
$84
outward: Jun 1, 2018
1:10p BUD » 3:10p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
7:00p ATH » 9:00p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
$109
outward: May 31, 2018
1:45p BUD » 7:10a ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
12:40p ATH » 2:50p BUD
Wizz Air direct (2h10m)
$137
outward: Jul 22, 2018
7:50p BUD » 9:50p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
10:45a ATH » 12:45p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
$162
outward: Sep 12, 2018
9:10a BUD » 4:05p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (6h55m)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
1:30p ATH » 3:30p BUD
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$164
outward: Jul 13, 2018
6:00a BUD » 5:45p ATH
Wizz Air 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
12:40p ATH » 2:50p BUD
Wizz Air direct (2h10m)
$166
outward: Aug 10, 2018
10:10a BUD » 12:10p ATH
Wizz Air direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
8:55p ATH » 9:45a BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (12h50m)
$167
outward: Jun 16, 2018
8:50a BUD » 6:00p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (9h10m)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
12:40p ATH » 2:50p BUD
Wizz Air direct (2h10m)
$197
outward: Aug 16, 2018
9:10a BUD » 3:45p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
7:00p ATH » 9:00p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
$228
outward: Aug 16, 2018
1:45p BUD » 1:20p ATH
Wizz Air 1 stop (23h35m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
4:10p ATH » 2:55p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h45m)
$237
outward: Jun 15, 2018
10:10a BUD » 12:10p ATH
Wizz Air direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 23, 2018
7:35a ATH » 1:10p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest Budapest Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Budapest - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Athens London - Athens Miami - Athens Chicago - Athens See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Budapest to Athens

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Alitalia
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Ryanair
  • Tarom
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Wizz Air
Wizz Air
outbound: Jun 15, 2018
Wizz Air direct
return: Jun 23, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
Ryanair
outbound: Jun 1, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Jun 4, 2018
Ryanair direct
Pegasus Airlines
outbound: May 31, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 17, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct
Austrian Airlines
outbound: Jun 15, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 23, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
Tarom
outbound: Jun 15, 2018
Tarom 1 stop
return: Jun 23, 2018
Tarom 1 stop
Alitalia
outbound: Sep 12, 2018
Alitalia 1 stop
return: Sep 20, 2018
Alitalia 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Sep 12, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Sep 20, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Jul 22, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 27, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Budapest - Athens

Average flight duration: 2h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • May 27, 2018 6:26 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 80ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • May 27, 2018 5:26 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 68ºF, max. 85ºF