Take off on cheap flights from Cairo to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Cairo to Athens by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$150
outward: Feb 1, 2019
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 17, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$196
outward: Nov 5, 2018
9:30a CAI » 11:30a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 7, 2018
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$202
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$202
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$202
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$202
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$204
outward: Feb 7, 2019
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 13, 2019
6:40a ATH » 8:40a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$208
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$209
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$209
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$211
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$211
outward: Jul 15, 2019
9:20a CAI » 11:15a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2019
10:55p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (1h55m)
$211
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$211
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$211
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$212
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$212
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$212
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$212
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$212
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$212
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$212
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$212
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$213
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$213
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$213
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$213
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$213
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$222
outward: Oct 20, 2018
6:15p CAI » 8:15p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$222
outward: Dec 25, 2018
3:50a CAI » 5:50a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 5, 2019
10:50p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest Cairo Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Cairo - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Athens London - Athens Miami - Athens Chicago - Athens See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Cairo to Athens

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Oct 18, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct
return: Oct 22, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Cairo - Athens

Average flight duration: 1h58m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 1:45 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 67ºF, max. 78ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Cairo, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Cairo International Airport (CAI)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 12:45 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 98ºF