Take off on cheap flights from Dublin to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dublin to Athens by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$158
outward: Dec 14, 2018
1:10p DUB » 5:00p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h50m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
8:05a ATH » 12:20p DUB
Aegean Airlines direct (4h15m)
$184
outward: Jun 7, 2018
12:15p DUB » 11:45p ATH
Swiss 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
5:05a ATH » 10:45a DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
$184
outward: Oct 5, 2018
6:55p DUB » 11:20p ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h25m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
5:30a ATH » 2:40p DUB
Swiss 1 stop (9h10m)
$184
outward: May 24, 2018
10:15a DUB » 9:30a ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h15m)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
5:30a ATH » 11:30a DUB
Swiss 1 stop (6h)
$187
outward: Oct 17, 2018
12:15p DUB » 11:45p ATH
Swiss 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
5:30a ATH » 12:30p DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
$194
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$194
outward: Sep 28, 2018
8:25a DUB » 12:35p ATH
Ryanair direct (4h10m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$195
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
5:45a ATH » 4:50p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (11h05m)
$195
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$196
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
5:45a ATH » 4:50p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (11h05m)
$197
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$197
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
5:45a ATH » 4:50p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (11h05m)
$200
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
5:45a ATH » 4:50p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (11h05m)
$200
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
5:45a ATH » 4:50p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (11h05m)
$201
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
5:45a ATH » 4:50p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (11h05m)
$201
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$201
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$202
outward: Jun 19, 2018
6:55a DUB » 9:30a ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: Jun 26, 2018
4:50p ATH » 11:30a DUB
Swiss 1 stop (18h40m)
$203
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$203
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$203
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$204
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
2:15p ATH » 12:15a DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (10h)
$204
outward: Sep 28, 2018
8:25a DUB » 12:35p ATH
Ryanair direct (4h10m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
2:15p ATH » 12:15a DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (10h)
$204
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
2:15p ATH » 12:15a DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (10h)
$205
outward: Sep 28, 2018
8:25a DUB » 12:35p ATH
Ryanair direct (4h10m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
2:15p ATH » 12:15a DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (10h)
$205
outward: Sep 28, 2018
8:25a DUB » 12:35p ATH
Ryanair direct (4h10m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
2:15p ATH » 12:15a DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (10h)
$206
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
2:15p ATH » 12:15a DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (10h)
$207
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$207
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
$208
outward: Sep 28, 2018
12:20p DUB » 4:05p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:15p ATH » 9:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest Dublin Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Athens London - Athens Miami - Athens Chicago - Athens See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Athens

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Norwegian Air
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
Ryanair
outbound: Oct 17, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Oct 21, 2018
Ryanair direct
Norwegian Air
outbound: Aug 1, 2018
Norwegian Air 1 stop
return: Aug 10, 2018
Ryanair direct
Vueling
outbound: Jun 2, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Jun 9, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Jun 7, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Jun 12, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 17, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Oct 21, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Sep 5, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct
return: Sep 12, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct
British Airways
outbound: Oct 17, 2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: Oct 21, 2018
Iberia 1 stop
SAS
outbound: Aug 1, 2018
SAS 1 stop
return: Aug 10, 2018
Iberia 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Oct 17, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Oct 21, 2018
Air France 1 stop
Aer Lingus
outbound: Jun 7, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
return: Jun 12, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
KLM
outbound: Dec 14, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Dec 28, 2018
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Dublin - Athens

Average flight duration: 4h15m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 2:41 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 80ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 12:41 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 43ºF, max. 56ºF