Take off on cheap flights from Baltimore to Atlanta, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Baltimore to Atlanta by date

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 14, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 19, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 15, 2019
3:35a BWI » 5:33a ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h58m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 19, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 15, 2019
3:35a BWI » 5:33a ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h58m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 19, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 14, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 20, 2019
12:55a ATL » 2:41a BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h46m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 14, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 20, 2019
12:55a ATL » 2:41a BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h46m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Dec 8, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:36p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h01m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Dec 11, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:45p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h45m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 14, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 19, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 14, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 20, 2019
12:55a ATL » 2:41a BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h46m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 14, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 19, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$102
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 1, 2019
12:05a BWI » 2:05a ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 3, 2019
3:13a ATL » 4:58a BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h45m)
$103
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 14, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 19, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$105
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 15, 2019
3:35a BWI » 5:33a ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h58m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 19, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$112
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 2, 2019
12:05a BWI » 2:05a ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 3, 2019
12:50p ATL » 2:35p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h45m)
$112
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 1, 2019
5:22p BWI » 7:20p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h58m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 3, 2019
12:50p ATL » 2:35p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h45m)
$122
Spirit Airlines outward: Oct 25, 2019
1:05a BWI » 3:05a ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Oct 28, 2019
6:33p ATL » 8:19p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h46m)
$186
United Airlines outward: Nov 23, 2019
2:20p IAD » 4:15p ATL
United Airlines direct (1h55m)
United Airlines inbound: Dec 3, 2019
11:45a ATL » 1:33p IAD
United Airlines direct (1h48m)
$186
American Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
12:30p DCA » 2:35p ATL
American Airlines direct (2h05m)
American Airlines inbound: Dec 3, 2019
12:01p ATL » 1:45p DCA
American Airlines direct (1h44m)
$189
Spirit Airlines outward: Sep 20, 2019
2:15p BWI » 4:15p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Sep 29, 2019
12:50p ATL » 2:39p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h49m)
$190
Spirit Airlines outward: Sep 21, 2019
1:30a BWI » 3:29a ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Sep 24, 2019
4:16a ATL » 6:04a BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h48m)
$190
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 21, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 29, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$190
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 23, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 29, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$190
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 24, 2019
3:35a BWI » 5:33a ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h58m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Dec 3, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:45p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h45m)
$190
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 21, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 29, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$190
Spirit Airlines outward: Nov 23, 2019
3:35p BWI » 5:34p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (1h59m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Nov 29, 2019
1:00p ATL » 2:43p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h43m)
$191
Spirit Airlines outward: Sep 20, 2019
2:15p BWI » 4:15p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Sep 24, 2019
4:16a ATL » 6:04a BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h48m)
$211
Frontier Airlines outward: Sep 17, 2019
7:51p BWI » 4:18p ATL
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (20h27m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Sep 24, 2019
4:16a ATL » 6:04a BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h48m)
$234
United Airlines outward: Nov 23, 2019
2:20p IAD » 4:15p ATL
United Airlines direct (1h55m)
United Airlines inbound: Nov 30, 2019
11:45a ATL » 1:33p IAD
United Airlines direct (1h48m)
$303
Spirit Airlines outward: Sep 19, 2019
2:09p BWI » 4:09p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Sep 24, 2019
12:50p ATL » 2:39p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h49m)
$303
Spirit Airlines outward: Sep 19, 2019
2:09p BWI » 4:09p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Sep 25, 2019
12:50p ATL » 2:39p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h49m)
$303
Spirit Airlines outward: Sep 21, 2019
12:42a BWI » 3:04p ATL
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (14h22m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Sep 27, 2019
12:50p ATL » 2:39p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (1h49m)
Return
Departure
21 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
22 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
23 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
24 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
25 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
26 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
27 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
15 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
16 September Sep Monday $outDate.dayShortName
17 September Sep Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$402 $202 $334
18 September Sep Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$404
19 September Sep Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$289 $289
20 September Sep Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$182
21 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$181 $289
Choose when you'd like to depart to Atlanta (USA):
Find the cheapest Baltimore Atlanta flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Baltimore - Atlanta with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Baltimore to Atlanta

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • all
  • Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Nov 1, 2019
Spirit Airlines direct
return: Nov 3, 2019
Spirit Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Baltimore - Atlanta

Average flight duration: 1h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Atlanta, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL)
  • Fulton County Airport, Charlie Brown Field (FTY)
  • DeKalb-Peachtree Airport (PDK)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 15, 2019 10:09 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 80ºF, max. 95ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Baltimore, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport (BWI)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 15, 2019 10:09 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 83ºF