Take off on cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Auckland, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Auckland by date

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$608
outward: Nov 27, 2018
4:55p KUL » 5:35a AKL
AirAsia X direct (12h40m)
inbound: Dec 4, 2018
6:55a AKL » 8:05p KUL
AirAsia X direct (13h10m)
$693
outward: Mar 11, 2019
1:55a KUL » 3:05a AKL
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h10m)
inbound: Mar 21, 2019
7:15p AKL » 10:30a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h15m)
$733
outward: May 2, 2019
12:40p KUL » 4:15a AKL
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h35m)
inbound: May 16, 2019
8:00a AKL » 2:05a KUL
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h05m)
$733
outward: May 2, 2019
3:45p KUL » 7:45a AKL
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h)
inbound: May 16, 2019
8:00a AKL » 2:05a KUL
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h05m)
$733
outward: May 2, 2019
3:45p KUL » 7:45a AKL
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h)
inbound: May 16, 2019
8:00a AKL » 2:05a KUL
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h05m)
$737
outward: Sep 1, 2019
10:10a KUL » 6:10a AKL
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Sep 14, 2019
11:00a AKL » 9:00a KUL
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (22h)
$744
outward: Apr 27, 2019
12:05p KUL » 5:05a AKL
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h)
inbound: May 1, 2019
11:20p AKL » 12:55a KUL
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h35m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Kuala Lumpur Auckland flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Kuala Lumpur - Auckland with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Auckland London - Auckland San Francisco - Auckland See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Kuala Lumpur to Auckland

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Auckland. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Kuala Lumpur - Auckland

Average flight duration: 12h55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Auckland, New Zealand
  • Airport(s):
  • Auckland International Airport (AKL)
  • Ardmore Airport (AMZ)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 20, 2018 9:24 AM, GMT+13
  • Weather:
  • min. 53ºF, max. 60ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 20, 2018 4:24 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 91ºF