Take off on cheap flights from Karachi to Bangkok, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Karachi to Bangkok by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$342
outward: Sep 21, 2018
1:10p KHI » 7:55a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$345
outward: Oct 2, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$346
outward: Sep 22, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
8:55a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h15m)
$346
outward: Sep 23, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$346
outward: Nov 3, 2018
12:20p KHI » 12:35a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
3:00a BKK » 11:20a KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
$346
outward: Jan 5, 2019
12:20p KHI » 12:35a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: Jan 14, 2019
7:55a BKK » 11:20a KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h25m)
$349
outward: Aug 31, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Sep 8, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$349
outward: Nov 9, 2018
12:20p KHI » 6:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (17h55m)
inbound: Nov 30, 2018
3:00a BKK » 11:20a KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
$349
outward: Aug 31, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$349
outward: Aug 31, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$349
outward: Aug 31, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
8:55a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h15m)
$351
outward: Oct 7, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Oct 13, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$351
outward: Nov 1, 2018
1:10p KHI » 12:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: Mar 31, 2019
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$354
outward: Jan 13, 2019
1:10p KHI » 12:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: Feb 10, 2019
3:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (9h)
$361
outward: Aug 23, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
8:55a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h15m)
$365
outward: Aug 3, 2018
8:50p KHI » 1:40a BKK
Thai Airways direct (4h50m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
2:35p BKK » 7:35p KHI
Thai Airways direct (5h)
$370
outward: Aug 24, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Sep 2, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$372
outward: Aug 1, 2018
2:05a KHI » 1:25p BKK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: Aug 15, 2018
12:55a BKK » 4:00p KHI
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h05m)
$372
outward: Aug 1, 2018
2:05a KHI » 1:25p BKK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: Aug 15, 2018
12:55a BKK » 4:00p KHI
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h05m)
$372
outward: Aug 1, 2018
8:35p KHI » 6:20a BKK
Oman Air 1 stop (9h45m)
inbound: Aug 17, 2018
3:40p BKK » 2:15a KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h35m)
$373
outward: Jul 31, 2018
1:10p KHI » 2:25p BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (25h15m)
inbound: Aug 15, 2018
10:20a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (25h50m)
$373
outward: Sep 6, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Sep 11, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$373
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Aug 10, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$374
outward: Aug 24, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$374
outward: Aug 2, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$375
outward: Oct 10, 2018
8:50p KHI » 1:40a BKK
Thai Airways direct (4h50m)
inbound: Oct 20, 2018
2:35p BKK » 7:35p KHI
Thai Airways direct (5h)
$376
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
3:25p BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (20h45m)
$376
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
4:10a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
$376
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
8:55a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h15m)
$376
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:10p KHI » 1:15a BKK
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
8:55a BKK » 12:10p KHI
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h15m)
Return
Departure
04 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
05 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
06 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
07 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
08 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
09 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
10 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
28 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$522 $432 $512
29 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$404 $432
30 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$439 $458 $504 $454 $504
31 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$429
01 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$408 $394
02 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$394
03 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$376 $373
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bangkok (Thailand):
Find the cheapest Karachi Bangkok flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Karachi - Bangkok with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Bangkok New York - Bangkok London - Bangkok Miami - Bangkok Chicago - Bangkok San Francisco - Bangkok See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Karachi to Bangkok

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • SriLankan Airlines
  • Thai Airways
SriLankan Airlines
outbound: Nov 3, 2018
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
return: Nov 10, 2018
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
Thai Airways
outbound: Sep 11, 2018
Thai Airways direct
return: Sep 18, 2018
Thai Airways direct
Qatar Airways
outbound: Jul 22, 2018
Qatar Airways 2 stops
return: Jul 29, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Jul 20, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Jul 30, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Sep 6, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Sep 11, 2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops

Travel tips for flights Karachi - Bangkok

Average flight duration: 5h03m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bangkok, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 10:21 AM, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 79ºF, max. 87ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Karachi, Pakistan
  • Airport(s):
  • Jinnah International Airport (KHI)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 8:21 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 83ºF, max. 89ºF