Take off on cheap flights from Detroit to Beirut, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Detroit to Beirut by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$591
outward: Oct 2, 2018
1:45a DTW » 1:50a BEY
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (24h05m)
inbound: Oct 7, 2018
7:20p BEY » 11:45p DTW
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (28h25m)
$591
outward: Oct 2, 2018
1:45a DTW » 1:50a BEY
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (24h05m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
4:10a BEY » 11:45p DTW
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (19h35m)
$661
outward: Oct 30, 2018
3:50p DTW » 3:35p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h45m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 8:20p DTW
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h30m)
$689
outward: Oct 31, 2018
3:05a DTW » 5:55p BEY
Air France 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
1:05a BEY » 7:49p DTW
Air France 1 stop (18h44m)
$694
outward: Oct 31, 2018
3:05a DTW » 5:55p BEY
Air France 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
1:05a BEY » 7:49p DTW
Air France 1 stop (18h44m)
$805
outward: Oct 30, 2018
1:56p DTW » 4:30p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h34m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
1:05a BEY » 5:37a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h32m)
$834
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:40p YQG » 4:30p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h19m)
$839
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:40p YQG » 4:30p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h19m)
$839
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:40p YQG » 4:30p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h19m)
$840
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:40p YQG » 4:30p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h19m)
$840
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:40p YQG » 4:30p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 5:59a YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h09m)
$897
outward: Oct 30, 2018
4:40p DTW » 3:50p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h10m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
1:05a BEY » 5:37a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h32m)
$901
outward: Oct 30, 2018
1:56p DTW » 4:30p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h34m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
1:05a BEY » 5:37a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (28h32m)
$901
outward: Oct 30, 2018
3:22p DTW » 3:50p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h28m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 12:45a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h55m)
$902
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:40p YQG » 4:30p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h19m)
$905
outward: Oct 30, 2018
7:50p DTW » 5:50p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 12:45a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h55m)
$905
outward: Oct 30, 2018
7:50p DTW » 5:50p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 12:45a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h55m)
$906
outward: Oct 31, 2018
12:40a DTW » 5:50p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h10m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 12:45a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h55m)
$908
outward: Oct 31, 2018
1:15a YQG » 4:20p BEY
Unknown Company 3 stops (39h05m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h19m)
$918
outward: Oct 31, 2018
1:15a YQG » 4:20p BEY
Unknown Company 3 stops (39h05m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h19m)
$918
outward: Jan 29, 2019
9:40p YQG » 4:30p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h50m)
inbound: Feb 25, 2019
3:40a BEY » 1:44a YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h04m)
$919
outward: Oct 30, 2018
6:40p YQG » 4:30p BEY
Lufthansa 2 stops (21h50m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Lufthansa 2 stops (17h19m)
$923
outward: Oct 30, 2018
12:09p DTW » 10:20p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (34h11m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
12:10a BEY » 12:00a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h50m)
$923
outward: Oct 30, 2018
12:09p DTW » 10:20p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (34h11m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
12:10a BEY » 12:00a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h50m)
$923
outward: Oct 30, 2018
12:09p DTW » 10:20p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (34h11m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
12:10a BEY » 12:17a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h07m)
$925
outward: Oct 31, 2018
1:15a YQG » 4:20p BEY
Unknown Company 3 stops (39h05m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h19m)
$927
outward: Oct 31, 2018
1:15a YQG » 4:20p BEY
Unknown Company 3 stops (39h05m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h19m)
$927
outward: Oct 31, 2018
1:15a YQG » 4:20p BEY
Unknown Company 3 stops (39h05m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 9:09p YQG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h19m)
$930
outward: Oct 30, 2018
4:40p DTW » 3:50p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h10m)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
3:50a BEY » 5:37a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h47m)
$938
outward: Jan 29, 2019
8:50p DTW » 3:50p BEY
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h)
inbound: May 28, 2019
2:50a BEY » 12:51a DTW
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h01m)
Return
Departure
25 April Apr Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
26 April Apr Friday $retDate.dayShortName
27 April Apr Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
28 April Apr Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
29 April Apr Monday $retDate.dayShortName
30 April Apr Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 May May Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
09 March Mar Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
10 March Mar Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
11 March Mar Monday $outDate.dayShortName
12 March Mar Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,423 $1,423 $1,423
13 March Mar Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,423 $1,423
14 March Mar Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$943 $1,423
15 March Mar Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,238 $1,120
Choose when you'd like to depart to Beirut (Lebanon):
Find the cheapest Detroit Beirut flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Detroit - Beirut with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Beirut London - Beirut See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Detroit to Beirut

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Emirates
  • JetBlue
  • Lufthansa
  • Royal Jordanian
  • United Airlines
JetBlue
outbound: Oct 4, 2018
JetBlue 2 stops
return: Oct 22, 2018
Emirates 2 stops
Emirates
outbound: Oct 4, 2018
Emirates 2 stops
return: Oct 22, 2018
Emirates 2 stops
United Airlines
outbound: Oct 4, 2018
United Airlines 2 stops
return: Oct 22, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Royal Jordanian
outbound: Dec 20, 2018
Royal Jordanian 1 stop
return: Jan 6, 2019
Royal Jordanian 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Oct 4, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Oct 22, 2018
Middle East Airlines 1 stop
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Oct 4, 2018
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
return: Oct 22, 2018
Middle East Airlines 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 4, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Oct 22, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
American Airlines
outbound: Mar 13, 2019
American Airlines 2 stops
return: Apr 29, 2019
Qatar Airways 2 stops
Air Canada
outbound: Jan 15, 2019
Air Canada 2 stops
return: May 31, 2019
Middle East Airlines 2 stops

Travel tips for flights Detroit - Beirut

Average flight duration: 17h40m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Beirut, Lebanon
  • Airport(s):
  • Rafic Hariri International Airport (BEY)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 7:17 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 67ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Detroit, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Coleman A. Young Municipal Airport (DET)
  • Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (DTW)
  • Willow Run Airport (YIP)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 12:17 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 59ºF, max. 66ºF