Take off on cheap flights from Dublin to Berlin, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dublin to Berlin by date

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$140
Lufthansa outward: Dec 6, 2019
11:45a DUB » 5:10p TXL
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: Dec 8, 2019
11:00a TXL » 6:15p DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
$142
Lufthansa outward: Nov 29, 2019
11:45a DUB » 5:40p TXL
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: Dec 1, 2019
7:45a TXL » 11:45a DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h)
$157
Ryanair outward: Jul 22, 2019
8:00p DUB » 11:35a TXL
Ryanair 1 stop (15h35m)
Aer Lingus inbound: Jul 26, 2019
9:55p TXL » 12:20a DUB
Aer Lingus direct (2h25m)
$161
KLM outward: Dec 22, 2019
6:55a DUB » 11:10a TXL
KLM 1 stop (4h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 29, 2019
6:00a TXL » 5:40p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
$171
Ryanair outward: Jul 20, 2019
8:25p DUB » 9:40a TXL
Ryanair 1 stop (13h15m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 25, 2019
6:00p SXF » 12:30a DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (6h30m)
$177
Eurowings outward: Jun 21, 2019
1:30p DUB » 7:30p TXL
Eurowings 1 stop (6h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 23, 2019
8:50a SXF » 3:50p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Dublin Berlin flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Berlin with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Berlin

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • CityJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
Ryanair
outbound: Jul 22, 2019
Ryanair 1 stop
return: Jul 26, 2019
Aer Lingus direct
Lufthansa
outbound: Jul 22, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Jul 26, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Jul 22, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Jul 26, 2019
KLM 1 stop
CityJet
outbound: Jul 22, 2019
CityJet 1 stop
return: Jul 26, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Jun 21, 2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: Jun 23, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Dublin - Berlin

Average flight duration: 2h25m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Berlin, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Tegel Airport (TXL)
  • Schönefeld Airport (SXF)
  • Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
  • Local time:
  • Jun 18, 2019 4:44 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 86ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • Jun 18, 2019 3:44 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 47ºF, max. 62ºF