Take off on cheap flights from Athens to Budapest, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Athens to Budapest by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$78
outward: Oct 29, 2018
9:35p ATH » 11:40p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Nov 1, 2018
9:25a BUD » 9:20a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (23h55m)
$125
outward: Oct 8, 2018
7:00p ATH » 9:00p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
6:00a BUD » 5:45p ATH
Wizz Air 1 stop (11h45m)
$132
outward: Sep 22, 2018
7:35a ATH » 1:10p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Sep 26, 2018
10:10a BUD » 12:10p ATH
Wizz Air direct (2h)
$132
outward: Sep 22, 2018
7:35a ATH » 1:10p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Sep 26, 2018
10:10a BUD » 12:10p ATH
Wizz Air direct (2h)
$135
outward: Sep 22, 2018
10:15p ATH » 2:40p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h25m)
inbound: Sep 26, 2018
10:10a BUD » 12:10p ATH
Wizz Air direct (2h)
$140
outward: Sep 23, 2018
5:25p ATH » 7:25p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
1:10p BUD » 3:10p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$146
outward: Oct 24, 2018
9:50p ATH » 1:15p BUD
Wizz Air 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
10:35a BUD » 9:20a ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h45m)
$149
outward: Sep 24, 2018
6:15p ATH » 1:10p BUD
Wizz Air 1 stop (18h55m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
1:10p BUD » 3:10p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$150
outward: Sep 28, 2018
10:45a ATH » 12:45p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
7:50p BUD » 9:50p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$188
outward: Apr 6, 2019
4:55a ATH » 11:05a BUD
Alitalia 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Apr 10, 2019
11:55a BUD » 5:30p ATH
Alitalia 1 stop (5h35m)
$211
outward: Jun 27, 2019
3:25p JSI » 9:15a BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: Jul 6, 2019
10:00a BUD » 3:00p JSI
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h)
$227
outward: Sep 22, 2018
9:25p ATH » 7:55a BUD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: Sep 26, 2018
8:05p BUD » 1:20a ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (5h15m)
$245
outward: Sep 22, 2018
8:35p ATH » 2:40p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h05m)
inbound: Sep 26, 2018
10:55a BUD » 5:15p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Budapest (Hungary):
Find the cheapest Athens Budapest flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Athens - Budapest with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Budapest London - Budapest Miami - Budapest Chicago - Budapest See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Athens to Budapest

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air Baltic
  • Air France
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Tarom
  • Turkish Airlines
Ryanair
outbound: Oct 29, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Nov 1, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
Air Baltic
outbound: Jun 27, 2019
Air Baltic 1 stop
return: Jul 6, 2019
Aegean Airlines direct
Air France
outbound: Sep 23, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Sep 30, 2018
Air France 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Oct 29, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Nov 1, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Jun 27, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Jul 6, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Sep 22, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 26, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
Tarom
outbound: Sep 23, 2018
Tarom 1 stop
return: Sep 28, 2018
Tarom 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Athens - Budapest

Average flight duration: 2h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 4:59 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 5:59 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 67ºF, max. 78ºF