Take off on cheap flights from Brussels to Budapest, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Brussels to Budapest by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$44
outward: Jun 12, 2018
9:20p CRL » 11:15p BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
6:40p BUD » 8:45p CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$54
outward: Nov 22, 2018
9:25a CRL » 11:25a BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
6:50a BUD » 9:00a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$55
outward: May 27, 2018
5:55p CRL » 7:55p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
8:20p BUD » 10:25p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$57
outward: Jun 13, 2018
8:50a CRL » 10:45a BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jun 16, 2018
8:25p BUD » 9:50a CRL
Ryanair 1 stop (13h25m)
$58
outward: Nov 9, 2018
9:25a CRL » 11:25a BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
6:50a BUD » 9:00a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$65
outward: Jun 14, 2018
5:55p CRL » 7:55p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 15, 2018
6:10a BUD » 8:15a CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$72
outward: Jun 21, 2018
6:55a BRU » 2:10p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h15m)
inbound: Jun 21, 2018
8:20p BUD » 10:25p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$75
outward: Jun 12, 2018
9:20p CRL » 11:15p BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jun 18, 2018
6:10a BUD » 8:15a CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$82
outward: Aug 15, 2018
8:50a CRL » 10:45a BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
8:45a BUD » 7:50a BRU
Ryanair 1 stop (23h05m)
$83
outward: Jun 23, 2018
5:55p CRL » 7:55p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 26, 2018
8:20p BUD » 10:25p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$84
outward: Jun 14, 2018
5:55p CRL » 7:55p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
8:20p BUD » 10:25p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$85
outward: Jul 17, 2018
9:20p CRL » 11:15p BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
8:20p BUD » 10:25p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$85
outward: Jul 17, 2018
9:20p CRL » 11:15p BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
8:20p BUD » 10:25p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$85
outward: Jul 17, 2018
9:20p CRL » 11:15p BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
8:20p BUD » 10:25p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$91
outward: Jun 1, 2018
8:50a CRL » 10:45a BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
1:10p BUD » 3:15p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$93
outward: Jun 1, 2018
8:50a CRL » 10:45a BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
6:10a BUD » 8:15a CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$103
outward: Jul 27, 2018
8:50a CRL » 10:45a BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 8, 2018
6:10a BUD » 8:15a CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$111
outward: Jun 15, 2018
8:50a CRL » 10:45a BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
6:10a BUD » 8:15a CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$112
outward: Jul 27, 2018
8:50a CRL » 10:45a BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
6:10a BUD » 8:15a CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$116
outward: Jul 31, 2018
9:20p CRL » 11:15p BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 7, 2018
6:40p BUD » 8:45p CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$123
outward: Aug 1, 2018
9:15p CRL » 7:40a BUD
Wizz Air 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
6:40p BUD » 8:45p CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$124
outward: Jul 4, 2018
5:55p CRL » 7:55p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 8, 2018
6:10a BUD » 8:15a CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$124
outward: Jul 2, 2018
6:25p CRL » 8:25p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
8:50p BUD » 10:55p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$127
outward: Jul 3, 2018
9:20p CRL » 11:15p BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 15, 2018
6:10a BUD » 8:15a CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$127
outward: Jul 1, 2018
10:45a CRL » 12:45p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 6, 2018
6:40p BUD » 8:45p CRL
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$131
outward: Aug 2, 2018
9:20p CRL » 11:15p BUD
Wizz Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
12:40p BUD » 7:50a CRL
Ryanair 1 stop (19h10m)
$136
outward: Sep 3, 2018
6:25p CRL » 8:25p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
1:10p BUD » 3:15p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$137
outward: Jul 4, 2018
5:55p CRL » 7:55p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 9, 2018
11:20a BUD » 7:50a BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h30m)
$139
outward: Aug 1, 2018
5:55p CRL » 7:55p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
8:20p BUD » 10:25p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
$139
outward: Aug 1, 2018
5:55p CRL » 7:55p BUD
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
8:20p BUD » 10:25p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Return
Departure
13 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
14 June Jun Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
15 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
16 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
17 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
18 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
19 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
09 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
10 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
11 June Jun Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$251
12 June Jun Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$43 $75
13 June Jun Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$267 $57
14 June Jun Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$64 $84
15 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$111
Choose when you'd like to depart to Budapest (Hungary):
Find the cheapest Brussels Budapest flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Brussels - Budapest with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Budapest London - Budapest Miami - Budapest Chicago - Budapest See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Brussels to Budapest

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
Ryanair
outbound: Jul 2, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: Jul 15, 2018
Wizz Air direct
Brussels Airlines
outbound: Sep 13, 2018
Brussels Airlines direct
return: Sep 22, 2018
Brussels Airlines direct
Lufthansa
outbound: Jul 4, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Jul 8, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Austrian Airlines
outbound: Jun 12, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 18, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Jun 23, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Jun 26, 2018
Swiss 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Brussels - Budapest

Average flight duration: 2h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • May 24, 2018 6:20 AM, GMT+2
  • Departure city:
  • Brussels, Belgium
  • Airport(s):
  • Brussels-National Airport (BRU)
  • Brussels South Charleroi Airport (CRL)
  • Local time:
  • May 24, 2018 6:20 AM, GMT+2