Take off on cheap flights from Dublin to Budapest, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dublin to Budapest by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$97
outward: Oct 18, 2018
9:20a DUB » 3:10p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (5h50m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
6:10a BUD » 11:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h25m)
$97
outward: Oct 18, 2018
9:20a DUB » 3:10p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (5h50m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
6:10a BUD » 11:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h25m)
$97
outward: Oct 18, 2018
3:55p DUB » 11:30p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
11:20a BUD » 1:30p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h10m)
$100
outward: Sep 25, 2018
9:15a DUB » 12:05a BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
8:20p BUD » 6:25p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (22h05m)
$102
outward: Oct 16, 2018
8:55p DUB » 11:55p BUD
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 26, 2018
7:00a BUD » 12:40p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (5h40m)
$145
outward: Dec 16, 2018
12:15p DUB » 9:05a BUD
Swiss 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: Jan 6, 2019
7:00p BUD » 8:50a DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h50m)
$161
outward: Oct 26, 2018
8:20a DUB » 11:20a BUD
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
11:00a BUD » 2:10p DUB
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
$217
outward: Aug 10, 2019
10:10a DUB » 5:30p BUD
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h20m)
inbound: Aug 15, 2019
6:10a BUD » 6:10p DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
$225
outward: Oct 26, 2018
12:15p DUB » 9:00a BUD
Swiss 1 stop (20h45m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
2:40p BUD » 7:40p DUB
Swiss 1 stop (5h)
$238
outward: Oct 27, 2018
7:25a DUB » 3:10p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
8:25p BUD » 1:05p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (17h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Budapest (Hungary):
Find the cheapest Dublin Budapest flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Budapest with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Budapest London - Budapest Miami - Budapest Chicago - Budapest See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Budapest

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • CityJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
Ryanair
outbound: Oct 16, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Oct 26, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 16, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Oct 26, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
CityJet
outbound: Oct 16, 2018
CityJet 1 stop
return: Oct 26, 2018
Air France 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Oct 16, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Oct 26, 2018
Air France 1 stop
Aer Lingus
outbound: Oct 29, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
return: Nov 5, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
Air France
outbound: Sep 25, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Oct 2, 2018
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Dublin - Budapest

Average flight duration: 3h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 22, 2018 9:19 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 53ºF, max. 68ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 22, 2018 8:19 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 44ºF, max. 55ºF