Take off on cheap flights from Istanbul to Budapest, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Istanbul to Budapest by date

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$173
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
9:05a BUD » 11:05a IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$173
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:55p BUD » 3:55p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$173
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:55p BUD » 3:55p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$173
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
9:05a BUD » 11:05a IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$173
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
9:05a BUD » 11:05a IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$173
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:55p BUD » 3:55p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$173
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
9:05a BUD » 11:05a IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$173
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
9:05a BUD » 11:05a IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$173
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:55p BUD » 3:55p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$173
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:55p BUD » 3:55p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$197
Pegasus Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:30a SAW » 12:35p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:15p BUD » 3:20p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$197
Pegasus Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:30a SAW » 12:35p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:15p BUD » 3:20p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$197
Pegasus Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:30a SAW » 12:35p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:15p BUD » 3:20p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$198
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:55p BUD » 3:55p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$198
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
6:10a IST » 8:10a BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:55p BUD » 3:55p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$200
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: Aug 27, 2019
2:40p IST » 10:10a BUD
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: Sep 10, 2019
11:00a BUD » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h30m)
$204
Unknown Company outward: May 11, 2019
9:20a SAW » 10:50a BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h30m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:15p BUD » 3:20p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$204
Unknown Company outward: May 11, 2019
9:20a SAW » 10:50a BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h30m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:15p BUD » 3:20p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$206
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
5:05a IST » 10:10a BUD
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (5h05m)
Ukraine Intl Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
11:00a BUD » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h30m)
$210
Turkish Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:55a IST » 1:00p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:15p BUD » 3:20p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$215
Pegasus Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:30a SAW » 12:35p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:15p BUD » 3:20p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$215
Pegasus Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
10:30a SAW » 12:35p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:15p BUD » 3:20p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$222
Ukraine Intl Airlines outward: May 11, 2019
5:05a IST » 10:10a BUD
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (5h05m)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: May 25, 2019
1:15p BUD » 3:20p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Budapest (Hungary):
Find the cheapest Istanbul Budapest flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Istanbul - Budapest with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Istanbul to Budapest

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • KLM
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
Pegasus Airlines
outbound: Aug 27, 2019
Pegasus Airlines direct
return: Sep 10, 2019
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Aug 27, 2019
Turkish Airlines direct
return: Sep 10, 2019
Turkish Airlines direct
KLM
outbound: Aug 27, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Sep 10, 2019
Air France 1 stop
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Aug 27, 2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 10, 2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Istanbul - Budapest

Average flight duration: 2h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 22, 2019 8:48 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 52ºF, max. 61ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 22, 2019 9:48 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 49ºF, max. 61ºF