Take off on cheap flights from Los Angeles to Buenos Aires, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Los Angeles to Buenos Aires by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$896
outward: Jul 8, 2018
12:55a LAX » 2:55p AEP
LAN 1 stop (14h)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
12:50p EZE » 4:00a LAX
LAN 1 stop (15h10m)
$938
outward: Jul 7, 2018
6:40a LAX » 8:55p EZE
LAN 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
12:50p EZE » 4:00a LAX
LAN 1 stop (15h10m)
$938
outward: Jul 8, 2018
11:00p LAX » 8:55p EZE
LAN 1 stop (21h55m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
12:50p EZE » 4:00a LAX
LAN 1 stop (15h10m)
$938
outward: Jul 8, 2018
11:00p LAX » 8:55p EZE
LAN 1 stop (21h55m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
12:50p EZE » 4:00a LAX
LAN 1 stop (15h10m)
$938
outward: Jul 8, 2018
11:00p LAX » 8:55p EZE
LAN 1 stop (21h55m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
1:00a EZE » 5:55p LAX
LAN 1 stop (16h55m)
$942
outward: Oct 22, 2018
4:00p LAX » 11:18a EZE
Unknown Company 2 stops (43h18m)
inbound: Nov 21, 2018
10:03a EZE » 3:35a LAX
Avianca 2 stops (17h32m)
$1,009
outward: Jul 7, 2018
6:40a LAX » 8:00a EZE
LAN 1 stop (25h20m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
10:00a EZE » 4:00a LAX
LAN 1 stop (18h)
$1,030
outward: Jul 7, 2018
6:40a LAX » 8:00a EZE
LAN 1 stop (25h20m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
7:25p EZE » 3:25p LAX
LAN 1 stop (20h)
$1,030
outward: Jul 8, 2018
12:55a LAX » 3:20p EZE
LAN 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
7:25p EZE » 3:25p LAX
LAN 1 stop (20h)
$1,049
outward: Oct 23, 2018
10:45a LAX » 9:28a EZE
Avianca 2 stops (22h43m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
12:17p EZE » 4:20a LAX
Avianca 1 stop (16h03m)
$1,049
outward: Oct 23, 2018
10:45a LAX » 9:28a EZE
Avianca 2 stops (22h43m)
inbound: Nov 21, 2018
12:17p EZE » 4:20a LAX
Avianca 1 stop (16h03m)
$1,049
outward: Oct 23, 2018
10:45a LAX » 9:28a EZE
Avianca 2 stops (22h43m)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:17p EZE » 4:20a LAX
Avianca 1 stop (16h03m)
$1,092
outward: Oct 23, 2018
6:40a LAX » 11:25p EZE
LAN 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
11:55p EZE » 4:45p LAX
LAN 1 stop (16h50m)
$1,092
outward: Oct 23, 2018
6:40a LAX » 11:25p EZE
LAN 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
11:50a EZE » 3:00a LAX
LAN 1 stop (15h10m)
$1,101
outward: Oct 21, 2018
11:00p LAX » 11:25p EZE
LAN 1 stop (24h25m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
11:55p EZE » 4:45p LAX
LAN 1 stop (16h50m)
$1,101
outward: Oct 21, 2018
11:00p LAX » 11:25p EZE
LAN 1 stop (24h25m)
inbound: Nov 21, 2018
11:50a EZE » 3:00a LAX
LAN 1 stop (15h10m)
$1,101
outward: Oct 21, 2018
11:00p LAX » 11:25p EZE
LAN 1 stop (24h25m)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
11:50a EZE » 3:00a LAX
LAN 1 stop (15h10m)
$1,445
outward: Dec 17, 2018
11:10p LAX » 8:40p EZE
LAN 2 stops (21h30m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
2:30a EZE » 3:00a LAX
LAN 2 stops (24h30m)
$1,834
outward: Dec 18, 2018
9:05p LAX » 1:20p EZE
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: Jan 11, 2019
1:17a EZE » 6:25p LAX
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (17h08m)
$1,844
outward: Dec 17, 2018
11:10p LAX » 8:40p EZE
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h30m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
9:00a EZE » 3:00a LAX
LAN 1 stop (18h)
$1,932
outward: Dec 18, 2018
9:05p LAX » 1:20p EZE
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: Jan 9, 2019
1:17a EZE » 6:25p LAX
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (17h08m)
$1,940
outward: Dec 18, 2018
11:10p LAX » 8:40p EZE
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h30m)
inbound: Jan 9, 2019
4:40p EZE » 11:45p LAX
Unknown Company 2 stops (31h05m)
$2,018
outward: Dec 16, 2018
11:10p LAX » 8:40p EZE
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h30m)
inbound: Jan 9, 2019
4:40p EZE » 11:45p LAX
Unknown Company 2 stops (31h05m)
Return
Departure
17 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
18 November Nov Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
19 November Nov Monday $retDate.dayShortName
20 November Nov Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
21 November Nov Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
22 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
23 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
18 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
19 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
20 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
21 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,101 $1,101 $1,101
22 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$941
23 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,049 $1,049 $1,049
24 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Buenos Aires (Argentina):
Find the cheapest Los Angeles Buenos Aires flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Los Angeles - Buenos Aires with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Buenos Aires New York - Buenos Aires London - Buenos Aires Miami - Buenos Aires Chicago - Buenos Aires San Francisco - Buenos Aires See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Los Angeles to Buenos Aires

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Avianca
  • LAN
Avianca
outbound: Oct 23, 2018
Avianca 2 stops
return: Nov 21, 2018
Avianca 1 stop
LAN
outbound: Oct 22, 2018
LAN 2 stops
return: Nov 21, 2018
LAN 2 stops

Travel tips for flights Los Angeles - Buenos Aires

Average flight duration: 20h23m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Airport(s):
  • Jorge Newbery Airfield (AEP)
  • Ministro Pistarini International Airport (EZE)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 3:58 PM, GMT-3
  • Departure city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 11:58 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 56ºF, max. 67ºF