Take off on cheap flights from Athens to Cairo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Athens to Cairo by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$221
outward: Nov 22, 2018
4:55a ATH » 3:35p CAI
Alitalia 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
4:35p CAI » 11:45p ATH
Alitalia 1 stop (7h10m)
$223
outward: Nov 22, 2018
4:55a ATH » 3:35p CAI
Alitalia 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
3:30a CAI » 10:10a ATH
Alitalia 1 stop (6h40m)
$223
outward: Nov 22, 2018
4:55a ATH » 3:35p CAI
Alitalia 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
3:30a CAI » 10:10a ATH
Alitalia 1 stop (6h40m)
$241
outward: Nov 21, 2018
4:55a ATH » 1:25a CAI
Alitalia 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
4:35p CAI » 11:45p ATH
Alitalia 1 stop (7h10m)
$241
outward: Nov 21, 2018
4:55a ATH » 1:25a CAI
Alitalia 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
3:30a CAI » 10:10a ATH
Alitalia 1 stop (6h40m)
$241
outward: Nov 21, 2018
4:55a ATH » 1:25a CAI
Alitalia 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
3:30a CAI » 10:10a ATH
Alitalia 1 stop (6h40m)
$241
outward: Nov 21, 2018
4:55a ATH » 1:25a CAI
Alitalia 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
4:35p CAI » 11:45p ATH
Alitalia 1 stop (7h10m)
$263
outward: Aug 31, 2018
12:30p ATH » 2:20p CAI
Egyptair direct (1h50m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
3:35p CAI » 5:30p ATH
Egyptair direct (1h55m)
$282
outward: Sep 8, 2018
10:55p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
3:10a CAI » 5:10a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$282
outward: Sep 8, 2018
10:55p ATH » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 26, 2018
9:10a CAI » 11:10a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$307
outward: Jul 25, 2018
6:20a ATH » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
3:20p CAI » 5:20p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$406
outward: Jul 20, 2018
12:30p ATH » 2:20p CAI
Egyptair direct (1h50m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
3:35p CAI » 5:30p ATH
Egyptair direct (1h55m)
$407
outward: Jul 20, 2018
12:30p ATH » 2:20p CAI
Egyptair direct (1h50m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
3:35p CAI » 5:30p ATH
Egyptair direct (1h55m)
$522
outward: Jul 20, 2018
8:15a ATH » 12:50p CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
9:30a CAI » 11:30a ATH
Egyptair direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cairo (Egypt):
Find the cheapest Athens Cairo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Athens - Cairo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Cairo London - Cairo Miami - Cairo Chicago - Cairo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Athens to Cairo

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Alitalia
Alitalia
outbound: Nov 22, 2018
Alitalia 1 stop
return: Nov 26, 2018
Alitalia 1 stop
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Nov 22, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct
return: Nov 26, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Athens - Cairo

Average flight duration: 1h57m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cairo, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Cairo International Airport (CAI)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 6:11 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 82ºF, max. 104ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 7:11 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 77ºF, max. 94ºF