Take off on cheap flights from Brussels to Cairo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Brussels to Cairo by date

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$274
outward: Feb 17, 2019
6:20p BRU » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
3:50a CAI » 10:50a BRU
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h)
$297
outward: Sep 10, 2018
5:50a BRU » 12:50p CAI
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
2:05p CAI » 10:40p BRU
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h35m)
$328
outward: Oct 22, 2018
5:50a BRU » 12:50p CAI
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
2:05p CAI » 10:40p BRU
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h35m)
$328
outward: Oct 22, 2018
5:50a BRU » 12:50p CAI
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
2:05p CAI » 10:40p BRU
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h35m)
$381
outward: Sep 15, 2018
6:35a BRU » 1:15a CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: Sep 18, 2018
3:30p CAI » 11:25p BRU
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h55m)
$396
outward: Aug 31, 2018
11:30a BRU » 7:40a CAI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (20h10m)
inbound: Sep 12, 2018
9:00p CAI » 10:35a BRU
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h35m)
$457
outward: Dec 25, 2018
6:20p BRU » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
6:55p CAI » 10:20a BRU
Tunisair 1 stop (15h25m)
$460
outward: Sep 1, 2018
4:35p BRU » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
3:10a CAI » 11:15a BRU
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h05m)
$466
outward: Dec 23, 2018
6:15p BRU » 1:50a CAI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:25p CAI » 10:55a BRU
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h30m)
$475
outward: Dec 24, 2018
7:55p BRU » 5:55p CAI
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h)
inbound: Jan 3, 2019
9:30a CAI » 5:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h55m)
$513
outward: Dec 21, 2018
11:35p BRU » 11:45p CAI
Aeroflot 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
6:55p CAI » 10:20a BRU
Tunisair 1 stop (15h25m)
$536
outward: Dec 21, 2018
3:15p BRU » 1:50a CAI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h35m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:25p CAI » 10:55a BRU
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h30m)
$729
outward: Aug 23, 2018
8:00a BRU » 6:50p CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
10:10a CAI » 10:20a CRL
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h10m)
$789
outward: Aug 23, 2018
8:00a BRU » 6:50p CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
4:45p CAI » 7:30p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cairo (Egypt):
Find the cheapest Brussels Cairo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Brussels - Cairo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Cairo London - Cairo Miami - Cairo Chicago - Cairo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Brussels to Cairo

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Aeroflot
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
Ryanair
outbound: Feb 17, 2019
Ryanair 1 stop
return: Mar 1, 2019
Meridiana 1 stop
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Feb 17, 2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: Mar 1, 2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
Ukraine Intl Airlines
outbound: Feb 17, 2019
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: Mar 1, 2019
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Dec 23, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Jan 4, 2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Sep 1, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Sep 15, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Aeroflot
outbound: Dec 21, 2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: Jan 4, 2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Brussels - Cairo

Average flight duration: 13h51m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cairo, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Cairo International Airport (CAI)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 14, 2018 12:33 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 77ºF, max. 100ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Brussels, Belgium
  • Airport(s):
  • Brussels-National Airport (BRU)
  • Brussels South Charleroi Airport (CRL)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 14, 2018 12:33 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 61ºF, max. 76ºF