Take off on cheap flights from Kuwait to Cairo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Kuwait to Cairo by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$259
outward: Mar 31, 2019
3:15a KWI » 6:00a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h45m)
inbound: Apr 26, 2019
9:30a CAI » 12:00p KWI
Egyptair direct (2h30m)
$293
outward: Jul 23, 2018
1:00p KWI » 3:45p CAI
Egyptair direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 26, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:00p KWI
Egyptair direct (2h30m)
$299
outward: Feb 21, 2019
1:45p KWI » 8:25p CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (6h40m)
inbound: Feb 27, 2019
2:25a CAI » 12:45p KWI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
$299
outward: Feb 22, 2019
4:15p KWI » 10:55p CAI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (6h40m)
inbound: Feb 27, 2019
9:50a CAI » 3:15p KWI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (5h25m)
$303
outward: Jul 25, 2018
3:00p KWI » 9:20p CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:00p KWI
Egyptair direct (2h30m)
$304
outward: Jul 25, 2018
3:00p KWI » 9:20p CAI
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:00p KWI
Egyptair direct (2h30m)
$309
outward: Jul 25, 2018
5:35p KWI » 8:35p CAI
Jazeera Airways direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
12:35p CAI » 3:10p KWI
Jazeera Airways direct (2h35m)
$312
outward: Jul 25, 2018
12:00a KWI » 2:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:00p KWI
Egyptair direct (2h30m)
$313
outward: Jul 25, 2018
12:00a KWI » 2:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:00p KWI
Egyptair direct (2h30m)
$313
outward: Jul 25, 2018
12:00a KWI » 2:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:00p KWI
Egyptair direct (2h30m)
$322
outward: Jul 25, 2018
10:00p KWI » 5:05a CAI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
6:10a CAI » 8:15p KWI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h05m)
$323
outward: Jul 25, 2018
9:00a KWI » 4:05p CAI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
2:55p CAI » 2:10a KWI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (11h15m)
$323
outward: Jul 25, 2018
9:00a KWI » 4:05p CAI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
2:55p CAI » 2:10a KWI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (11h15m)
$323
outward: Jul 25, 2018
9:00a KWI » 4:05p CAI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
6:10a CAI » 8:15p KWI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h05m)
$323
outward: Jul 25, 2018
9:00a KWI » 4:05p CAI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
1:30p CAI » 8:15p KWI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (6h45m)
$323
outward: Jul 25, 2018
5:35p KWI » 8:35p CAI
Jazeera Airways direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
12:35p CAI » 3:10p KWI
Jazeera Airways direct (2h35m)
$325
outward: Jul 25, 2018
1:35a KWI » 7:00a CAI
Egyptair 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:00p KWI
Egyptair direct (2h30m)
$327
outward: Jul 25, 2018
5:35p KWI » 8:35p CAI
Jazeera Airways direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
12:35p CAI » 3:10p KWI
Jazeera Airways direct (2h35m)
$344
outward: Jul 25, 2018
5:35p KWI » 8:35p CAI
Jazeera Airways direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:05p KWI
Jazeera Airways direct (2h35m)
$345
outward: Jul 25, 2018
5:35p KWI » 8:35p CAI
Jazeera Airways direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:05p KWI
Jazeera Airways direct (2h35m)
$365
outward: Jul 25, 2018
8:45a KWI » 11:45a CAI
Jazeera Airways direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:05p KWI
Jazeera Airways direct (2h35m)
$369
outward: Aug 17, 2018
7:45a BSR » 10:40a CAI
Nile Air direct (2h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
4:05a CAI » 6:45a BSR
Nile Air direct (2h40m)
$379
outward: Jul 25, 2018
1:35a KWI » 7:00a CAI
Egyptair 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:00p KWI
Egyptair direct (2h30m)
$380
outward: Jul 25, 2018
12:00a KWI » 2:45a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h45m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:00p KWI
Egyptair direct (2h30m)
$383
outward: Jul 25, 2018
8:45a KWI » 11:45a CAI
Jazeera Airways direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:30a CAI » 12:05p KWI
Jazeera Airways direct (2h35m)
$396
outward: Aug 28, 2018
11:30p KWI » 2:15a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h45m)
inbound: Sep 6, 2018
5:20a CAI » 1:15p KWI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (7h55m)
$486
outward: Aug 24, 2018
11:30p KWI » 2:15a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h45m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
7:45a CAI » 6:05a KWI
Egyptair 1 stop (22h20m)
$500
outward: Aug 8, 2018
2:00a KWI » 1:20a CAI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (23h20m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
10:30p CAI » 1:15a KWI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (26h45m)
$525
outward: Aug 4, 2018
2:00a KWI » 1:20a CAI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (23h20m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
10:30p CAI » 1:15a KWI
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (26h45m)
$545
outward: Aug 21, 2018
11:30p KWI » 2:15a CAI
Egyptair direct (2h45m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
10:00p CAI » 3:10p KWI
Egyptair 1 stop (17h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cairo (Egypt):
Find the cheapest Kuwait Cairo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Kuwait - Cairo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Cairo London - Cairo Miami - Cairo Chicago - Cairo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Kuwait to Cairo

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Gulf Air
Gulf Air
outbound: Aug 22, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: Aug 27, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Jul 25, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Jul 31, 2018
Emirates 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Kuwait - Cairo

Average flight duration: 2h45m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cairo, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Cairo International Airport (CAI)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 7:10 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 83ºF, max. 103ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Kuwait, Kuwait
  • Airport(s):
  • Kuwait International Airport (KWI)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 8:10 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 96ºF, max. 107ºF