Take off on cheap flights from Johannesburg to Cape Town, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Johannesburg to Cape Town by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$78
outward: Aug 20, 2018
7:25p JNB » 9:35p CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
8:00p CPT » 10:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$89
outward: Dec 27, 2018
5:25a JNB » 7:35a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 7, 2019
7:00p CPT » 9:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$97
outward: Dec 27, 2018
8:10p JNB » 10:20p CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 7, 2019
7:00p CPT » 9:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$97
outward: Sep 13, 2018
6:00a HLA » 8:05a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
9:50p CPT » 11:45p HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$99
outward: Aug 3, 2018
6:00a HLA » 8:05a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
7:50a CPT » 9:45a HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$100
outward: Aug 3, 2018
9:10p JNB » 11:20p CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
8:50p CPT » 10:50p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$100
outward: Aug 3, 2018
9:10p JNB » 11:20p CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
8:50p CPT » 10:50p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$101
outward: Aug 3, 2018
6:00a HLA » 8:05a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
7:50a CPT » 9:45a HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$102
outward: Jul 26, 2018
6:25a JNB » 8:35a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
8:50p CPT » 10:50p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$102
outward: Dec 14, 2018
6:55a HLA » 9:00a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 17, 2018
4:55a CPT » 6:50a HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$103
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:25a JNB » 7:35a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 17, 2018
11:45a CPT » 1:45p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$104
outward: Sep 6, 2018
6:45a HLA » 9:00a CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
8:00p CPT » 10:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$105
outward: Aug 3, 2018
6:00a HLA » 8:05a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
7:50a CPT » 9:45a HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$106
outward: Dec 27, 2018
6:55a HLA » 9:00a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jan 7, 2019
7:00p CPT » 8:55p HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$106
outward: Aug 3, 2018
6:00a HLA » 8:05a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
4:30p CPT » 6:25p HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$108
outward: Dec 27, 2018
5:25a JNB » 7:35a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 7, 2019
7:00p CPT » 9:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$112
outward: Sep 1, 2018
8:10a JNB » 10:20a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
6:30p CPT » 8:30p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$113
outward: Aug 3, 2018
9:35a HLA » 11:40a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
7:00p CPT » 8:55p HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$113
outward: Dec 27, 2018
8:10p JNB » 10:20p CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
5:30a CPT » 7:30a JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$115
outward: Sep 13, 2018
6:45a HLA » 9:00a CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
6:20a CPT » 8:25a HLA
FlySafair direct (2h05m)
$115
outward: Oct 24, 2018
6:45a HLA » 9:00a CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
7:00p CPT » 9:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$115
outward: Oct 24, 2018
6:45a HLA » 9:00a CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
7:00p CPT » 9:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$115
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:25a JNB » 7:35a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 17, 2018
11:45a CPT » 1:45p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$116
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:00a HLA » 7:05a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 17, 2018
7:50a CPT » 9:45a HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$116
outward: Oct 24, 2018
6:45a HLA » 9:00a CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
7:00p CPT » 9:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$118
outward: Dec 27, 2018
5:25a JNB » 7:35a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 7, 2019
7:00p CPT » 9:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
$118
outward: Dec 27, 2018
8:10p JNB » 10:20p CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 7, 2019
7:00p CPT » 8:55p HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$120
outward: Oct 25, 2018
6:00a HLA » 8:05a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
4:30p CPT » 6:25p HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$120
outward: Sep 13, 2018
6:00a HLA » 8:05a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
7:50a CPT » 9:45a HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
$121
outward: Oct 1, 2018
6:25a JNB » 8:35a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
10:10p CPT » 12:10a JNB
Comair direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cape Town (South Africa):
Find the cheapest Johannesburg Cape Town flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Johannesburg - Cape Town with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Cape Town London - Cape Town Miami - Cape Town Chicago - Cape Town San Francisco - Cape Town See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Johannesburg to Cape Town

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Johannesburg to Cape Town. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Johannesburg - Cape Town

Average flight duration: 2h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cape Town, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Cape Town International Airport (CPT)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 1:07 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 59ºF, max. 73ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Rand Airport (QRA)
  • O.R. Tambo International Airport (JNB)
  • Grand Central Airport (GCJ)
  • Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 1:07 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 49ºF, max. 63ºF