Take off on cheap flights from Chicago to Charlotte, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Chicago to Charlotte by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$246
outward: Sep 14, 2018
11:30p ORD » 3:47p CLT
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (16h17m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
10:58p CLT » 3:03a ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h05m)
$285
outward: Aug 10, 2018
1:55p ORD » 3:55p CLT
United Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 1, 2018
1:20a CLT » 3:21a ORD
United Airlines direct (2h01m)
$285
outward: Aug 10, 2018
1:55p ORD » 3:55p CLT
United Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 1, 2018
1:20a CLT » 3:21a ORD
United Airlines direct (2h01m)
$286
outward: Oct 18, 2018
1:52p ORD » 3:46p CLT
United Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
11:05p CLT » 3:19a ORD
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (28h14m)
$289
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:30p ORD » 3:30p CLT
United Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 6, 2018
11:40a CLT » 1:43p ORD
United Airlines direct (2h03m)
$291
outward: Oct 19, 2018
1:52p ORD » 3:46p CLT
United Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
1:20a CLT » 3:21a ORD
United Airlines direct (2h01m)
$292
outward: Aug 4, 2018
1:30p ORD » 3:30p CLT
United Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
11:40a CLT » 1:43p ORD
United Airlines direct (2h03m)
$292
outward: Jul 21, 2018
1:30p ORD » 3:30p CLT
United Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
11:45a CLT » 1:48p ORD
United Airlines direct (2h03m)
$292
outward: Jul 21, 2018
1:30p ORD » 3:30p CLT
United Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
11:45a CLT » 1:48p ORD
United Airlines direct (2h03m)
$292
outward: Jul 21, 2018
1:30p ORD » 3:30p CLT
United Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
11:45a CLT » 1:48p ORD
United Airlines direct (2h03m)
$297
outward: Jul 19, 2018
1:30p ORD » 3:30p CLT
United Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 24, 2018
1:45a CLT » 6:14a ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (4h29m)
$307
outward: Aug 28, 2018
5:10a MDW » 6:55a CLT
Southwest Airlines direct (1h45m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
11:55a CLT » 1:40p MDW
Southwest Airlines direct (1h45m)
$310
outward: Jul 23, 2018
12:49p ORD » 2:45p CLT
American Airlines direct (1h56m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
4:55a CLT » 6:55a ORD
American Airlines direct (2h)
$310
outward: Jul 23, 2018
12:49p ORD » 2:45p CLT
American Airlines direct (1h56m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
4:55a CLT » 6:55a ORD
American Airlines direct (2h)
$334
outward: Jul 24, 2018
2:05p ORD » 11:20p CLT
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
4:40p CLT » 6:50p ORD
United Airlines direct (2h10m)
$344
outward: Jul 17, 2018
4:08a ORD » 6:14a CLT
United Airlines direct (2h06m)
inbound: Jul 21, 2018
1:13a CLT » 3:23a ORD
United Airlines direct (2h10m)
$370
outward: Jul 18, 2018
4:25p ORD » 11:42p CLT
JetBlue 1 stop (7h17m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
4:02p CLT » 2:49p ORD
JetBlue 1 stop (22h47m)
$413
outward: Jul 17, 2018
12:55a ORD » 1:13a CLT
JetBlue 1 stop (24h18m)
inbound: Jul 24, 2018
1:48a CLT » 2:49p ORD
JetBlue 1 stop (13h01m)
$419
outward: Jul 22, 2018
2:54a ORD » 4:15p CLT
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h21m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
11:30p CLT » 3:05a ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h35m)
$426
outward: Jul 23, 2018
5:47p ORD » 1:13a CLT
JetBlue 1 stop (7h26m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
4:02p CLT » 12:20a ORD
JetBlue 1 stop (8h18m)
$426
outward: Jul 23, 2018
5:47p ORD » 1:13a CLT
JetBlue 1 stop (7h26m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
4:02p CLT » 12:20a ORD
JetBlue 1 stop (8h18m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Charlotte (USA):
Find the cheapest Chicago Charlotte flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Chicago - Charlotte with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Charlotte New York - Charlotte London - Charlotte Miami - Charlotte San Francisco - Charlotte See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Chicago to Charlotte

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Oct 18, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Oct 22, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Chicago - Charlotte

Average flight duration: 2h03m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Charlotte, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Douglas International Airport (CLT)
  • Wilgrove Air Park (QWG)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 16, 2018 6:56 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 87ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Chicago, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Midway International Airport (MDW)
  • O'Hare International Airport (ORD)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 16, 2018 5:56 AM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 77ºF