Take off on cheap flights from Newark to Charlotte, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Newark to Charlotte by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$151
outward: Aug 2, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 7, 2018
2:00a CLT » 4:09a LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
$151
outward: Aug 25, 2018
3:59a EWR » 5:53a CLT
United Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
12:00p CLT » 1:45p EWR
United Airlines direct (1h45m)
$151
outward: Sep 13, 2018
7:30p EWR » 9:23p CLT
United Airlines direct (1h53m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
12:00p CLT » 1:45p EWR
United Airlines direct (1h45m)
$151
outward: Aug 2, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 7, 2018
2:00a CLT » 4:09a LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
$151
outward: Aug 21, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
1:30p CLT » 3:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$151
outward: Aug 24, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
1:30p CLT » 3:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$151
outward: Aug 24, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
1:30p CLT » 3:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$151
outward: Oct 13, 2018
2:30p JFK » 4:42p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h12m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
4:30p CLT » 6:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$151
outward: Sep 13, 2018
6:50p JFK » 8:45p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
1:03p CLT » 2:55p JFK
Unknown Airline direct (1h52m)
$152
outward: Aug 16, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
12:57p CLT » 3:00p JFK
Unknown Airline direct (2h03m)
$152
outward: Aug 24, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
12:57p CLT » 3:00p JFK
Unknown Airline direct (2h03m)
$152
outward: Aug 24, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
1:30p CLT » 3:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$152
outward: Oct 26, 2018
1:45p LGA » 3:54p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
3:30p CLT » 5:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$152
outward: Aug 16, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
2:01a CLT » 4:10a LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
$152
outward: Aug 16, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
2:01a CLT » 4:10a LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
$152
outward: Aug 24, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
12:57p CLT » 3:00p JFK
Unknown Airline direct (2h03m)
$152
outward: Aug 24, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
1:30p CLT » 3:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$152
outward: Sep 7, 2018
7:00p LGA » 9:10p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h10m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
5:25p CLT » 7:28p JFK
Unknown Airline direct (2h03m)
$152
outward: Sep 27, 2018
6:50p JFK » 8:45p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
4:30p CLT » 6:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$152
outward: Aug 7, 2018
4:15a EWR » 6:18a CLT
United Airlines direct (2h03m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
12:00p CLT » 1:46p EWR
United Airlines direct (1h46m)
$152
outward: Aug 7, 2018
4:15a EWR » 6:18a CLT
United Airlines direct (2h03m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
12:00p CLT » 1:46p EWR
United Airlines direct (1h46m)
$152
outward: Sep 13, 2018
7:30p EWR » 9:23p CLT
United Airlines direct (1h53m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
12:00p CLT » 1:45p EWR
United Airlines direct (1h45m)
$152
outward: Aug 24, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
1:30p CLT » 3:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$153
outward: Nov 3, 2018
6:05p EWR » 7:59p CLT
American Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Nov 13, 2018
12:00p CLT » 1:45p LGA
American Airlines direct (1h45m)
$153
outward: Aug 16, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
12:57p CLT » 3:00p JFK
Unknown Airline direct (2h03m)
$153
outward: Aug 24, 2018
12:30p LGA » 2:39p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (2h09m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
1:30p CLT » 3:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$153
outward: Sep 27, 2018
6:50p JFK » 8:45p CLT
Unknown Airline direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
4:30p CLT » 6:30p LGA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$153
outward: Aug 8, 2018
5:00p EWR » 6:54p CLT
United Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
12:00p CLT » 1:46p EWR
United Airlines direct (1h46m)
$153
outward: Sep 8, 2018
3:59a EWR » 5:53a CLT
United Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
12:00p CLT » 1:45p EWR
United Airlines direct (1h45m)
$153
outward: Sep 8, 2018
3:59a EWR » 5:53a CLT
United Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
12:00p CLT » 1:45p EWR
United Airlines direct (1h45m)
Return
Departure
25 July Jul Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
26 July Jul Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
27 July Jul Friday $retDate.dayShortName
28 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
29 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
30 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
22 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$390 $168 $365
23 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$298 $298 $275 $227
24 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$154
25 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$223 $154 $228 $154
26 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$188 $165 $182
27 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$168 $188 $195
28 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$270 $273
Choose when you'd like to depart to Charlotte (USA):
Find the cheapest Newark Charlotte flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Newark - Charlotte with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Charlotte New York - Charlotte London - Charlotte Miami - Charlotte Chicago - Charlotte San Francisco - Charlotte See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Newark to Charlotte

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • United Airlines
United Airlines
outbound: Nov 9, 2018
United Airlines direct
return: Nov 11, 2018
United Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Newark - Charlotte

Average flight duration: 1h58m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Charlotte, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Douglas International Airport (CLT)
  • Wilgrove Air Park (QWG)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 4:07 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 68ºF, max. 82ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Newark, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 4:07 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 78ºF