Take off on cheap flights from Delhi to Chicago, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Delhi to Chicago by date

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$880
United Airlines outward: Apr 1, 2020
8:05p DEL » 8:29p ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (24h24m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: Apr 7, 2020
11:20p ORD » 6:50a DEL
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (31h30m)
$898
United Airlines outward: Dec 9, 2019
9:20p DEL » 9:15p ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (23h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jan 11, 2020
4:25a ORD » 7:40p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (39h15m)
$899
United Airlines outward: Dec 9, 2019
9:20p DEL » 9:15p ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (23h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jan 11, 2020
4:25a ORD » 7:40p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (39h15m)
$900
Swiss outward: Dec 9, 2019
9:35p DEL » 11:25p ORD
Swiss 1 stop (25h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jan 11, 2020
4:25a ORD » 7:40p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (39h15m)
$903
Swiss outward: Dec 9, 2019
9:35p DEL » 11:25p ORD
Swiss 1 stop (25h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jan 11, 2020
4:25a ORD » 7:40p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (39h15m)
$906
Swiss outward: Dec 9, 2019
9:35p DEL » 11:25p ORD
Swiss 1 stop (25h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jan 11, 2020
4:25a ORD » 7:40p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (39h15m)
$906
Swiss outward: Dec 9, 2019
9:35p DEL » 11:25p ORD
Swiss 1 stop (25h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jan 11, 2020
4:25a ORD » 7:40p DEL
Lufthansa 1 stop (39h15m)
$909
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 24, 2019
11:45p DEL » 9:45p ORD
Etihad Airways 1 stop (22h)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 2, 2020
3:25a ORD » 3:00p DEL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (35h35m)
$916
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 24, 2019
11:45p DEL » 9:45p ORD
Etihad Airways 1 stop (22h)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 2, 2020
3:25a ORD » 3:00p DEL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (35h35m)
$919
Unknown Company outward: Dec 9, 2019
8:35p DEL » 11:19p MDW
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h44m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jan 10, 2020
6:55p ORD » 6:45p DEL
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h50m)
$936
United Airlines outward: Apr 1, 2020
8:05p DEL » 3:05p ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (19h)
United Airlines inbound: Apr 8, 2020
2:10a ORD » 8:25p DEL
United Airlines 1 stop (18h15m)
$941
Air India outward: Dec 24, 2019
9:30p DEL » 1:30p ORD
Air India direct (16h)
Air India inbound: Jan 1, 2020
7:30p ORD » 9:45a DEL
Air India direct (14h15m)
$965
Air France outward: Mar 8, 2020
8:35p DEL » 10:25p ORD
Air France 1 stop (25h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: Mar 17, 2020
8:40p ORD » 6:45p DEL
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h05m)
$981
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 4, 2019
4:35p DEL » 9:45p ORD
Etihad Airways 1 stop (29h10m)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 1, 2020
3:25a ORD » 3:00p DEL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (35h35m)
$1,007
Air Canada outward: May 29, 2020
11:00p DEL » 12:29a ORD
Air Canada 2 stops (25h29m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: Jul 26, 2020
1:05a ORD » 6:50a DEL
Austrian Airlines 2 stops (29h45m)
$1,009
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 19, 2019
11:45p DEL » 9:45p ORD
Etihad Airways 1 stop (22h)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 4, 2020
3:25a ORD » 3:20a DEL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (23h55m)
$1,032
Etihad Airways outward: Dec 24, 2019
11:45p DEL » 9:45p ORD
Etihad Airways 1 stop (22h)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 2, 2020
3:25a ORD » 10:15p DEL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
$1,063
Cathay Pacific outward: May 30, 2020
7:10p DEL » 8:40p ORD
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (25h30m)
Cathay Pacific inbound: Jul 25, 2020
10:20p ORD » 6:00p DEL
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (43h40m)
$1,115
Etihad Airways outward: Nov 26, 2019
11:45p DEL » 9:45p ORD
Etihad Airways 1 stop (22h)
Etihad Airways inbound: Nov 30, 2019
3:25a ORD » 10:15p DEL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
$1,220
Etihad Airways outward: Jan 15, 2020
4:25a DEL » 9:45p ORD
Etihad Airways 1 stop (41h20m)
Etihad Airways inbound: Jan 17, 2020
3:25a ORD » 3:00p DEL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (35h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chicago (USA):
Find the cheapest Delhi Chicago flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Delhi - Chicago with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Delhi to Chicago

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • United Airlines
Air France
outbound: Mar 9, 2020
Air France 1 stop
return: Mar 17, 2020
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
KLM
outbound: Mar 9, 2020
KLM 2 stops
return: Mar 17, 2020
KLM 2 stops
Cathay Pacific
outbound: May 30, 2020
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: Jul 25, 2020
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Nov 27, 2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Nov 29, 2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Apr 1, 2020
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Apr 7, 2020
United Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Delhi - Chicago

Average flight duration: 15h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chicago, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Midway International Airport (MDW)
  • O'Hare International Airport (ORD)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 16, 2019 6:29 PM, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 35ºF, max. 40ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Delhi, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 17, 2019 5:59 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 72ºF, max. 85ºF