Take off on cheap flights from Louisville to Chicago, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Louisville to Chicago by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$132
outward: Aug 29, 2018
1:35p CVG » 2:35p MDW
Southwest Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
1:30p MDW » 2:30p CVG
Southwest Airlines direct (1h)
$132
outward: Jul 15, 2018
12:50p CVG » 1:55p MDW
Southwest Airlines direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jul 18, 2018
1:25p MDW » 2:20p CVG
Southwest Airlines direct (55m)
$152
outward: Aug 29, 2018
1:35p CVG » 2:35p MDW
Southwest Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
1:30p MDW » 2:30p CVG
Southwest Airlines direct (1h)
$154
outward: Jul 15, 2018
12:50p CVG » 1:55p MDW
Southwest Airlines direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jul 18, 2018
1:25p MDW » 2:20p CVG
Southwest Airlines direct (55m)
$181
outward: Sep 21, 2018
12:50p CVG » 1:50p MDW
Southwest Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 23, 2018
4:10p MDW » 5:15p CVG
Southwest Airlines direct (1h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chicago (USA):
Find the cheapest Louisville Chicago flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Louisville - Chicago with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Chicago New York - Chicago London - Chicago Miami - Chicago San Francisco - Chicago See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Louisville to Chicago

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Louisville to Chicago. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Louisville - Chicago

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chicago, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Midway International Airport (MDW)
  • O'Hare International Airport (ORD)
  • Local time:
  • May 28, 2018 12:23 AM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 63ºF, max. 78ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Louisville, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Standiford Field (SDF)
  • Local time:
  • May 28, 2018 1:23 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 72ºF, max. 87ºF