Take off on cheap flights from Newark to Cincinnati, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Newark to Cincinnati by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$126
outward: Jun 27, 2018
6:00p EWR » 8:00p CVG
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 3, 2018
3:00p CVG » 5:00p EWR
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
$130
outward: Aug 3, 2018
6:00p EWR » 8:00p CVG
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 6, 2018
1:00p CVG » 3:00p EWR
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
$132
outward: Aug 3, 2018
6:00p EWR » 8:00p CVG
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 6, 2018
1:00p CVG » 3:00p EWR
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
$143
outward: Aug 3, 2018
6:00p EWR » 8:00p CVG
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 6, 2018
1:00p CVG » 3:00p EWR
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
$143
outward: Aug 11, 2018
6:00p EWR » 8:00p CVG
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
2:00p CVG » 4:00p EWR
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
$144
outward: Aug 3, 2018
6:00p EWR » 8:00p CVG
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 6, 2018
1:00p CVG » 3:00p EWR
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
$145
outward: Aug 13, 2018
6:00p EWR » 8:00p CVG
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
1:00p CVG » 3:00p EWR
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
$145
outward: Aug 3, 2018
6:00p EWR » 8:00p CVG
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 6, 2018
1:00p CVG » 3:00p EWR
Allegiant Air direct (2h)
$153
outward: Aug 13, 2018
3:29p LGA » 5:57p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h28m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
2:02a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$208
outward: Jun 26, 2018
3:25p LGA » 5:48p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h23m)
inbound: Jul 3, 2018
2:02a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$208
outward: Jun 26, 2018
3:25p LGA » 5:48p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h23m)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
2:02a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$208
outward: Jun 26, 2018
3:25p LGA » 5:48p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h23m)
inbound: Jul 5, 2018
2:02a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$208
outward: Jun 27, 2018
3:25p LGA » 5:48p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h23m)
inbound: Jul 3, 2018
2:02a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$208
outward: Jun 27, 2018
3:25p LGA » 5:48p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h23m)
inbound: Jul 5, 2018
2:02a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$208
outward: Jun 28, 2018
3:25p LGA » 5:48p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h23m)
inbound: Jul 3, 2018
2:02a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$208
outward: Jun 28, 2018
3:25p LGA » 5:48p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h23m)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
2:02a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$208
outward: Jun 28, 2018
3:25p LGA » 5:48p CVG
Frontier Airlines direct (2h23m)
inbound: Jul 5, 2018
2:02a CVG » 4:00a LGA
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
Return
Departure
30 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
01 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
02 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
03 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
04 July Jul Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
05 July Jul Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
06 July Jul Friday $retDate.dayShortName
23 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
24 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
25 June Jun Monday $outDate.dayShortName
26 June Jun Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$207 $207 $207
27 June Jun Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$126 $207
28 June Jun Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$207 $207 $207
29 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cincinnati (USA):
Find the cheapest Newark Cincinnati flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Newark - Cincinnati with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Cincinnati New York - Cincinnati London - Cincinnati Miami - Cincinnati Chicago - Cincinnati San Francisco - Cincinnati See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Newark to Cincinnati

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
outbound: Jun 27, 2018
Allegiant Air direct
return: Jul 3, 2018
Allegiant Air direct

Travel tips for flights Newark - Cincinnati

Average flight duration: 2h10m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cincinnati, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Lunken Field (LUK)
  • Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG)
  • Local time:
  • May 20, 2018 11:40 AM, GMT-4
  • Departure city:
  • Newark, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • Local time:
  • May 20, 2018 11:40 AM, GMT-4