Take off on cheap flights from Jeddah to Colombo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Jeddah to Colombo by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$305
outward: Aug 19, 2018
6:25p JED » 3:50a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
6:10a CMB » 3:50p JED
Oman Air 1 stop (9h40m)
$331
outward: May 31, 2018
12:30p JED » 12:55a CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
1:55a CMB » 2:40p JED
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h45m)
$337
outward: May 29, 2018
5:00a JED » 5:05p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
6:05p CMB » 2:55a JED
Gulf Air 1 stop (8h50m)
$369
outward: Sep 9, 2018
9:55a JED » 12:15p CMB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (26h20m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
4:30p CMB » 2:00a JED
Etihad Airways 1 stop (9h30m)
$380
outward: Jun 1, 2018
1:40a JED » 10:55a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: Sep 2, 2018
11:55a CMB » 10:50p JED
Oman Air 1 stop (10h55m)
$387
outward: Jun 1, 2018
1:40a JED » 10:55a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: Sep 2, 2018
11:55a CMB » 10:50p JED
Oman Air 1 stop (10h55m)
$439
outward: Jun 12, 2018
11:25p JED » 5:25a CMB
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (6h)
inbound: Jun 26, 2018
2:05p CMB » 8:05p JED
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (6h)
$441
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:45p TIF » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
2:50a CMB » 11:50a TIF
Flydubai 1 stop (9h)
$444
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:45p TIF » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
2:50a CMB » 11:50a TIF
Flydubai 1 stop (9h)
$445
outward: Aug 15, 2018
6:20a JED » 11:55p CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (17h35m)
inbound: Aug 16, 2018
11:55a CMB » 3:25a JED
Oman Air 1 stop (15h30m)
$446
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 4:30p CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
2:10a CMB » 9:05p JED
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h55m)
$451
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 4:30p CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
2:10a CMB » 9:05p JED
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h55m)
$461
outward: Jun 24, 2018
6:25p JED » 12:45a CMB
SriLankan Airlines direct (6h20m)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
10:55a CMB » 5:10p JED
SriLankan Airlines direct (6h15m)
$467
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 4:30p CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
2:10a CMB » 9:05p JED
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h55m)
$468
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 4:30p CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
2:10a CMB » 9:05p JED
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h55m)
$470
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 4:30p CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
2:10a CMB » 9:05p JED
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h55m)
$470
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 4:30p CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
2:10a CMB » 9:05p JED
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h55m)
$471
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 4:30p CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
2:10a CMB » 9:05p JED
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h55m)
$471
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 1:05a CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
2:10a CMB » 9:05p JED
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h55m)
$479
outward: Jun 24, 2018
6:25p JED » 12:45a CMB
SriLankan Airlines direct (6h20m)
inbound: Sep 19, 2018
10:55a CMB » 5:10p JED
SriLankan Airlines direct (6h15m)
$524
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 4:30p CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
6:50a CMB » 8:45p JED
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (13h55m)
$524
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 4:30p CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
6:50a CMB » 3:15a JED
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h25m)
$525
outward: Jun 23, 2018
7:00p JED » 3:50p CMB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
6:50a CMB » 10:45p JED
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h55m)
$536
outward: Jun 23, 2018
10:30p JED » 4:30p CMB
Jet Airways India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
6:50a CMB » 9:45p JED
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (14h55m)
$554
outward: Jun 23, 2018
7:20p TIF » 3:50p CMB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
6:50a CMB » 11:15p TIF
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (16h25m)
$559
outward: Jun 23, 2018
7:20p TIF » 3:50p CMB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
6:50a CMB » 11:15p TIF
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (16h25m)
$559
outward: Jun 23, 2018
7:20p TIF » 3:50p CMB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
6:50a CMB » 11:15p TIF
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (16h25m)
$572
outward: Jun 20, 2018
12:30p JED » 12:55a CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: Jul 24, 2018
6:05p CMB » 2:40p JED
Gulf Air 1 stop (20h35m)
$572
outward: Jun 20, 2018
12:30p JED » 12:55a CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: Jul 24, 2018
6:05p CMB » 2:40p JED
Gulf Air 1 stop (20h35m)
$596
outward: Jun 15, 2018
6:20a JED » 10:55a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (28h35m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
6:10a CMB » 3:50p JED
Oman Air 1 stop (9h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Colombo (Sri Lanka):
Find the cheapest Jeddah Colombo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Jeddah - Colombo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Colombo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Jeddah to Colombo

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Jeddah to Colombo. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Jeddah - Colombo

Average flight duration: 11h31m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Airport(s):
  • Ratmalana Airport (RML)
  • Bandaranaike International Airport (CMB)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 9:26 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 83ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
  • Airport(s):
  • King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 6:56 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 91ºF, max. 101ºF