Take off on cheap flights from London to Colombo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from London to Colombo by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$569
outward: May 25, 2018
10:10a LGW » 11:35p CMB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Jun 1, 2018
12:35a CMB » 3:00p LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h25m)
$574
outward: Sep 8, 2018
10:30p LGW » 11:50a CMB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
11:45p CMB » 2:15p LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h30m)
$582
outward: Oct 20, 2018
5:35p LHR » 6:20a CMB
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: Oct 26, 2018
11:30p CMB » 3:45p LHR
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (16h15m)
$583
outward: Sep 8, 2018
10:30p LGW » 11:50a CMB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
11:45p CMB » 2:15p LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h30m)
$584
outward: Sep 15, 2018
10:30p LGW » 11:50a CMB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
11:45p CMB » 2:15p LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h30m)
$593
outward: Nov 23, 2018
11:00a LHR » 11:00p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h)
inbound: Dec 7, 2018
12:00a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h20m)
$600
outward: Nov 22, 2018
11:00a LHR » 11:00p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h)
inbound: Dec 6, 2018
12:00a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h20m)
$600
outward: Nov 22, 2018
11:00a LHR » 11:00p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h)
inbound: Dec 7, 2018
12:00a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h20m)
$600
outward: Nov 22, 2018
11:00a LHR » 11:00p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h)
inbound: Dec 8, 2018
12:00a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h20m)
$604
outward: Sep 16, 2018
9:50p LHR » 10:55a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
6:10a CMB » 8:10p LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
$609
outward: Sep 14, 2018
11:00a LHR » 12:55a CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
1:55a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
$609
outward: Sep 14, 2018
11:00a LHR » 12:55a CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
1:55a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
$609
outward: Sep 14, 2018
11:00a LHR » 12:55a CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
1:55a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
$609
outward: Sep 15, 2018
11:05p LHR » 5:05p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
1:55a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
$609
outward: Sep 15, 2018
11:05p LHR » 5:05p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
1:55a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
$610
outward: Nov 23, 2018
11:00a LHR » 11:00p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h)
inbound: Dec 6, 2018
12:00a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h20m)
$610
outward: Nov 23, 2018
11:00a LHR » 11:00p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h)
inbound: Dec 8, 2018
12:00a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h20m)
$610
outward: Nov 24, 2018
11:05p LHR » 3:40p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: Dec 6, 2018
12:00a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h20m)
$610
outward: Nov 24, 2018
11:05p LHR » 3:40p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: Dec 7, 2018
12:00a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h20m)
$610
outward: Nov 24, 2018
11:05p LHR » 3:40p CMB
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: Dec 8, 2018
12:00a CMB » 4:20p LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (16h20m)
$631
outward: Sep 16, 2018
9:50p LHR » 10:55a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
6:10a CMB » 8:10p LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
$651
outward: Jan 4, 2019
1:30p LHR » 4:05a CMB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
5:50a CMB » 7:25a LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (25h35m)
$651
outward: Jan 6, 2019
7:55p LHR » 11:30a CMB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
5:50a CMB » 7:25a LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (25h35m)
$667
outward: Jan 5, 2019
6:10p LHR » 2:50p CMB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
5:50a CMB » 7:25a LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (25h35m)
$669
outward: Dec 29, 2018
6:10p LHR » 2:50p CMB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
inbound: Jan 16, 2019
5:50a CMB » 6:55a LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (25h05m)
$669
outward: Sep 16, 2018
9:00p LHR » 12:30p CMB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
6:50a CMB » 8:15a LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (25h25m)
$684
outward: Jan 5, 2019
7:00a LHR » 7:00a CMB
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h)
inbound: Jan 25, 2019
5:35a CMB » 10:40p LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h05m)
$705
outward: Jan 6, 2019
10:30p LHR » 11:35a CMB
Air India 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Jan 25, 2019
3:50a CMB » 8:00p LHR
Air India 1 stop (16h10m)
$712
outward: Jan 5, 2019
4:35p LHR » 5:20a CMB
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: Jan 23, 2019
10:25p CMB » 2:45p LHR
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (16h20m)
$712
outward: Jan 6, 2019
4:35p LHR » 5:30a CMB
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: Jan 23, 2019
10:25p CMB » 2:45p LHR
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (16h20m)
Return
Departure
30 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
31 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
01 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
04 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
05 January Jan Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
08 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
09 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
10 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
11 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,043 $1,203
12 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,188 $888 $1,135
13 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,188 $1,054 $1,171
14 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Colombo (Sri Lanka):
Find the cheapest London Colombo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Colombo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Colombo

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Air India
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Finnair
  • Gulf Air
  • Jet Airways India
  • KLM
  • Kuwait Airways
  • Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
outbound: Oct 20, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Oct 27, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Kuwait Airways
outbound: Oct 20, 2018
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
return: Oct 27, 2018
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Aug 30, 2018
KLM 2 stops
return: Sep 10, 2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops
Air France
outbound: Nov 16, 2018
Air France 2 stops
return: Nov 27, 2018
Jet Airways India 2 stops
Gulf Air
outbound: Nov 23, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: Dec 7, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Feb 8, 2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: Mar 1, 2019
Emirates 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Feb 8, 2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Mar 1, 2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
Jet Airways India
outbound: Sep 15, 2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: Sep 28, 2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
Air India
outbound: Dec 28, 2018
Air India 1 stop
return: Jan 15, 2019
Air India 1 stop
Finnair
outbound: Aug 2, 2018
Finnair 2 stops
return: Aug 20, 2018
Finnair 2 stops

Travel tips for flights London - Colombo

Average flight duration: 19h10m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Airport(s):
  • Ratmalana Airport (RML)
  • Bandaranaike International Airport (CMB)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 8:54 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 79ºF, max. 83ºF
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 4:24 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 58ºF, max. 69ºF