Take off on cheap flights from Atlanta to Dallas, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Atlanta to Dallas by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$97
outward: Jun 6, 2018
6:45p ATL » 9:10p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h25m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$99
outward: May 31, 2018
3:30a ATL » 5:50a DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h20m)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
2:45a DAL » 4:45a ATL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$106
outward: May 31, 2018
12:54a ATL » 3:20a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h26m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$110
outward: Sep 11, 2018
1:20p ATL » 3:25p DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 13, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$113
outward: Jun 5, 2018
6:45p ATL » 9:10p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h25m)
inbound: Jun 8, 2018
9:48p DFW » 12:04a ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h16m)
$115
outward: Sep 11, 2018
6:45p ATL » 9:07p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h22m)
inbound: Sep 13, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$118
outward: May 30, 2018
9:58p ATL » 2:30a DFW
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (4h32m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$118
outward: May 30, 2018
9:58p ATL » 2:30a DFW
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (4h32m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$119
outward: Sep 11, 2018
6:45p ATL » 9:07p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h22m)
inbound: Sep 13, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$119
outward: Jun 1, 2018
12:54a ATL » 3:20a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h26m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$121
outward: May 31, 2018
6:45p ATL » 9:10p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h25m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$122
outward: May 30, 2018
9:58p ATL » 2:30a DFW
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (4h32m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$124
outward: Jun 1, 2018
12:54a ATL » 3:20a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h26m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$126
outward: Sep 11, 2018
6:45p ATL » 9:07p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h22m)
inbound: Sep 13, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$129
outward: May 31, 2018
1:40p ATL » 3:50p DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
4:50a DAL » 6:50a ATL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$134
outward: May 26, 2018
12:54a ATL » 3:20a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h26m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
4:55a DAL » 6:55a ATL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$134
outward: May 26, 2018
12:54a ATL » 3:20a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h26m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
4:55a DAL » 6:55a ATL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$135
outward: Aug 30, 2018
6:45p ATL » 8:57p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h12m)
inbound: Sep 2, 2018
2:35p DFW » 6:35p ATL
United Airlines 1 stop (4h)
$139
outward: May 25, 2018
6:45p ATL » 9:10p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h25m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$143
outward: Sep 11, 2018
4:00p ATL » 6:18p DFW
Delta Air Lines direct (2h18m)
inbound: Sep 13, 2018
5:45p DFW » 8:04p ATL
Delta Air Lines direct (2h19m)
$143
outward: Aug 30, 2018
6:45p ATL » 8:57p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h12m)
inbound: Sep 2, 2018
2:35p DFW » 6:35p ATL
United Airlines 1 stop (4h)
$146
outward: Aug 30, 2018
6:45p ATL » 8:57p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h12m)
inbound: Sep 2, 2018
2:35p DFW » 6:35p ATL
United Airlines 1 stop (4h)
$146
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:25p ATL » 3:32p DFW
Delta Air Lines direct (2h07m)
inbound: Aug 6, 2018
1:25a DFW » 3:43a ATL
Delta Air Lines direct (2h18m)
$146
outward: Jun 22, 2018
3:13a ATL » 5:24a DAL
Delta Air Lines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Jul 6, 2018
2:00p DAL » 4:01p ATL
Delta Air Lines direct (2h01m)
$147
outward: Jun 22, 2018
3:13a ATL » 5:24a DAL
Delta Air Lines direct (2h11m)
inbound: Jul 6, 2018
2:00p DAL » 4:01p ATL
Delta Air Lines direct (2h01m)
$149
outward: Jun 21, 2018
8:02p ATL » 10:15p DAL
Delta Air Lines direct (2h13m)
inbound: Jul 6, 2018
2:00p DAL » 4:01p ATL
Delta Air Lines direct (2h01m)
$154
outward: Aug 30, 2018
6:45p ATL » 8:57p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h12m)
inbound: Sep 2, 2018
2:35p DFW » 6:35p ATL
United Airlines 1 stop (4h)
$154
outward: May 31, 2018
6:45p ATL » 9:10p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h25m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$154
outward: Jun 1, 2018
12:54a ATL » 3:20a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h26m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
$154
outward: May 31, 2018
6:45p ATL » 9:10p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h25m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
3:30p DFW » 5:43p ATL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h13m)
Return
Departure
01 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
02 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
03 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
04 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
05 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
06 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
07 June Jun Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
26 May May Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
27 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
28 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
29 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
30 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$117
31 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$120 $128 $105 $99
01 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$124 $118
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dallas (USA):
Find the cheapest Atlanta Dallas flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Atlanta - Dallas with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Dallas New York - Dallas London - Dallas Miami - Dallas Chicago - Dallas San Francisco - Dallas See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Atlanta to Dallas

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: May 25, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
return: May 28, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: May 25, 2018
American Airlines direct
return: May 28, 2018
American Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: May 25, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: May 28, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
Frontier Airlines
outbound: May 25, 2018
Frontier Airlines 1 stop
return: May 28, 2018
Frontier Airlines 1 stop
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Jun 6, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Jun 13, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Jul 9, 2018
Alaska Airlines 2 stops
return: Jul 15, 2018
Alaska Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Atlanta - Dallas

Average flight duration: 2h15m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dallas, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Love Field (DAL)
  • Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 5:31 AM, GMT-5
  • Departure city:
  • Atlanta, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL)
  • Fulton County Airport, Charlie Brown Field (FTY)
  • DeKalb-Peachtree Airport (PDK)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 6:31 AM, GMT-4