Take off on cheap flights from Baltimore to Dallas, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Baltimore to Dallas by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$138
outward: Sep 12, 2018
1:05a BWI » 4:25a DFW
American Airlines direct (3h20m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
3:45a DFW » 6:49a BWI
American Airlines direct (3h04m)
$142
outward: Sep 12, 2018
1:05a BWI » 4:25a DFW
American Airlines direct (3h20m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
3:45a DFW » 6:49a BWI
American Airlines direct (3h04m)
$144
outward: Jul 6, 2018
12:25p BWI » 3:30p DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jul 10, 2018
4:20p DAL » 7:15p BWI
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
$152
outward: Oct 24, 2018
2:10p BWI » 7:45p DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
3:45p DFW » 9:12p BWI
United Airlines 1 stop (5h27m)
$157
outward: Sep 27, 2018
12:00p BWI » 11:09p DFW
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (11h09m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
11:11p DFW » 6:21a BWI
United Airlines 1 stop (7h10m)
$166
outward: Nov 17, 2018
11:11p BWI » 5:01a DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
inbound: Nov 28, 2018
12:24a DFW » 5:53a BWI
United Airlines 1 stop (5h29m)
$167
outward: Nov 17, 2018
11:11p BWI » 5:01a DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
inbound: Nov 28, 2018
12:24a DFW » 5:53a BWI
United Airlines 1 stop (5h29m)
$171
outward: Sep 29, 2018
2:15a BWI » 5:20a DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
8:00p DFW » 11:09p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h09m)
$172
outward: Sep 22, 2018
2:15a BWI » 5:20a DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Sep 24, 2018
8:00p DFW » 11:09p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h09m)
$174
outward: Jun 7, 2018
2:45p BWI » 6:04p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h19m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
4:20a DAL » 7:20a BWI
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
$175
outward: Aug 23, 2018
12:45p BWI » 3:50p DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
1:20p DAL » 4:15p BWI
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
$177
outward: May 23, 2018
2:45p BWI » 6:04p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h19m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
2:40p DFW » 8:20p BWI
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (29h40m)
$179
outward: Sep 22, 2018
2:15a BWI » 5:20a DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
3:35a DAL » 6:30a BWI
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
$179
outward: Sep 22, 2018
2:15a BWI » 5:20a DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Sep 24, 2018
8:00p DFW » 11:09p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h09m)
$179
outward: May 31, 2018
12:12a BWI » 5:19a DFW
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (5h07m)
inbound: Jun 1, 2018
8:05p DFW » 11:10p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h05m)
$179
outward: May 31, 2018
2:45p BWI » 6:04p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h19m)
inbound: Jun 1, 2018
8:05p DFW » 11:10p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h05m)
$180
outward: Sep 22, 2018
2:15a BWI » 5:20a DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Sep 24, 2018
8:00p DFW » 11:09p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h09m)
$182
outward: Jun 28, 2018
2:45a BWI » 5:45a DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 2, 2018
7:55p DFW » 11:08p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h13m)
$184
outward: Sep 27, 2018
12:00p BWI » 11:09p DFW
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (11h09m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
8:00p DFW » 11:09p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h09m)
$185
outward: Sep 28, 2018
2:25p BWI » 5:33p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h08m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
11:11p DFW » 6:21a BWI
United Airlines 1 stop (7h10m)
$187
outward: Sep 28, 2018
2:25p BWI » 5:33p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h08m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
7:17p DFW » 2:53a BWI
United Airlines 1 stop (7h36m)
$189
outward: Jun 7, 2018
2:45p BWI » 6:04p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h19m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
8:05p DFW » 11:10p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h05m)
$189
outward: Jun 27, 2018
2:20p BWI » 5:28p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h08m)
inbound: Jul 2, 2018
7:55p DFW » 11:08p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h13m)
$189
outward: Jun 19, 2018
2:20p BWI » 5:28p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h08m)
inbound: Jun 23, 2018
7:55p DFW » 11:08p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h13m)
$189
outward: Jun 20, 2018
2:20p BWI » 5:28p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h08m)
inbound: Jun 23, 2018
7:55p DFW » 11:08p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h13m)
$191
outward: Jun 7, 2018
12:00p BWI » 11:11p DFW
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (11h11m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
8:05p DFW » 11:10p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h05m)
$192
outward: Aug 10, 2018
12:45p BWI » 3:50p DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
1:20p DAL » 4:15p BWI
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
$192
outward: Jul 6, 2018
12:25p BWI » 3:30p DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jul 10, 2018
1:10p DAL » 4:10p BWI
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
$193
outward: Aug 23, 2018
12:45p BWI » 3:50p DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
1:20p DAL » 4:15p BWI
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
$194
outward: Sep 10, 2018
2:25p BWI » 5:33p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h08m)
inbound: Sep 19, 2018
8:00p DFW » 11:09p BWI
Spirit Airlines direct (3h09m)
Return
Departure
20 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
21 June Jun Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
22 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
23 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
24 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
25 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
26 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
17 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
18 June Jun Monday $outDate.dayShortName
19 June Jun Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$188 $215 $205
20 June Jun Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$188 $215 $205 $209
21 June Jun Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$198 $225 $215 $222
22 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$262 $212 $233
23 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$246 $232 $217
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dallas (USA):
Find the cheapest Baltimore Dallas flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Baltimore - Dallas with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Dallas New York - Dallas London - Dallas Miami - Dallas Chicago - Dallas San Francisco - Dallas See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Baltimore to Dallas

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • American Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Jun 6, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
return: Jun 13, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Sep 11, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Sep 20, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: Sep 11, 2018
American Airlines direct
return: Sep 20, 2018
American Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: May 30, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 1, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Baltimore - Dallas

Information on Dallas
Route

Average flight duration: 3h10m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dallas, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Love Field (DAL)
  • Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 9:00 PM, GMT-5
  • Departure city:
  • Baltimore, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport (BWI)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 10:00 PM, GMT-4

Why opt to travel by plane from Baltimore to Dallas?

Multiple flights depart from airports in and around Baltimore every day, landing in either Dallas Love Field or Dallas/Forth Worth International Airport. Travelers have the option of taking off from Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport, or nearby airports in Washington including Ronald Reagan National Airport. With a flight time of around 3h15m, flying between the two cities is the fastest way to travel; the equivalent drive takes over 20 hours, while traveling by bus or train takes over a day. With a number of airlines traveling from Baltimore to Dallas, including Spirit Airlines, Southwest Airlines, United Airlines and Delta Air Lines, passengers have plenty of choice when it comes to choosing who to fly with.

What is there to see and do in Dallas?

As the site of John F. Kennedy's assassination, a number of tributes and museums dedicated to the former U.S. President can be found across the city. These include Dealey Plaza and the Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza; and the John Fitzgerald Kennedy Memorial. Also located in Dallas is the stunning White Rock Lake, a large park and lake; the Dallas Heritage Village; and the Old Red Museum of Dallas County History & Culture.