Take off on cheap flights from Ontario to Dallas, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Ontario to Dallas by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$168
outward: Jun 8, 2018
9:59a LAX » 6:17a DFW
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (20h18m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
4:59a DFW » 8:23a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (3h24m)
$184
outward: Jun 21, 2018
5:33a LAX » 8:33a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
10:25p DFW » 6:56a LAX
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (8h31m)
$193
outward: Jun 9, 2018
5:27a LAX » 8:29a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h02m)
inbound: Jun 18, 2018
1:00p DFW » 4:11p LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (3h11m)
$204
outward: Jul 22, 2018
9:59a ONT » 12:59p DFW
American Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
5:53a DFW » 8:46a ONT
American Airlines direct (2h53m)
$212
outward: Jun 21, 2018
5:33a LAX » 8:33a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
1:00p DFW » 4:11p LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (3h11m)
$214
outward: Jul 6, 2018
7:46p ONT » 10:45p DFW
American Airlines direct (2h59m)
inbound: Jul 9, 2018
5:53a DFW » 8:46a ONT
American Airlines direct (2h53m)
$255
outward: Jul 6, 2018
3:15p LAX » 6:20p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jul 8, 2018
1:00p DFW » 4:11p LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (3h11m)
$256
outward: Jul 6, 2018
3:15p LAX » 6:20p DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jul 8, 2018
1:00p DFW » 4:11p LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (3h11m)
$279
outward: Jul 7, 2018
5:33a LAX » 8:33a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 8, 2018
1:00p DAL » 5:40p ONT
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h40m)
$280
outward: Jul 7, 2018
2:05a LAX » 5:05a DAL
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 8, 2018
1:00p DAL » 4:15p LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (3h15m)
$299
outward: Jul 23, 2018
5:33a LAX » 8:33a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
1:00p DAL » 5:40p ONT
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dallas (USA):
Find the cheapest Ontario Dallas flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Ontario - Dallas with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Dallas New York - Dallas London - Dallas Miami - Dallas Chicago - Dallas San Francisco - Dallas See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Ontario to Dallas

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • United Airlines
Frontier Airlines
outbound: Jun 8, 2018
Frontier Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 18, 2018
Frontier Airlines 1 stop
American Airlines
outbound: Jun 8, 2018
American Airlines direct
return: Jun 18, 2018
American Airlines 1 stop
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Jun 8, 2018
Alaska Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 18, 2018
Alaska Airlines 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Jun 8, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 18, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Ontario - Dallas

Average flight duration: 3h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dallas, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Love Field (DAL)
  • Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 2:58 PM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 93ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Ontario, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 12:58 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 53ºF, max. 71ºF