Take off on cheap flights from Kathmandu to Delhi, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Kathmandu to Delhi by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$149
outward: Sep 28, 2018
1:30p KTM » 3:20p DEL
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
10:40a DEL » 12:30p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
$174
outward: Sep 21, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Sep 24, 2018
10:40a DEL » 12:30p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
$176
outward: Nov 16, 2018
7:20a KTM » 9:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h10m)
inbound: Nov 28, 2018
4:50p DEL » 6:35p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h45m)
$178
outward: Oct 12, 2018
1:30p KTM » 3:20p DEL
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
10:40a DEL » 12:30p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
$183
outward: Oct 30, 2018
7:20a KTM » 9:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h10m)
inbound: Nov 6, 2018
4:50p DEL » 6:35p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h45m)
$184
outward: Oct 13, 2018
1:30p KTM » 3:20p DEL
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
3:15a DEL » 5:05a KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
$184
outward: Oct 13, 2018
1:30p KTM » 3:20p DEL
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
3:15a DEL » 5:05a KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
$184
outward: Oct 13, 2018
1:30p KTM » 3:20p DEL
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
3:15a DEL » 5:05a KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
$185
outward: Oct 25, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
8:20a DEL » 9:50a KTM
Air India direct (1h30m)
$185
outward: Oct 25, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
8:20a DEL » 9:50a KTM
Air India direct (1h30m)
$187
outward: Oct 14, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
10:40a DEL » 12:30p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
$187
outward: Oct 25, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
8:20a DEL » 9:50a KTM
Air India direct (1h30m)
$191
outward: Oct 25, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
8:20a DEL » 9:50a KTM
Air India direct (1h30m)
$191
outward: Oct 25, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
7:15a DEL » 9:00a KTM
IndiGo direct (1h45m)
$192
outward: Oct 25, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
8:20a DEL » 9:50a KTM
Air India direct (1h30m)
$193
outward: Oct 25, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
8:20a DEL » 9:50a KTM
Air India direct (1h30m)
$193
outward: Oct 25, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
8:20a DEL » 9:50a KTM
Air India direct (1h30m)
$195
outward: Dec 2, 2018
10:00a KTM » 11:50a DEL
IndiGo direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 18, 2018
4:50p DEL » 6:35p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h45m)
$195
outward: Nov 16, 2018
7:20a KTM » 9:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h10m)
inbound: Nov 28, 2018
7:40a DEL » 9:40a KTM
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
$201
outward: Nov 16, 2018
10:50a KTM » 12:20p DEL
Air India direct (1h30m)
inbound: Nov 28, 2018
4:50p DEL » 6:35p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h45m)
$204
outward: Nov 16, 2018
12:15p KTM » 2:10p DEL
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 28, 2018
3:10p DEL » 4:55p KTM
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (1h45m)
$205
outward: Oct 12, 2018
6:05a KTM » 8:05a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
10:40a DEL » 12:30p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
$206
outward: Sep 21, 2018
4:15a KTM » 6:10a DEL
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
4:10p DEL » 5:55p KTM
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (1h45m)
$206
outward: Sep 23, 2018
4:15a KTM » 6:10a DEL
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 24, 2018
7:10a DEL » 8:55a KTM
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (1h45m)
$208
outward: Sep 21, 2018
4:15a KTM » 6:10a DEL
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
7:10a DEL » 8:55a KTM
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (1h45m)
$209
outward: Oct 30, 2018
7:20a KTM » 9:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h10m)
inbound: Nov 6, 2018
4:50p DEL » 6:35p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h45m)
$209
outward: Oct 29, 2018
7:20a KTM » 9:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h10m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
4:50p DEL » 6:35p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h45m)
$210
outward: Oct 30, 2018
10:50a KTM » 12:20p DEL
Air India direct (1h30m)
inbound: Nov 1, 2018
8:20a DEL » 9:50a KTM
Air India direct (1h30m)
$214
outward: Oct 12, 2018
8:30a KTM » 10:30a DEL
Jet Airways India direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
10:40a DEL » 12:30p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
$214
outward: Oct 12, 2018
1:30p KTM » 3:20p DEL
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
10:40a DEL » 12:30p KTM
Jet Airways India direct (1h50m)
Return
Departure
19 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
20 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
21 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
22 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
23 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
24 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
25 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
10 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$251 $243
11 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
12 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$205
13 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$183
14 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$236 $186
15 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$224 $237
16 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$243 $232 $245
Choose when you'd like to depart to Delhi (India):
Find the cheapest Kathmandu Delhi flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Kathmandu - Delhi with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Delhi London - Delhi Miami - Delhi Chicago - Delhi San Francisco - Delhi See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Kathmandu to Delhi

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air India
Air India
outbound: Sep 25, 2018
Air India direct
return: Oct 2, 2018
Air India direct

Travel tips for flights Kathmandu - Delhi

Average flight duration: 1h40m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Delhi, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 20, 2018 6:53 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 86ºF, max. 102ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Kathmandu, Nepal
  • Airport(s):
  • Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 20, 2018 7:08 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 59ºF, max. 76ºF