Take off on cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$137
outward: Jul 13, 2019
4:25a KUL » 8:25a DPS
Indonesia AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2019
1:25p DPS » 3:25p KUL
Indonesia AirAsia direct (2h)
$145
outward: Oct 12, 2018
1:35p KUL » 5:35p DPS
Indonesia AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
4:20p DPS » 6:15p KUL
AirAsia direct (1h55m)
$145
outward: Feb 4, 2019
12:25p KUL » 4:30p DPS
Indonesia AirAsia direct (4h05m)
inbound: Mar 5, 2019
3:55p DPS » 5:50p KUL
AirAsia direct (1h55m)
$159
outward: Dec 20, 2018
2:45p KUL » 6:50p DPS
Indonesia AirAsia direct (4h05m)
inbound: Dec 25, 2018
1:00a DPS » 2:50a KUL
Indonesia AirAsia direct (1h50m)
$165
outward: Jun 7, 2019
10:55a KUL » 3:00p DPS
Malindo Air direct (4h05m)
inbound: Jun 9, 2019
3:45p DPS » 5:45p KUL
Malindo Air direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Denpasar (Indonesia):
Find the cheapest Kuala Lumpur Denpasar flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Kuala Lumpur - Denpasar with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Denpasar New York - Denpasar London - Denpasar Miami - Denpasar Chicago - Denpasar San Francisco - Denpasar See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Kuala Lumpur to Denpasar

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • AirAsia
AirAsia
outbound: Feb 4, 2019
AirAsia direct
return: Mar 5, 2019
AirAsia direct

Travel tips for flights Kuala Lumpur - Denpasar

Average flight duration: 2h57m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Denpasar, Indonesia
  • Airport(s):
  • Ngurah Rai International Airport (DPS)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 20, 2018 1:26 AM, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 81ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 20, 2018 2:26 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 89ºF