Take off on cheap flights from Las Vegas to Denver, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Las Vegas to Denver by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$73
outward: Oct 2, 2018
4:50a LAS » 6:47a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
6:10a DEN » 8:14a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h04m)
$79
outward: Oct 2, 2018
4:50a LAS » 6:47a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
1:50a DEN » 3:50a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$79
outward: Oct 3, 2018
4:50a LAS » 6:47a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
1:50a DEN » 3:50a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$81
outward: Oct 2, 2018
4:50a LAS » 6:47a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
1:50a DEN » 3:50a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$81
outward: Oct 2, 2018
4:50a LAS » 6:47a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
1:50a DEN » 3:50a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$84
outward: Jul 27, 2018
5:06p LAS » 6:56p DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:53a DEN » 4:44a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h51m)
$90
outward: Oct 2, 2018
4:50a LAS » 6:47a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
6:10a DEN » 8:14a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h04m)
$101
outward: Oct 2, 2018
4:50a LAS » 6:47a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
1:50a DEN » 3:50a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$101
outward: Jul 27, 2018
5:06p LAS » 6:56p DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:53a DEN » 4:44a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h51m)
$105
outward: Oct 2, 2018
4:50a LAS » 6:47a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
6:10a DEN » 8:14a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h04m)
$107
outward: Jul 27, 2018
5:06p LAS » 6:56p DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:53a DEN » 4:44a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h51m)
$113
outward: Jul 27, 2018
5:06p LAS » 6:56p DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:53a DEN » 4:44a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h51m)
$113
outward: Jul 26, 2018
5:06p LAS » 6:56p DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:53a DEN » 4:44a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h51m)
$114
outward: Jul 27, 2018
5:06p LAS » 6:56p DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:53a DEN » 4:44a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h51m)
$116
outward: Oct 2, 2018
4:50a LAS » 6:47a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
1:50a DEN » 3:50a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$117
outward: Oct 2, 2018
4:50a LAS » 6:47a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
1:50a DEN » 3:50a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$117
outward: Oct 2, 2018
5:55a LAS » 7:35a DEN
Southwest Airlines direct (1h40m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
4:05a DEN » 6:00a LAS
Southwest Airlines direct (1h55m)
$132
outward: Sep 24, 2018
10:25a LAS » 12:25p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 6, 2018
1:50a DEN » 3:50a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$144
outward: Aug 6, 2018
5:06p LAS » 6:56p DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
6:19a DEN » 8:19a LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$160
outward: Sep 3, 2018
5:05p LAS » 6:53p DEN
Spirit Airlines direct (1h48m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
6:04p DEN » 8:05p LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h01m)
$161
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:25a LAS » 12:25p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
6:04p DEN » 8:05p LAS
Frontier Airlines direct (2h01m)
$161
outward: Oct 2, 2018
5:55a LAS » 7:35a DEN
Southwest Airlines direct (1h40m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
11:15p DEN » 1:10a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h55m)
$161
outward: Oct 2, 2018
5:55a LAS » 7:35a DEN
Southwest Airlines direct (1h40m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
11:15p DEN » 1:10a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h55m)
$161
outward: Oct 2, 2018
5:55a LAS » 7:35a DEN
Southwest Airlines direct (1h40m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
11:15p DEN » 1:10a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h55m)
$166
outward: Oct 2, 2018
5:55a LAS » 7:35a DEN
Southwest Airlines direct (1h40m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
4:05a DEN » 6:00a LAS
Southwest Airlines direct (1h55m)
$166
outward: Oct 2, 2018
5:55a LAS » 7:35a DEN
Southwest Airlines direct (1h40m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
4:05a DEN » 6:00a LAS
Southwest Airlines direct (1h55m)
$217
outward: Jul 27, 2018
7:59a LAS » 4:01p DEN
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (8h02m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:53a DEN » 4:44a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h51m)
$219
outward: Jul 27, 2018
7:59a LAS » 4:01p DEN
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (8h02m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:53a DEN » 4:44a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h51m)
$295
outward: Jul 27, 2018
7:59a LAS » 4:01p DEN
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (8h02m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:53a DEN » 4:44a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h51m)
$295
outward: Jul 27, 2018
7:59a LAS » 4:01p DEN
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (8h02m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:53a DEN » 4:44a LAS
Spirit Airlines direct (1h51m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Denver (USA):
Find the cheapest Las Vegas Denver flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Las Vegas - Denver with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Denver London - Denver Miami - Denver Chicago - Denver San Francisco - Denver See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Las Vegas to Denver

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Jul 26, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
return: Jul 28, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Jul 27, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Jul 28, 2018
Frontier Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Jul 26, 2018
United Airlines direct
return: Jul 28, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Las Vegas - Denver

Average flight duration: 1h56m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Denver, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Centennial Airport (APA)
  • Rocky Mountain Metropolitan Airport (BJC)
  • Denver International Airport (DEN)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 6:30 PM, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 63ºF, max. 77ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Las Vegas, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • McCarran International Airport (LAS)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 5:30 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 88ºF, max. 107ºF