Take off on cheap flights from Kolkata to Dhaka, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Kolkata to Dhaka by date

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$277
Air India outward: Dec 20, 2020
2:35p CCU » 3:35p DAC
Air India direct (1h)
Air India inbound: Dec 27, 2020
4:35p DAC » 5:35p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
$277
Air India outward: Dec 20, 2020
2:35p CCU » 3:35p DAC
Air India direct (1h)
Air India inbound: Dec 27, 2020
4:35p DAC » 5:35p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Kolkata Dhaka flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Kolkata - Dhaka with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Kolkata to Dhaka

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Kolkata to Dhaka. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Kolkata - Dhaka

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dhaka, Bangladesh
  • Airport(s):
  • Shahjalal International Airport (DAC)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 21, 2020 12:02 PM, GMT+6
  • Weather:
  • min. 62ºF, max. 80ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Kolkata, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport (CCU)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 21, 2020 11:32 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 83ºF