Take off on cheap flights from Colombo to Doha, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Colombo to Doha by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$346
outward: Oct 3, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Nov 6, 2018
3:35p BAH » 12:55a CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (9h20m)
$347
outward: Sep 28, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
5:20p BAH » 1:50a CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (8h30m)
$348
outward: Jul 23, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
3:35p BAH » 12:55a CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (9h20m)
$348
outward: Aug 2, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
2:25p BAH » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (7h15m)
$350
outward: Dec 15, 2018
1:50a CMB » 9:05a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h15m)
inbound: Feb 1, 2019
1:20p BAH » 8:20p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
$350
outward: Oct 1, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
5:20p BAH » 1:50a CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (8h30m)
$351
outward: Oct 11, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
3:35p BAH » 12:55a CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (9h20m)
$352
outward: Jul 11, 2019
2:45a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: Jul 11, 2019
8:25p BAH » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (25h15m)
$383
outward: Jul 22, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
10:40a BAH » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (11h)
$383
outward: Jul 22, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
10:40a BAH » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (11h)
$383
outward: Jul 22, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
10:40a BAH » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (11h)
$383
outward: Jul 22, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
10:40a BAH » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (11h)
$392
outward: Jul 22, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
10:40a BAH » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (11h)
$392
outward: Jul 22, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
10:40a BAH » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (11h)
$402
outward: Sep 13, 2018
1:55a CMB » 6:55a BAH
Gulf Air direct (5h)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
6:10p BAH » 11:00p CMB
Gulf Air direct (4h50m)
$407
outward: Jul 27, 2018
6:10a CMB » 2:20p BAH
Oman Air 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
3:25p BAH » 11:55p CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (8h30m)
$408
outward: Jul 25, 2018
6:10a CMB » 2:20p BAH
Oman Air 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
8:00a BAH » 4:25p CMB
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h25m)
$410
outward: Sep 6, 2018
11:55a CMB » 10:59p BAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h04m)
inbound: Sep 13, 2018
3:25p BAH » 11:55p CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (8h30m)
$411
outward: Jul 29, 2018
2:50a CMB » 9:50a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
2:25p BAH » 9:40p CMB
Flydubai 1 stop (7h15m)
$412
outward: Aug 16, 2018
11:55a CMB » 7:45p BAH
Oman Air 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
3:25p BAH » 11:55p CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (8h30m)
$412
outward: Aug 16, 2018
11:55a CMB » 7:45p BAH
Oman Air 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
3:25p BAH » 11:55p CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (8h30m)
$412
outward: Aug 18, 2018
11:55a CMB » 10:59p BAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h04m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
8:35p BAH » 3:50a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (7h15m)
$412
outward: Aug 13, 2018
6:10a CMB » 6:30p BAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
3:25p BAH » 11:55p CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (8h30m)
$412
outward: Aug 16, 2018
11:55a CMB » 7:45p BAH
Oman Air 1 stop (7h50m)
inbound: Nov 15, 2018
7:35p BAH » 3:10a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (7h35m)
$413
outward: Aug 17, 2018
6:10a CMB » 6:30p BAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
8:35p BAH » 3:50a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (7h15m)
$413
outward: Aug 17, 2018
6:10a CMB » 6:30p BAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
8:35p BAH » 3:50a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (7h15m)
$413
outward: Aug 17, 2018
6:10a CMB » 6:30p BAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
8:35p BAH » 3:50a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (7h15m)
$413
outward: Aug 17, 2018
6:10a CMB » 6:30p BAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
8:35p BAH » 3:50a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (7h15m)
$413
outward: Sep 6, 2018
11:55a CMB » 10:59p BAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h04m)
inbound: Sep 13, 2018
3:25p BAH » 11:55p CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (8h30m)
$414
outward: Aug 10, 2018
6:10a CMB » 6:30p BAH
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
2:45a BAH » 10:55a CMB
Oman Air 1 stop (8h10m)
Return
Departure
29 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
30 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
03 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
04 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
22 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$383
23 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$436
24 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$443
25 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$407
26 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$420
27 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$407
28 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$426 $423
Choose when you'd like to depart to Doha (Qatar):
Find the cheapest Colombo Doha flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Colombo - Doha with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Doha London - Doha Chicago - Doha See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Colombo to Doha

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Jet Airways India
  • Kuwait Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • SriLankan Airlines
Jet Airways India
outbound: Jul 27, 2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: Aug 3, 2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: Jul 25, 2018
Qatar Airways direct
return: Aug 1, 2018
Qatar Airways direct
SriLankan Airlines
outbound: Aug 30, 2018
SriLankan Airlines direct
return: Oct 30, 2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
Kuwait Airways
outbound: Aug 17, 2018
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 28, 2018
Kuwait Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Colombo - Doha

Average flight duration: 13h50m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Doha, Qatar
  • Airport(s):
  • Hamad International Airport (DOH)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 4:51 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 91ºF, max. 104ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Airport(s):
  • Ratmalana Airport (RML)
  • Bandaranaike International Airport (CMB)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 7:21 PM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 79ºF, max. 84ºF