Take off on cheap flights from Kathmandu to Doha, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Kathmandu to Doha by date

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$414
Oman Air outward: Jul 9, 2019
5:25a KTM » 1:45p DOH
Oman Air 1 stop (8h20m)
Estonian Air inbound: Jul 16, 2019
10:35p DOH » 6:00a KTM
Estonian Air 1 stop (7h25m)
$417
Oman Air outward: Jun 8, 2019
11:35a KTM » 11:25a DOH
Oman Air 1 stop (23h50m)
Estonian Air inbound: Jun 15, 2019
10:35p DOH » 6:00a KTM
Estonian Air 1 stop (7h25m)
$441
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
8:35p DOH » 10:35a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
$441
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
10:00p DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (6h25m)
$442
Qatar Airways outward: Jun 20, 2019
7:55a KTM » 12:55p DOH
Qatar Airways direct (5h)
Qatar Airways inbound: Jun 27, 2019
9:40a DOH » 2:30p KTM
Qatar Airways direct (4h50m)
$443
Qatar Airways outward: May 28, 2019
5:35a KTM » 11:45a DOH
Qatar Airways direct (6h10m)
Qatar Airways inbound: Jun 4, 2019
9:40a DOH » 2:30p KTM
Qatar Airways direct (4h50m)
$444
Qatar Airways outward: Jun 27, 2019
7:55a KTM » 12:55p DOH
Qatar Airways direct (5h)
Qatar Airways inbound: Jul 4, 2019
1:40a DOH » 6:30a KTM
Qatar Airways direct (4h50m)
$446
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
8:35p DOH » 3:50p KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (19h15m)
$447
Oman Air outward: May 30, 2019
4:50p KTM » 8:25a DOH
Oman Air 1 stop (15h35m)
Estonian Air inbound: Jun 6, 2019
10:35p DOH » 6:00a KTM
Estonian Air 1 stop (7h25m)
$448
Qatar Airways outward: May 31, 2019
3:30p KTM » 9:10p DOH
Qatar Airways direct (5h40m)
Qatar Airways inbound: Jun 7, 2019
2:05a DOH » 6:40a KTM
Qatar Airways direct (4h35m)
$449
Qatar Airways outward: May 31, 2019
3:30p KTM » 9:10p DOH
Qatar Airways direct (5h40m)
Qatar Airways inbound: Jun 7, 2019
2:05a DOH » 6:40a KTM
Qatar Airways direct (4h35m)
$459
Royal Nepal Airlines outward: Jun 4, 2019
5:10p KTM » 10:10p DOH
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (5h)
Royal Nepal Airlines inbound: Jun 11, 2019
12:15a DOH » 4:55a KTM
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (4h40m)
$474
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
8:35p DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (7h50m)
$483
Hahn Air outward: May 30, 2019
5:45p KTM » 10:45p DOH
Hahn Air direct (5h)
Estonian Air inbound: Jun 6, 2019
5:20p DOH » 6:00a KTM
Estonian Air 1 stop (12h40m)
$486
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 26, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 2, 2019
12:25p DOH » 3:50p KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (27h25m)
$486
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 8:15a DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (23h05m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
10:00p DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (6h25m)
$487
Hahn Air outward: May 22, 2019
5:45p KTM » 10:45p DOH
Hahn Air direct (5h)
Hahn Air inbound: May 29, 2019
1:30a DOH » 6:15a KTM
Hahn Air direct (4h45m)
$490
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
9:40a DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (18h45m)
$491
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
3:00p DOH » 10:35a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (19h35m)
$492
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
2:55a DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (25h30m)
$492
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
10:00p DOH » 3:50p KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (17h50m)
$492
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
10:00p DOH » 3:50p KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (17h50m)
$492
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
12:25p DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (16h)
$492
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
10:00p DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (6h25m)
$492
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
2:55a DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (25h30m)
$493
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 8:15a DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (23h05m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
10:00p DOH » 3:50p KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (17h50m)
$493
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 8:15a DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (23h05m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
2:55a DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (25h30m)
$494
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
2:55a DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (25h30m)
$494
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
10:00p DOH » 10:35a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (12h35m)
$494
Biman Bangladesh outward: May 31, 2019
9:10a KTM » 7:40p DOH
Biman Bangladesh 1 stop (10h30m)
Oman Air inbound: Jun 7, 2019
8:35p DOH » 4:25a KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (7h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Doha (Qatar):
Find the cheapest Kathmandu Doha flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Kathmandu - Doha with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Kathmandu to Doha

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • all
  • Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
outbound: May 28, 2019
Qatar Airways direct
return: Jun 4, 2019
Qatar Airways direct

Travel tips for flights Kathmandu - Doha

Average flight duration: 5h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Doha, Qatar
  • Airport(s):
  • Hamad International Airport (DOH)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2019 9:52 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 84ºF, max. 97ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Kathmandu, Nepal
  • Airport(s):
  • Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2019 12:37 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 92ºF