Take off on cheap flights from Muscat to Dubai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Muscat to Dubai by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$164
outward: Aug 4, 2018
5:15a MCT » 6:20a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h05m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
3:10a DXB » 4:15a MCT
Flydubai direct (1h05m)
$165
outward: Aug 2, 2018
5:15a MCT » 6:15a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
5:55a DXB » 6:55a MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$165
outward: Sep 28, 2018
5:15a MCT » 6:15a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
5:55a DXB » 6:55a MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$165
outward: Oct 1, 2018
7:55a MCT » 8:55a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
5:55a DXB » 6:55a MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$166
outward: Sep 28, 2018
5:15a MCT » 6:15a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
5:55a DXB » 6:55a MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$166
outward: Sep 28, 2018
5:15a MCT » 6:15a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
5:55a DXB » 6:55a MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$166
outward: Sep 28, 2018
5:15a MCT » 6:15a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
5:55a DXB » 6:55a MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$166
outward: Sep 28, 2018
5:15a MCT » 6:15a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
5:55a DXB » 6:55a MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$179
outward: Sep 28, 2018
5:15a MCT » 6:15a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
5:55a DXB » 6:55a MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$180
outward: Sep 28, 2018
5:15a MCT » 6:15a DXB
Flydubai direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
5:55a DXB » 6:55a MCT
Flydubai direct (1h)
$183
outward: Sep 28, 2018
8:00a MCT » 9:00a SHJ
Air Arabia direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
6:10a SHJ » 7:10a MCT
Air Arabia direct (1h)
$183
outward: Sep 28, 2018
8:00a MCT » 9:00a SHJ
Air Arabia direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
6:10a SHJ » 7:10a MCT
Air Arabia direct (1h)
$183
outward: Sep 21, 2018
9:30p MCT » 10:45p DXB
Swiss direct (1h15m)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
7:25p DXB » 8:30p MCT
Swiss direct (1h05m)
$183
outward: Jul 25, 2018
9:30p MCT » 10:45p DXB
Swiss direct (1h15m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
7:25p DXB » 8:30p MCT
Swiss direct (1h05m)
$183
outward: Aug 24, 2018
9:30p MCT » 10:45p DXB
Swiss direct (1h15m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
7:25p DXB » 8:30p MCT
Swiss direct (1h05m)
$183
outward: Sep 28, 2018
8:00a MCT » 9:00a SHJ
Air Arabia direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
6:10a SHJ » 7:10a MCT
Air Arabia direct (1h)
$185
outward: Jul 23, 2018
9:30p MCT » 10:45p DXB
Swiss direct (1h15m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
7:25p DXB » 8:30p MCT
Swiss direct (1h05m)
$186
outward: Sep 28, 2018
9:30p MCT » 10:45p DXB
Swiss direct (1h15m)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
7:25p DXB » 8:30p MCT
Swiss direct (1h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dubai (United Arab Emirates):
Find the cheapest Muscat Dubai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Muscat - Dubai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Dubai New York - Dubai London - Dubai Miami - Dubai Chicago - Dubai San Francisco - Dubai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Muscat to Dubai

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Swiss
Swiss
outbound: Sep 21, 2018
Swiss direct
return: Sep 25, 2018
Swiss direct
Emirates
outbound: Sep 21, 2018
Emirates direct
return: Sep 25, 2018
Emirates direct

Travel tips for flights Muscat - Dubai

Average flight duration: 1h10m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Airport(s):
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB)
  • Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 4:00 PM, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 89ºF, max. 101ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Muscat, Oman
  • Airport(s):
  • Muscat International Airport (MCT)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 4:00 PM, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 86ºF, max. 94ºF