Take off on cheap flights from Riyadh to Dubai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Riyadh to Dubai by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$196
outward: Oct 8, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
9:25a DXB » 11:20a RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$196
outward: Sep 25, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
9:25a DXB » 11:20a RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$222
outward: Dec 9, 2018
4:30a RUH » 6:25a DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
1:00p DXB » 3:05p RUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (2h05m)
$223
outward: Sep 30, 2018
10:40a RUH » 12:30p DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
8:40a DXB » 10:45a RUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (2h05m)
$223
outward: Dec 9, 2018
4:30a RUH » 6:25a DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
1:00p DXB » 3:05p RUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (2h05m)
$223
outward: Dec 9, 2018
4:30a RUH » 6:25a DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
1:00p DXB » 3:05p RUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (2h05m)
$223
outward: Dec 9, 2018
4:30a RUH » 6:25a DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
1:00p DXB » 3:05p RUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (2h05m)
$223
outward: Dec 9, 2018
4:30a RUH » 6:25a DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
1:00p DXB » 3:05p RUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (2h05m)
$223
outward: Dec 9, 2018
4:30a RUH » 6:25a DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
1:00p DXB » 3:05p RUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines direct (2h05m)
$242
outward: Sep 25, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
9:25a DXB » 11:20a RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$243
outward: Sep 28, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
3:10p DXB » 5:05p RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$243
outward: Sep 24, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
9:25a DXB » 11:20a RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$243
outward: Sep 24, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
9:25a DXB » 11:20a RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$243
outward: Sep 24, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
9:25a DXB » 11:20a RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$243
outward: Sep 25, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
9:25a DXB » 11:20a RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$254
outward: Sep 27, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
9:25a DXB » 11:20a RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$256
outward: Sep 23, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
3:00p DXB » 4:45p RUH
flynas direct (1h45m)
$256
outward: Nov 1, 2018
2:05p RUH » 3:55p DXB
flynas direct (1h50m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
8:25a DXB » 10:20a RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$261
outward: Jan 8, 2019
7:25a RUH » 9:10a SHJ
Air Arabia direct (1h45m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
4:35a SHJ » 6:35a RUH
Air Arabia direct (2h)
$267
outward: Sep 26, 2018
6:40a RUH » 8:35a DXB
flynas direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
9:25a DXB » 11:20a RUH
flynas direct (1h55m)
$268
outward: Jan 8, 2019
7:25a RUH » 9:10a SHJ
Air Arabia direct (1h45m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
4:35a SHJ » 6:35a RUH
Air Arabia direct (2h)
$270
outward: Jan 8, 2019
7:25a RUH » 9:10a SHJ
Air Arabia direct (1h45m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
4:35a SHJ » 6:35a RUH
Air Arabia direct (2h)
$274
outward: Jan 8, 2019
10:05a RUH » 1:15p DXB
Gulf Air 1 stop (3h10m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
5:00a DXB » 8:55a RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (3h55m)
$274
outward: Jan 8, 2019
10:05a RUH » 1:15p DXB
Gulf Air 1 stop (3h10m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
5:00a DXB » 8:55a RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (3h55m)
$288
outward: Jan 1, 2019
10:05a RUH » 1:15p DXB
Gulf Air 1 stop (3h10m)
inbound: Jan 8, 2019
5:00a DXB » 8:55a RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (3h55m)
$291
outward: Jan 8, 2019
7:25a RUH » 9:10a SHJ
Air Arabia direct (1h45m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
4:35a SHJ » 6:35a RUH
Air Arabia direct (2h)
$292
outward: Jan 8, 2019
7:25a RUH » 9:10a SHJ
Air Arabia direct (1h45m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
4:35a SHJ » 6:35a RUH
Air Arabia direct (2h)
$294
outward: Jan 8, 2019
7:25a RUH » 9:10a SHJ
Air Arabia direct (1h45m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
4:35a SHJ » 6:35a RUH
Air Arabia direct (2h)
$294
outward: Mar 31, 2019
11:40a RUH » 3:55p DXB
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (4h15m)
inbound: Jun 30, 2019
11:10a DXB » 4:10p RUH
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (5h)
$297
outward: Jan 8, 2019
7:25a RUH » 9:10a SHJ
Air Arabia direct (1h45m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
4:35a SHJ » 6:35a RUH
Air Arabia direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dubai (United Arab Emirates):
Find the cheapest Riyadh Dubai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Riyadh - Dubai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Dubai New York - Dubai London - Dubai Miami - Dubai Chicago - Dubai San Francisco - Dubai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Riyadh to Dubai

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Gulf Air
  • Kuwait Airways
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
Gulf Air
outbound: Sep 26, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: Oct 3, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
Kuwait Airways
outbound: Mar 31, 2019
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
return: Jun 30, 2019
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
Saudi Arabian Airlines
outbound: Sep 27, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 4, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Riyadh - Dubai

Average flight duration: 1h54m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Airport(s):
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB)
  • Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 21, 2018 5:35 PM, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 89ºF, max. 102ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
  • Airport(s):
  • King Salman Air Base (XXN)
  • King Khalid International Airport (RUH)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 21, 2018 4:35 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 86ºF, max. 107ºF