Take off on cheap flights from Budapest to Dublin, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Budapest to Dublin by date

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$116
Ryanair outward: Sep 25, 2019
9:40p BUD » 12:45a DUB
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Nov 15, 2019
9:35a DUB » 12:35p BUD
Ryanair direct (3h)
$117
Ryanair outward: Jun 27, 2019
5:10p BUD » 8:15p DUB
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:40p DUB » 11:40p BUD
Ryanair direct (3h)
$117
Ryanair outward: Jun 27, 2019
5:10p BUD » 8:15p DUB
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:40p DUB » 11:40p BUD
Ryanair direct (3h)
$122
Ryanair outward: Jun 27, 2019
5:10p BUD » 8:15p DUB
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:40p DUB » 11:40p BUD
Ryanair direct (3h)
$126
Ryanair outward: Jun 26, 2019
8:10a BUD » 8:45p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (12h35m)
Ryanair inbound: Jun 28, 2019
9:05a DUB » 5:00p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (7h55m)
$129
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$129
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$132
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$132
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$132
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$133
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$135
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 2:25p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$135
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 2:25p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$136
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:30a BUD » 12:55p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h25m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 4, 2019
9:20a DUB » 3:10p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (5h50m)
$137
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$137
Unknown Company outward: Jul 31, 2019
6:15a BUD » 6:25p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: Aug 4, 2019
9:00p DUB » 10:50a BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h50m)
$137
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$138
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:30a BUD » 12:55p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h25m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:50a DUB » 4:00p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (7h10m)
$139
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:30a BUD » 12:55p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h25m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:50a DUB » 4:00p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (7h10m)
$140
Ryanair outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:30a BUD » 12:30a DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (18h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$142
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 8:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$142
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$143
Ryanair outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:30a BUD » 12:30p DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (6h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$143
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 4, 2019
7:25a DUB » 9:25p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (14h)
$145
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 2:25p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$146
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 7:35p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 4, 2019
9:20a DUB » 9:25p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (12h05m)
$149
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 2:25p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$153
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 8:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$153
Unknown Company outward: Jun 27, 2019
6:10a BUD » 8:10a DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 4, 2019
8:35a DUB » 7:25p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
$155
Unknown Company outward: Aug 1, 2019
6:10a BUD » 2:25p DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Aug 4, 2019
9:00p DUB » 10:50a BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dublin (Ireland):
Find the cheapest Budapest Dublin flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Budapest - Dublin with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Budapest to Dublin

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
Ryanair
outbound: Sep 25, 2019
Ryanair direct
return: Nov 15, 2019
Ryanair direct
KLM
outbound: Aug 24, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Aug 30, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Jul 23, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Jul 31, 2019
CityJet 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Sep 25, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Nov 15, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Jun 26, 2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: Jun 28, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
Aer Lingus
outbound: Jun 26, 2019
Aer Lingus direct
return: Jun 28, 2019
Aer Lingus direct

Travel tips for flights Budapest - Dublin

Average flight duration: 12h01m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • Jun 17, 2019 2:12 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 47ºF, max. 62ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • Jun 17, 2019 3:12 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 68ºF, max. 81ºF