Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Dublin, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Edinburgh to Dublin by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$33
outward: Aug 16, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
$45
outward: Sep 27, 2018
9:40a GLA » 10:40a DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
$45
outward: Sep 27, 2018
9:40a GLA » 10:40a DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
$130
outward: Jul 29, 2018
5:45p GLA » 6:35p BHD
Flybe direct (50m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
8:05a BHD » 8:55a GLA
Flybe direct (50m)
$130
outward: Jul 29, 2018
5:45p GLA » 6:35p BHD
Flybe direct (50m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
8:05a BHD » 8:55a GLA
Flybe direct (50m)
$398
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:35a EDI » 9:25a DUB
British Airways 1 stop (24h50m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
3:25p DUB » 4:45p EDI
British Airways direct (1h20m)
$398
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:35a EDI » 9:25a DUB
British Airways 1 stop (24h50m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
3:25p DUB » 4:45p EDI
British Airways direct (1h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dublin (Ireland):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Dublin flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Dublin with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Dublin New York - Dublin London - Dublin Miami - Dublin Chicago - Dublin San Francisco - Dublin See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Dublin

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • KLM
Aer Lingus
outbound: Sep 27, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
return: Oct 4, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
KLM
outbound: Sep 27, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Oct 4, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Sep 27, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Oct 4, 2018
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Edinburgh - Dublin

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 23, 2018 4:15 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 55ºF, max. 71ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 23, 2018 4:15 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 56ºF, max. 66ºF