Take off on cheap flights from Cape Town to Durban, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Cape Town to Durban by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$119
outward: Sep 27, 2018
7:00a CPT » 9:05a DUR
FlySafair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
1:55p DUR » 4:10p CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
$120
outward: Oct 9, 2018
7:00a CPT » 9:05a DUR
FlySafair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
9:30a DUR » 11:45a CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
$121
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$127
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$128
outward: Feb 16, 2019
8:35a CPT » 10:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 18, 2019
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$129
outward: Oct 1, 2018
7:00a CPT » 9:05a DUR
FlySafair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
9:30a DUR » 11:45a CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
$134
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$135
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$135
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$138
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$139
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$139
outward: Nov 19, 2018
7:55a CPT » 9:55a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$139
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$139
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$140
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$140
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$140
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$141
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$141
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$141
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$141
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$141
outward: Oct 3, 2018
7:00a CPT » 9:05a DUR
FlySafair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
10:30a DUR » 12:40p CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
$141
outward: Oct 8, 2018
7:00a CPT » 9:05a DUR
FlySafair direct (2h05m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
7:25p DUR » 9:40p CPT
South African Airways direct (2h15m)
$141
outward: Nov 19, 2018
7:55a CPT » 9:55a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$142
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$142
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$142
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$143
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$143
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 22, 2018
12:10p DUR » 2:15p CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$144
outward: Jan 28, 2019
9:35a CPT » 11:35a DUR
Comair direct (2h)
inbound: Feb 8, 2019
9:30a DUR » 11:40a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Durban (South Africa):
Find the cheapest Cape Town Durban flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Cape Town - Durban with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Durban See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Cape Town to Durban

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • South African Airways
South African Airways
outbound: Oct 1, 2018
South African Airways direct
return: Oct 5, 2018
South African Airways direct

Travel tips for flights Cape Town - Durban

Average flight duration: 2h11m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Durban, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Virginia Airport (VIR)
  • King Shaka International Airport (DUR)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 2:05 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 76ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Cape Town, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Cape Town International Airport (CPT)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 2:05 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 56ºF, max. 66ºF