Take off on cheap flights from Dublin to Edinburgh, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dublin to Edinburgh by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$43
outward: Jun 10, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
9:40a GLA » 10:40a DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$49
outward: Jul 6, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$70
outward: Jul 1, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 8, 2018
9:40a GLA » 10:40a DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$96
outward: May 25, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: May 28, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$105
outward: May 26, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 9, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Edinburgh (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Dublin Edinburgh flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Edinburgh with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Edinburgh London - Edinburgh Miami - Edinburgh Chicago - Edinburgh San Francisco - Edinburgh See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Edinburgh

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • British Airways
Aer Lingus
outbound: Sep 3, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
return: Sep 7, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
British Airways
outbound: Jul 6, 2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: Jul 13, 2018
British Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Dublin - Edinburgh

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2018 7:28 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 44ºF, max. 54ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2018 7:28 AM, GMT+1