Take off on cheap flights from Dublin to Glasgow, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dublin to Glasgow by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$28
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$34
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$34
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$34
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$34
outward: Oct 2, 2018
9:30p DUB » 10:30p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$34
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
9:30p DUB » 10:30p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
9:30p DUB » 10:30p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
9:30p DUB » 10:30p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
9:30p DUB » 10:30p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$35
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$37
outward: Oct 2, 2018
7:40a DUB » 8:50a EDI
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:45p EDI » 11:50p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
$37
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$37
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$38
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$38
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$38
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$39
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$39
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$39
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$40
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$40
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:00p DUB » 4:00p GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$41
outward: Oct 2, 2018
8:15a DUB » 9:15a GLA
Ryanair direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
10:55p GLA » 11:55p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h)
$66
outward: Sep 26, 2018
1:35p DUB » 2:45p EDI
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
10:10p EDI » 11:15p DUB
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Glasgow (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Dublin Glasgow flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Glasgow with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Glasgow New York - Glasgow London - Glasgow Miami - Glasgow Chicago - Glasgow See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Glasgow

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • KLM
Aer Lingus
outbound: Oct 12, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
return: Oct 15, 2018
Aer Lingus direct
Air France
outbound: Oct 18, 2018
Air France 2 stops
return: Oct 25, 2018
KLM 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Oct 12, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Oct 15, 2018
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Dublin - Glasgow

Average flight duration: 1h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 24, 2018 12:56 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 38ºF, max. 54ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 24, 2018 12:56 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 45ºF, max. 56ºF