Take off on cheap flights from Miami to Havana, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Miami to Havana by date

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$211
Bahamasair outward: Jan 4, 2020
2:40p MIA » 6:30p HAV
Bahamasair 1 stop (3h50m)
American Airlines inbound: Jan 12, 2020
3:10a HAV » 4:21a MIA
American Airlines direct (1h11m)
$212
American Airlines outward: May 5, 2020
3:30p MIA » 4:45p HAV
American Airlines direct (1h15m)
American Airlines inbound: May 9, 2020
3:10a HAV » 4:25a MIA
American Airlines direct (1h15m)
$213
American Airlines outward: Feb 11, 2020
3:33p MIA » 4:45p HAV
American Airlines direct (1h12m)
American Airlines inbound: Feb 15, 2020
3:10a HAV » 4:25a MIA
American Airlines direct (1h15m)
$221
Interjet outward: May 13, 2020
7:25p MIA » 4:25p HAV
Interjet 1 stop (21h)
Interjet inbound: May 25, 2020
11:45a HAV » 8:45p MIA
Interjet 1 stop (9h)
$221
Interjet outward: May 13, 2020
7:25p MIA » 4:25p HAV
Interjet 1 stop (21h)
Interjet inbound: May 25, 2020
11:45a HAV » 8:45p MIA
Interjet 1 stop (9h)
$221
Interjet outward: May 13, 2020
7:25p MIA » 4:25p HAV
Interjet 1 stop (21h)
Interjet inbound: May 25, 2020
11:45a HAV » 8:45p MIA
Interjet 1 stop (9h)
$221
Interjet outward: May 13, 2020
7:25p MIA » 6:35a HAV
Interjet 1 stop (11h10m)
Interjet inbound: May 25, 2020
11:45a HAV » 8:45p MIA
Interjet 1 stop (9h)
$224
American Airlines outward: Mar 1, 2020
4:40p MIA » 5:50p HAV
American Airlines direct (1h10m)
American Airlines inbound: Mar 14, 2020
2:10a HAV » 3:25a MIA
American Airlines direct (1h15m)
$225
JetBlue outward: Feb 11, 2020
1:27p FLL » 2:45p HAV
JetBlue direct (1h18m)
JetBlue inbound: Feb 14, 2020
11:30p HAV » 12:47a FLL
JetBlue direct (1h17m)
$234
JetBlue outward: Dec 16, 2019
6:28p FLL » 7:45p HAV
JetBlue direct (1h17m)
JetBlue inbound: Dec 23, 2019
4:00p HAV » 5:14p FLL
JetBlue direct (1h14m)
$245
JetBlue outward: Dec 16, 2019
9:13p FLL » 10:30p HAV
JetBlue direct (1h17m)
JetBlue inbound: Dec 18, 2019
4:00p HAV » 5:13p FLL
JetBlue direct (1h13m)
$245
JetBlue outward: Dec 16, 2019
9:13p FLL » 10:30p HAV
JetBlue direct (1h17m)
JetBlue inbound: Dec 18, 2019
4:00p HAV » 5:13p FLL
JetBlue direct (1h13m)
$252
Copa Airlines outward: Nov 30, 2019
12:56p MIA » 9:00p HAV
Copa Airlines 1 stop (8h04m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 3, 2019
5:05p HAV » 3:55p MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h50m)
$266
American Airlines outward: Nov 24, 2019
1:00a MIA » 2:10a HAV
American Airlines direct (1h10m)
American Airlines inbound: Nov 30, 2019
5:45p HAV » 7:00p MIA
American Airlines direct (1h15m)
$351
Copa Airlines outward: Dec 16, 2019
12:56p MIA » 6:30a HAV
Copa Airlines 1 stop (17h34m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 18, 2019
11:20a HAV » 11:59p MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h39m)
$351
Copa Airlines outward: Dec 16, 2019
12:56p MIA » 6:30a HAV
Copa Airlines 1 stop (17h34m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 18, 2019
11:20a HAV » 11:59p MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h39m)
$351
Copa Airlines outward: Dec 16, 2019
12:56p MIA » 6:30a HAV
Copa Airlines 1 stop (17h34m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 18, 2019
11:20a HAV » 11:59p MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h39m)
$376
Cayman Airways Ltd outward: Dec 27, 2019
3:50p MIA » 8:50p HAV
Cayman Airways Ltd 1 stop (5h)
American Airlines inbound: Jan 1, 2020
3:10a HAV » 4:24a MIA
American Airlines direct (1h14m)
$376
Cayman Airways Ltd outward: Dec 27, 2019
3:50p MIA » 8:50p HAV
Cayman Airways Ltd 1 stop (5h)
American Airlines inbound: Jan 1, 2020
3:10a HAV » 4:24a MIA
American Airlines direct (1h14m)
$376
Cayman Airways Ltd outward: Dec 27, 2019
3:50p MIA » 8:50p HAV
Cayman Airways Ltd 1 stop (5h)
American Airlines inbound: Jan 1, 2020
3:10a HAV » 4:24a MIA
American Airlines direct (1h14m)
$395
American Airlines outward: Dec 22, 2019
12:54a MIA » 2:10a HAV
American Airlines direct (1h16m)
American Airlines inbound: Dec 26, 2019
3:10a HAV » 4:24a MIA
American Airlines direct (1h14m)
$404
Copa Airlines outward: Dec 9, 2019
12:56p MIA » 9:00p HAV
Copa Airlines 1 stop (8h04m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jan 1, 2020
7:50p HAV » 7:35p MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h45m)
$404
Copa Airlines outward: Dec 9, 2019
12:56p MIA » 9:00p HAV
Copa Airlines 1 stop (8h04m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jan 1, 2020
7:50p HAV » 7:35p MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h45m)
$404
Copa Airlines outward: Dec 9, 2019
12:56p MIA » 9:00p HAV
Copa Airlines 1 stop (8h04m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jan 1, 2020
7:50p HAV » 7:35p MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h45m)
$405
American Airlines outward: Nov 29, 2019
1:00a MIA » 2:10a HAV
American Airlines direct (1h10m)
American Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
3:05p HAV » 4:20p MIA
American Airlines direct (1h15m)
$405
American Airlines outward: Nov 29, 2019
1:00a MIA » 2:10a HAV
American Airlines direct (1h10m)
American Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
3:05p HAV » 4:20p MIA
American Airlines direct (1h15m)
$407
American Airlines outward: Dec 9, 2019
3:34p MIA » 4:45p HAV
American Airlines direct (1h11m)
American Airlines inbound: Jan 1, 2020
3:55p HAV » 5:14p MIA
American Airlines direct (1h19m)
$417
Cayman Airways Ltd outward: Dec 22, 2019
12:30a MIA » 8:50p HAV
Cayman Airways Ltd 1 stop (20h20m)
Cayman Airways Ltd inbound: Dec 25, 2019
9:45p HAV » 9:05p MIA
Cayman Airways Ltd 1 stop (23h20m)
$425
American Airlines outward: Dec 20, 2019
1:41p MIA » 2:55p HAV
American Airlines direct (1h14m)
American Airlines inbound: Dec 25, 2019
6:50p HAV » 8:04p MIA
American Airlines direct (1h14m)
$425
American Airlines outward: Dec 20, 2019
1:41p MIA » 2:55p HAV
American Airlines direct (1h14m)
American Airlines inbound: Dec 25, 2019
6:50p HAV » 8:04p MIA
American Airlines direct (1h14m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Havana (Cuba):
Find the cheapest Miami Havana flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Miami - Havana with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Miami to Havana

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • American Airlines
  • Cayman Airways Ltd
American Airlines
outbound: Feb 11, 2020
American Airlines direct
return: Feb 14, 2020
American Airlines direct
Cayman Airways Ltd
outbound: Dec 27, 2019
Cayman Airways Ltd 1 stop
return: Dec 31, 2019
American Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Miami - Havana

Average flight duration: 1h13m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Havana, Cuba
  • Airport(s):
  • José Martí International Airport (HAV)
  • Playa Baracoa Airport (UPB)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 22, 2019 1:22 PM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 62ºF, max. 81ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Miami, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 22, 2019 1:22 PM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 76ºF