Take off on cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hong Kong, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Hong Kong by date

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$186
outward: Dec 3, 2018
9:10a KUL » 1:15p HKG
AirAsia direct (4h05m)
inbound: Dec 7, 2018
3:50a HKG » 7:50a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$189
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:20a KUL » 5:20a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
3:05p HKG » 6:55p KUL
AirAsia direct (3h50m)
$194
outward: Dec 3, 2018
9:10a KUL » 1:15p HKG
AirAsia direct (4h05m)
inbound: Dec 7, 2018
3:50a HKG » 7:50a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$204
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:20a KUL » 5:20a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
7:30a HKG » 11:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$204
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:20a KUL » 5:20a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
12:15p HKG » 4:10p KUL
AirAsia direct (3h55m)
$205
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:20a KUL » 5:20a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
7:30a HKG » 11:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$205
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:20a KUL » 5:20a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
7:30a HKG » 11:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$206
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:20a KUL » 5:20a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
12:15p HKG » 4:10p KUL
AirAsia direct (3h55m)
$206
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:20a KUL » 5:20a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
12:15p HKG » 4:10p KUL
AirAsia direct (3h55m)
$218
outward: Dec 3, 2018
2:25p KUL » 6:40a HKG
Jetstar Asia 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: Dec 7, 2018
3:50a HKG » 7:50a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$219
outward: Aug 21, 2018
11:00p KUL » 2:55a SZX
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
6:05p SZX » 10:00p KUL
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
$219
outward: Aug 21, 2018
11:00p KUL » 2:55a SZX
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
6:05p SZX » 10:00p KUL
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
$219
outward: Aug 21, 2018
11:00p KUL » 2:55a SZX
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
6:05p SZX » 10:00p KUL
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
$220
outward: Sep 8, 2018
10:30a KUL » 2:35p HKG
AirAsia direct (4h05m)
inbound: Sep 11, 2018
8:50a HKG » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia 1 stop (17h20m)
$221
outward: Dec 15, 2018
9:10a KUL » 1:15p HKG
AirAsia direct (4h05m)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
1:50p HKG » 5:50p KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$223
outward: Dec 15, 2018
9:10a KUL » 1:15p HKG
AirAsia direct (4h05m)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
1:50p HKG » 5:50p KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$223
outward: Dec 15, 2018
9:10a KUL » 1:15p HKG
AirAsia direct (4h05m)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
1:50p HKG » 5:50p KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$223
outward: Dec 15, 2018
9:10a KUL » 1:15p HKG
AirAsia direct (4h05m)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
1:50p HKG » 5:50p KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$224
outward: Dec 3, 2018
9:10a KUL » 1:15p HKG
AirAsia direct (4h05m)
inbound: Dec 7, 2018
3:50a HKG » 7:50a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$225
outward: Nov 24, 2018
11:15p KUL » 3:15a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Nov 29, 2018
3:50a HKG » 7:50a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$225
outward: Nov 24, 2018
11:15p KUL » 3:15a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Nov 29, 2018
3:50a HKG » 7:50a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$225
outward: Nov 24, 2018
11:15p KUL » 3:15a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Nov 29, 2018
3:50a HKG » 7:50a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$226
outward: Nov 24, 2018
11:15p KUL » 3:15a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Nov 29, 2018
3:50a HKG » 7:50a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$227
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:20a KUL » 5:20a HKG
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
7:30a HKG » 11:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$231
outward: Aug 21, 2018
11:00p KUL » 2:55a SZX
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
6:05p SZX » 10:00p KUL
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
$231
outward: Aug 21, 2018
11:00p KUL » 2:55a SZX
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
6:05p SZX » 10:00p KUL
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
$233
outward: Aug 21, 2018
11:00p KUL » 2:55a SZX
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
6:05p SZX » 10:00p KUL
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
$233
outward: Aug 21, 2018
11:00p KUL » 2:55a SZX
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
6:05p SZX » 10:00p KUL
Shenzhen Airlines direct (3h55m)
$237
outward: Aug 22, 2018
2:40p KUL » 10:15p HKG
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
3:05p HKG » 6:55p KUL
AirAsia direct (3h50m)
$240
outward: Dec 28, 2018
1:00a KUL » 5:15p SZX
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: Jan 1, 2019
1:15p SZX » 6:40a KUL
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Hong Kong (Hong Kong):
Find the cheapest Kuala Lumpur Hong Kong flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Kuala Lumpur - Hong Kong with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Hong Kong New York - Hong Kong London - Hong Kong Miami - Hong Kong Chicago - Hong Kong San Francisco - Hong Kong See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hong Kong

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • AirAsia
AirAsia
outbound: Aug 31, 2018
AirAsia direct
return: Sep 2, 2018
Tiger Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Kuala Lumpur - Hong Kong

Average flight duration: 3h57m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Airport(s):
  • Chek Lap Kok Airport (HKG)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 17, 2018 10:02 AM, GMT+8
  • Departure city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 17, 2018 10:02 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 93ºF