Take off on cheap flights from San Francisco to Honolulu, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from San Francisco to Honolulu by date

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$306
American Airlines outward: Jan 29, 2020
3:00p OAK » 3:09a HNL
American Airlines 1 stop (12h09m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Feb 4, 2020
2:35a HNL » 7:49a OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (5h14m)
$327
Alaska Airlines outward: Jan 30, 2020
6:50p SFO » 12:50a HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (6h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Feb 15, 2020
2:50a HNL » 7:50a OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (5h)
$421
Hawaiian Airlines outward: Mar 13, 2020
4:15p SJC » 10:15p HNL
Hawaiian Airlines direct (6h)
Hawaiian Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
8:55a HNL » 6:15a SJC
Hawaiian Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
$421
Hawaiian Airlines outward: Mar 13, 2020
4:15p SJC » 10:15p HNL
Hawaiian Airlines direct (6h)
Hawaiian Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
8:55a HNL » 6:15a SJC
Hawaiian Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
$421
Hawaiian Airlines outward: Mar 13, 2020
4:15p SJC » 10:15p HNL
Hawaiian Airlines direct (6h)
Hawaiian Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
8:55a HNL » 6:15a SJC
Hawaiian Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
$424
Hawaiian Airlines outward: Mar 13, 2020
4:15p SJC » 10:15p HNL
Hawaiian Airlines direct (6h)
Hawaiian Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
8:55a HNL » 6:15a SJC
Hawaiian Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
$424
Hawaiian Airlines outward: Mar 13, 2020
4:15p SJC » 10:15p HNL
Hawaiian Airlines direct (6h)
Hawaiian Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
8:55a HNL » 6:15a SJC
Hawaiian Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
$425
Hawaiian Airlines outward: Mar 13, 2020
4:15p SJC » 10:15p HNL
Hawaiian Airlines direct (6h)
Hawaiian Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
8:55a HNL » 6:15a SJC
Hawaiian Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
$426
Hawaiian Airlines outward: Mar 13, 2020
4:15p SJC » 10:15p HNL
Hawaiian Airlines direct (6h)
Hawaiian Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
8:55a HNL » 6:15a SJC
Hawaiian Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
$426
Hawaiian Airlines outward: Mar 13, 2020
4:15p SJC » 10:15p HNL
Hawaiian Airlines direct (6h)
Hawaiian Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
8:55a HNL » 6:15a SJC
Hawaiian Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
$426
Hawaiian Airlines outward: Mar 13, 2020
4:15p SJC » 10:15p HNL
Hawaiian Airlines direct (6h)
Hawaiian Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
8:55a HNL » 6:15a SJC
Hawaiian Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
$479
Alaska Airlines outward: Dec 21, 2019
9:25p SFO » 3:15a HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h50m)
Hawaiian Airlines inbound: Dec 22, 2019
9:10a HNL » 2:20p SFO
Hawaiian Airlines direct (5h10m)
$507
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
4:15p OAK » 10:05p HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h50m)
United Airlines inbound: Nov 30, 2019
10:47a HNL » 3:56p SFO
United Airlines direct (5h09m)
$578
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
4:15p OAK » 10:05p HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h50m)
United Airlines inbound: Nov 30, 2019
10:47a HNL » 3:56p SFO
United Airlines direct (5h09m)
$578
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
4:15p OAK » 10:05p HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h50m)
United Airlines inbound: Nov 30, 2019
10:47a HNL » 3:56p SFO
United Airlines direct (5h09m)
$578
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
4:15p OAK » 10:05p HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h50m)
United Airlines inbound: Nov 30, 2019
10:47a HNL » 3:56p SFO
United Airlines direct (5h09m)
$631
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
9:20p SFO » 3:15a HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: Nov 30, 2019
1:10a HNL » 9:18p SFO
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h08m)
$631
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
9:20p SFO » 3:15a HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: Nov 30, 2019
1:10a HNL » 9:18p SFO
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h08m)
$642
United Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
7:46p SFO » 6:23a HNL
United Airlines 1 stop (10h37m)
United Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
12:55a HNL » 5:50a SFO
United Airlines direct (4h55m)
$642
United Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
7:46p SFO » 6:23a HNL
United Airlines 1 stop (10h37m)
United Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
12:55a HNL » 5:50a SFO
United Airlines direct (4h55m)
$642
United Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
7:46p SFO » 6:23a HNL
United Airlines 1 stop (10h37m)
United Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
12:55a HNL » 5:50a SFO
United Airlines direct (4h55m)
$642
United Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
7:46p SFO » 6:23a HNL
United Airlines 1 stop (10h37m)
United Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
12:55a HNL » 5:50a SFO
United Airlines direct (4h55m)
$695
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
4:15p OAK » 10:05p HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h50m)
American Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
9:35a HNL » 7:19a OAK
American Airlines 1 stop (21h44m)
$702
United Airlines outward: Nov 26, 2019
2:58a SFO » 10:43a HNL
United Airlines 1 stop (7h45m)
United Airlines inbound: Nov 30, 2019
7:00p HNL » 11:56p SFO
United Airlines direct (4h56m)
$702
United Airlines outward: Nov 26, 2019
2:58a SFO » 10:43a HNL
United Airlines 1 stop (7h45m)
United Airlines inbound: Nov 30, 2019
7:00p HNL » 11:56p SFO
United Airlines direct (4h56m)
$735
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
9:20p SFO » 3:15a HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: Nov 30, 2019
8:32p HNL » 6:24a SFO
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h52m)
$750
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
9:20p SFO » 3:15a HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h55m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
4:15a HNL » 9:25a OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (5h10m)
$760
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 26, 2019
4:15p OAK » 10:05p HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h50m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
4:15a HNL » 9:25a OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (5h10m)
$760
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 26, 2019
4:15p OAK » 10:05p HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h50m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
4:15a HNL » 9:25a OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (5h10m)
$781
Alaska Airlines outward: Nov 25, 2019
4:15p OAK » 10:05p HNL
Alaska Airlines direct (5h50m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
4:15a HNL » 9:25a OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (5h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Honolulu (USA):
Find the cheapest San Francisco Honolulu flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for San Francisco - Honolulu with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from San Francisco to Honolulu

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • United Airlines
United Airlines
outbound: Jan 30, 2020
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Feb 14, 2020
Alaska Airlines direct
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Jan 30, 2020
Alaska Airlines direct
return: Feb 14, 2020
Alaska Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights San Francisco - Honolulu

Average flight duration: 5h25m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Honolulu, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Honolulu International Airport (HNL)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 16, 2019 7:03 PM, GMT-10
  • Weather:
  • min. 75ºF, max. 80ºF
  • Departure city:
  • San Francisco, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • San Francisco International Airport (SFO)
  • Oakland International Airport (OAK)
  • Norman Y. Mineta International Airport (SJC)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 16, 2019 9:03 PM, GMT-8
  • Weather:
  • min. 53ºF, max. 70ºF