Take off on cheap flights from Abu Dhabi to Islamabad, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Abu Dhabi to Islamabad by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$261
outward: Sep 12, 2018
8:45p AUH » 11:50p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
7:25p ISB » 10:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h20m)
$262
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h10m)
$262
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h10m)
$262
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h10m)
$262
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h10m)
$262
outward: Sep 17, 2018
9:30p AUH » 5:00a ISB
Pakistan International Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
7:25p ISB » 10:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h20m)
$262
outward: May 30, 2018
8:45p AUH » 11:50p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
8:20p ISB » 11:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h25m)
$264
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h10m)
$264
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h10m)
$266
outward: Sep 5, 2018
8:45p AUH » 11:50p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
7:25p ISB » 10:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h20m)
$266
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h10m)
$266
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h10m)
$266
outward: May 26, 2018
9:30p AUH » 5:00a ISB
Pakistan International Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
8:25p ISB » 11:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h20m)
$267
outward: Jun 20, 2018
8:45p AUH » 11:50p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
8:20p ISB » 11:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h25m)
$267
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h10m)
$267
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h10m)
$267
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:05p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h20m)
$268
outward: Jun 20, 2018
8:45p AUH » 11:50p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
8:20p ISB » 11:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h25m)
$268
outward: Jun 20, 2018
8:45p AUH » 11:50p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
8:20p ISB » 11:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h25m)
$269
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:05p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h20m)
$269
outward: Jun 20, 2018
8:45p AUH » 11:50p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
8:20p ISB » 11:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h25m)
$269
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:05p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h20m)
$269
outward: Aug 28, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
4:05p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h20m)
$269
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:05p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h20m)
$269
outward: Jun 20, 2018
8:45p AUH » 11:50p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
8:20p ISB » 11:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h25m)
$271
outward: Jun 20, 2018
8:45p AUH » 11:50p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
8:20p ISB » 11:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h25m)
$271
outward: Jun 25, 2018
3:25a DXB » 6:25a ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
7:00a ISB » 9:10p DXB
Pakistan International Airlines 1 stop (14h10m)
$271
outward: Jun 20, 2018
8:45p AUH » 11:50p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h05m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
8:20p ISB » 11:45p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h25m)
$271
outward: Jun 20, 2018
1:15a AUH » 4:15a PEW
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
4:05p PEW » 7:25p AUH
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h20m)
$271
outward: May 31, 2018
2:30p DXB » 5:30p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 2, 2018
8:55p ISB » 9:05a DXB
Pakistan International Airlines 1 stop (12h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Islamabad (Pakistan):
Find the cheapest Abu Dhabi Islamabad flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Abu Dhabi - Islamabad with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Islamabad London - Islamabad Chicago - Islamabad See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Abu Dhabi to Islamabad

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Gulf Air
Etihad Airways
outbound: May 30, 2018
Etihad Airways direct
return: Jun 6, 2018
Etihad Airways direct
Emirates
outbound: May 30, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Jun 6, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
Gulf Air
outbound: Aug 20, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: Aug 27, 2018
Emirates 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Abu Dhabi - Islamabad

Average flight duration: 3h15m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Islamabad, Pakistan
  • Airport(s):
  • Benazir Bhutto International Airport (ISB)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 11:51 PM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 80ºF, max. 103ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • Airport(s):
  • Al Bateen (AZI)
  • Abu Dhabi International Airport (AUH)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 10:51 PM, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 85ºF, max. 96ºF